Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day Two) 2017


Event Info


February 18th, 2017

Venue Info

Pella High School
212 E. University St.
Pella, IA 50219

Phone: (641) 628-3870

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  5 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  8 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  1 Mixed Groups (Tier IV)
  5 Prep Groups

Hosts:

  Pella "AcaPella"
  Pella "Bravo"

Judges:

  Steve Woodin
  Nick Oswald
  Sarah Van Waardhuizen
  Anne Chapman
  Adam Peters

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Get Directions




Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day Two) 2017



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Purple Harmony

 Keokuk High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 InMotion

 Mt. Pleasant Community High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Dalton Krum) 

 Celebration Co.

 Benton Community High School
Second Runner Up 

 High Voltage

 Emmetsburg High School
Third Runner Up 

 Revelation

 Dallas Center-Grimes High School
4th Runner Up 

 Summit Street Singers

 Center Point-Urbana High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Mariah Ealy) 


 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 High Voltage

 Emmetsburg High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Christopher Jive and the Uptown 45

 West Branch High School
First Runner Up 

 CENTRifugAL Force

 Central Lee High School
Second Runner Up 

 Rhythmic Force

 Bcluw High School
Third Runner Up 

 Ninth Street Singers

 Carrollton High School
4th Runner Up 

 Vocal Locomotion

 Van Meter Jr/Sr High School
5th Runner Up 

 Soundwaves

 Hinton Community School
6th Runner Up 

 Center Stage

 Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center High School
7th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Dynamics

 Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Jr/Sr High School
Grand Champion 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Vibrations

 Keokuk High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Jubilation, Inc.

 Benton Community High School
First Runner Up 

 Black and Gold

 Emmetsburg High School
Second Runner Up 

 EnerJive

 West Branch High School
Third Runner Up 

 Luminosity

 Dallas Center-Grimes High School
4th Runner Up 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 2 of 2 members  


9th Street...




Mr. Miller



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.