Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Katella King of Champions (Day Two) 2017


Event Info


March 25th, 2017

Venue Info

Katella High School
2200 E. Wagner Ave.
Anaheim, CA 92806

Phone: (714) 999-3621

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  3 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  4 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  3 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  1 Womens Groups (Tier I)
  4 Womens Groups (Tier II)
  5 Middle School Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Katella "The Wild Cards"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Get Directions




Katella King of Champions (Day Two) 2017



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Masquerade

 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Sound Express

 Carlsbad High School
Second Place 

 Sound Vibrations

 Hart High School
Third Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Production Choir

 Los Altos High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Encore

 Pacifica High School
Second Place 

 Rhapsody in Gold

 Golden Valley High School
No Placement 

 Showtime

 San Pasqual High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Showcats

 Vista High School
First Place 
Musicianship 

 Platinum FX

 Chaparral High School
Second Place 
Showmanship 

 High Voltage

 Cypress High School
Third Place 


 Womens Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Spellbound

 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 


 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Tiffanys

 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Encore

 Carlsbad High School
Second Place 

 Hartbreakers

 Hart High School
Third Place 

 LA Rhythm

 Los Altos High School
4th Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Showstoppers

 Valley Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Show Choir Express

 Brea Junior High School
Second Place 

 Studio Singers

 McAuliffe Middle School
Third Place 

 Roaring Harmony

 Temecula Valley Middle School
No Placement 

 Encore!

 Travis Ranch Middle School
No Placement 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Soundwaves

 McAuliffe Middle School
First Place 

 Ripple Effect

 Dwyer Middle School
Second Place 

 Altitude Adrenaline

 Bear Valley Unified School District
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 6 members  


emiliegrace1




sryderchoir




MrKehler




Shane__Ramil




Shayne




Rhiannebea...



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.