Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Find An Event

  Events
Find An Event
Choose A Region:  

Select A Year:    
Switch to calendar view


Click to view



2018


  January
2018  
6
  Colby Central Wisconsin Show Choir Spectacular (WI)
  Des Moines Christian Illumination (IA)
  Parkview Xtravaganza (WI)
  Prairie Premiere (IA)
  Southern Wells Raider Classic (IN)
  State Fair Community College Show Choir Festival (MO)
  UNL Midwest Cup (NE)
  Viterbo 101 (WI)
12
  Alabama Contempo Choral Festival (Day One) (AL)
  Beavercreek Midwest Show Choir Classic (Day One) (OH)
  Onalaska Show Choir Classic (Day One) (WI)
  Waukee Starstruck (Day One) (IA)
13
  Alabama Contempo Choral Festival (Day Two) (AL)
  Beavercreek Midwest Show Choir Classic (Day Two) (OH)
  Bellmont Winter Spectacular (IN)
  Burlington Chocolate City Showcase (WI)
  Gretna Primetime (NE)
  Linn-Mar Supernova (IA)
  Lowell Mill City Show Choir Festival (MA)
  Muscatine River City Showcase (IA)
  Onalaska Show Choir Classic (Day Two) (WI)
  Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic (NE)
  Rock Bridge Show Choir Festival (MO)
  Sullivan Show Choir Invitational (IL)
  Waukee Starstruck (Day Two) (IA)
  West Branch Saturday Night Jive (IA)
19
  Carroll Classic (Day One) (IN)
  Johnston Showzam (Day One) (IA)
  Marysville Showcase (Day One) (OH)
  Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational (Day One) (IL)
20
  Bloomington Kennedy Gold (MN)
  Carroll Classic (Day Two) (IN)
  Dallas Center-Grimes Take Two (IA)
  Johnston Showzam (Day Two) (IA)
  Lebanon Charisma Invitational (IN)
  Marysville Showcase (Day Two) (OH)
  Millard West Music Lives (NE)
  Milton Rock the Rock (WI)
  Mt. Vernon Mid-Winter Classic (MO)
  Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational (Day Two) (IL)
  Pendleton Heights Arabian Spectacular (IN)
  Pleasant Hill Battle of the Best (MO)
  Ralston Ramageddon (NE)
  Twin Lakes Show Choir Invitational (IN)
26
  Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters (Day One) (MS)
  South Jones Invitational (Day One) (MS)
  Tallassee Capital City Classic (Day One) (AL)
27
  Altoona Locopalooza (WI)
  Anamosa Sadie Street Showcase (IA)
  Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational (IN)
  Davenport North The Big Dance (IA)
  Findlay FEst (OH)
  Fishers Silver Spotlight Show Choir Invitational (IN)
  Hurricane Red Hot Championship (WV)
  Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters (Day Two) (MS)
  La Crosse Central Grand River Show Choir Invitational (WI)
  Lincoln East Spartan Spectacular (NE)
  Matoaca EPIC (VA)
  Omaha Westside Competition of Excellence (NE)
  Riverside Fusion Fest (WV)
  Sauk Prairie Executive Session Invitational (WI)
  Sioux Falls Roosevelt Executive Showcase (SD)
  South Jones Invitational (Day Two) (MS)
  Tallassee Capital City Classic (Day Two) (AL)
29
  Cedar Rapids Fab Five (IA)

  February
2018  
2
  Albertville Diamond Classic (Day One) (AL)
  Brea Olinda California Classic (Day One) (CA)
  Central City NCDA Festival (NE)
  Danville Midwest Classic (Day One) (IL)
  Franklin Community ShowFest (Day One) (IN)
  Jackson Academy Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (MS)
  Northrop Classique (Day One) (IN)
  Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival (Day One) (MA)
3
  Albertville Diamond Classic (Day Two) (AL)
  Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend (IA)
  Brea Olinda California Classic (Day Two) (CA)
  Crete-Monee Show Choir Spectacular (IL)
  Danville Midwest Classic (Day Two) (IL)
  Eau Claire Memorial Winterfest (WI)
  Edgewood Contest of Champions (IN)
  Elkhorn Red Carpet Classic (NE)
  Franklin Community ShowFest (Day Two) (IN)
  Jackson Academy Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (MS)
  Joplin In The Spotlight (MO)
  Lincoln Southwest Showdown (NE)
  Marion Harding Singsational (OH)
  Mt. Pleasant Music InMotion Invitational (IA)
  New London Center Stage Invitational (WI)
  Northrop Classique (Day Two) (IN)
  Norwalk Warrior Invitational (IA)
  Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival (Day Two) (MA)
  Smith-Cotton Show Me Classic (MO)
  Walsh Jesuit Great Lakes Invitational (OH)
  West Liberty Stars On Stage (IA)
7
  UNO Show Choir Festival (Day One) (NE)
8
  UNO Show Choir Festival (Day Two) (NE)
9
  DeKalb Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IN)
  Elkhorn South Crystal Cup (Day One) (NE)
  Fort Atkinson Showcase (Day One) (WI)
  Hoover City Schools Show Choir Showcase (AL)
  Logan Showcase (Day One) (WI)
  Loveland Showfest (Day One) (OH)
  Manteno Main Event (Day One) (IL)
  Opelika Southern Showcase (Day One) (AL)
  Troy Buchanan Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (MO)
  Urbandale Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IA)
10
  Arcadia Big Pow Wow XXIV (CA)
  Benton Touch of Class (IA)
  Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show (IA)
  DeKalb Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IN)
  Elkhorn South Crystal Cup (Day Two) (NE)
  Fort Atkinson Showcase (Day Two) (WI)
  Harrisonville Show Choir Invitational (MO)
  Hastings Swingin' on the River (MN)
  Keokuk Power City Classic (IA)
  Logan Showcase (Day Two) (WI)
  Loveland Showfest (Day Two) (OH)
  Manteno Main Event (Day Two) (IL)
  Morgantown Motown Showdown (WV)
  North Polk Comet Sensation (IA)
  Northwest Missouri State University Show Choir Festival (MO)
  Oak Mountain Showcase (AL)
  Opelika Southern Showcase (Day Two) (AL)
  Pike MusicFest (IN)
  Plainfield Quaker Classic (IN)
  Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular (MA)
  Troy Buchanan Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (MO)
  Urbandale Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IA)
16
  Bonita Vista San Diego Sings! (Day One) (CA)
  Davenport Great River Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IA)
  El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Showdown (Day One) (IL)
  Hamilton Double H Showcase (Day One) (OH)
  Homestead Classic Showcase (Day One) (IN)
  Homewood South Central Classic (Day One) (AL)
  Indianola Show Choir Encounter (Day One) (IA)
  Omaha South Classic (Day One) (NE)
  Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day One) (IA)
  Wahoo Court of Champions (NE)
  West Jones Invitational (Day One) (MS)
17
  Aberdeen Central Center Stage Invitational (SD)
  Ben Davis Giant Spectacular (IN)
  Bonita Vista San Diego Sings! (Day Two) (CA)
  Cameron Show Choir Invitational (MO)
  Capital VIP Invitational (WV)
  Center Grove Best of the Midwest (IN)
  Chesterton Trojan Classic (IN)
  Clover Hill Mid-Atlantic Show Choir Spectacular (VA)
  Davenport Great River Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IA)
  El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Showdown (Day Two) (IL)
  Hamilton Double H Showcase (Day Two) (OH)
  Homestead Classic Showcase (Day Two) (IN)
  Homewood South Central Classic (Day Two) (AL)
  Indianola Show Choir Encounter (Day Two) (IA)
  Liberty Show Choir Invitational (IA)
  McKendree University Midwest Nationals (IL)
  Medina Midwest Showcase (OH)
  Menchville Clash of Choirs (VA)
  Monona Grove Silver Stage Invitational (WI)
  Naperville North Clash of the Sequins (IL)
  Nevada Show Choir Classic (MO)
  Northridge Choral Invitational (IN)
  Omaha South Classic (Day Two) (NE)
  Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day Two) (IA)
  South Harrison Showcase (WV)
  Spirit Lake Show And Jazz Choir Competition (IA)
  Waconia Star Power (MN)
  West Jones Invitational (Day Two) (MS)
23
  Auburn Show Choir Showdown (Day One) (AL)
  East Noble Knight Edition (Day One) (IN)
  Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (Day One) (IN)
  Huntington North Midwest Showcase (Day One) (IN)
  Keller Central Lone Star Invitational (Day One) (TX)
  Marion Masquerade (Day One) (IA)
  Petal Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (MS)
  Thomas Dale Commonwealth Choral Invitational (Day One) (VA)
24
  Anderson Singsational Invitational (IN)
  Auburn Show Choir Showdown (Day Two) (AL)
  Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic (IA)
  Brodhead In The Spotlight (WI)
  Carthage Soundfest (MO)
  Cedar Rapids Kennedy Raise the Roof! (IA)
  Central Lee Central Connections Invitational (IA)
  East Noble Knight Edition (Day Two) (IN)
  Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (Day Two) (IN)
  Garrett Show Choir Invitational (IN)
  Grand Island Islander Invitational (NE)
  Grove City Voices In The Grove (OH)
  Heart of America Nashville (TN)
  Huntington North Midwest Showcase (Day Two) (IN)
  Iowa Lakes Community College Show Choir Festival (IA)
  Keller Central Lone Star Invitational (TX)
  Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (IN)
  Marion Masquerade (Day Two) (IA)
  Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational (IN)
  Norris Fields of Talent (NE)
  O'Fallon O'Town Showdown (IL)
  Olentangy Keynote Classic (OH)
  Omaha Westside Battle of the Show Choirs (NE)
  Petal Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (MS)
  Robert C. Byrd Vocalfest (WV)
  Southeast Polk RAM Showcase (IA)
  St. Clairsville Class C Championship (OH)
  Thomas Dale Commonwealth Choral Invitational (Day Two) (VA)
  Twinsburg Northcoast Invitational (OH)
  Vermillion Rhythm In Red Invitational (SD)
  Warren Central Circle City Showcase (IN)
  Western Dubuque The Main Event (IA)

  March
2018  
2
  Burbank Blast! (Day One) (CA)
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IA)
  Emmetsburg Extravaganza (Day One) (IA)
  Enterprise Southland Show Choir Classic (Day One) (AL)
  Glenwood The Event (Day One) (IL)
  John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (Day One) (IL)
  Lewis Central Clash of the Titans (Day One) (IA)
  Oak Grove Magnolia Invitational (Day One) (MS)
  South Dearborn Opening Knight Showcase (Day One) (IN)
3
  Ankeny Centennial Mid-Iowa Show Choir Championships (IA)
  Avon Vocal Invitational (IN)
  Burbank Blast! (Day Two) (CA)
  Butler Sing! (IN)
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IA)
  Cedar Rapids Xavier Xtravaganza (IA)
  Churubusco Show Choir Invitational (IN)
  Daniel Hand Connecticut Classic (CT)
  Emmetsburg Extravaganza (Day Two) (IA)
  Enterprise Southland Show Choir Classic (Day Two) (AL)
  Fort Madison Stars In The Spotlight (IA)
  Glenwood The Event (Day Two) (IL)
  Holmen Gathering of the Stars (WI)
  John Hersey Chicagoland Showcase (Day Two) (IL)
  Lewis Central Clash of the Titans (Day Two) (IA)
  Lincoln Northeast The Rock (NE)
  North Central Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Choral Competition (IN)
  Oak Grove Magnolia Invitational (Day Two) (MS)
  Omaha North Viking Cup (NE)
  Rouse Capital City Showcase (TX)
  Sioux City East Sing All About It (IA)
  Solon Show Choir Invitational (OH)
  South Dearborn Opening Knight Showcase (Day Two) (IN)
  Teays Valley Classic (OH)
  Totino-Grace Show Choir Spectacular (MN)
  Webb City Showcase (MO)
5
  Davenport Show-Off (IA)
7
  Harvard Cardinal & Black Show Choir Competition (NE)
8
  SoCal Performance Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (CA)
9
  Bishop Luers Midwest Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IN)
  FAME New York (NY)
  Hart Encore (Day One) (CA)
  Millard North Galaxy of the Stars (Day One) (NE)
  Sioux Falls Washington Best of Show (Day One) (SD)
  SoCal Performance Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (CA)
  Tift County Peach State Invitational (Day One) (GA)
  Watseka Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IL)
  Wheaton Warrenville South Choral Classic (Day One) (IL)
10
  Bishop Luers Midwest Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IN)
  Brownsburg Bulldog Spectacular (IN)
  Craig Spotlight Spectacular (WI)
  Hart Encore (Day Two) (CA)
  Heart of America Kansas City (MO)
  Lawrence Central The Classic (IN)
  Lebanon Show Choir Classic (OH)
  Millard North Galaxy of the Stars (Day Two) (NE)
  Norwell Show Choir Invitational (IN)
  Quincy Showcase of Excellence (IL)
  Shelbyville Singing Sensational (IN)
  Sioux Falls Washington Best of Show (Day Two) (SD)
  Southwestern Ohio Valley Showcase (IN)
  Tift County Peach State Invitational (Day Two) (GA)
  Watseka Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IL)
  Westwood Jubilation (IA)
  Wheaton Warrenville South Choral Classic (Day Two) (IL)
13
  University of South Dakota Coyote Jazz Festival (SD)
15
  Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Day One) (CA)
16
  Decatur Premier Choice Show Choir Invitational (Day One) (IL)
  Hanover/Lee-Davis Festival of Choirs (Day One) (VA)
  Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Day Two) (CA)
17
  Decatur Premier Choice Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) (IL)
  Fairfield Crystal Classic (OH)
  FAME Orlando (FL)
  Hanover/Lee-Davis Festival of Choirs (Day Two) (VA)
  Herscher Swing & Sing (IL)
  Hinton Soundsational Invitational (IA)
  Indiana State Large School Finals (IN)
  Indiana State Small School Finals (IN)
  Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Day Three) (CA)
  Mitchell Friend de Classic (SD)
  Sheridan Spotlight (OH)
  Underwood Ultimate Show Choir Competition (IA)
  West Delaware Red Carpet Gala (IA)
  West Virginia State Show Choir Festival (WV)
  Windsor Locks Nutmeg Show Choir Festival (CT)
23
  Andover New England Show Choir Showdown (Day One) (MA)
  Burke Jazz Festival (Day One) (NE)
  Katella King of Champions (Day One) (CA)
  North Carolina Show Choir Northeast Regional (NC)
24
  Andover New England Show Choir Showdown (Day Two) (MA)
  Burke Jazz Festival (Day Two) (NE)
  FAME Chicago (IL)
  Heart of America Orlando (FL)
  Katella King of Champions (Day Two) (CA)
  Kecoughtan Hampton Roads Show Choir Invitational (VA)
  Martinsburg Show Choir Festival (WV)
  Show Choir Nationals (TN)
28
  Northeast Community College Jazz Festival (NE)

  April
2018  
6
  Show Choir Canada Junior Championships (ON)
  Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival (Day One) (MA)
7
  FAME Branson (MO)
  FAME Show Choir America (FL)
  Jenks Trojan Classic Show Choir Invitational (OK)
  Show Choir Canada Championships (ON)
  South Dakota State Show Choir Contest (SD)
  Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival (Day Two) (MA)
  Wapakoneta Music & More (OH)
11
  Fillmore Central L Street Invite (NE)
13
  John Burroughs Music Showcase (Day One) (CA)
14
  FAME Hollywood (CA)
  John Burroughs Music Showcase (Day Two) (CA)
21
  Musselman Show Choir Festival (WV)
28
  North Carolina Show Choir State Finals (NC)

  May
2018  
2
  SCVA Show Choir Spectacular (CA)




Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.