Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Opelika Southern Showcase (Day Two) 2017


Event Info


February 11th, 2017

Venue Info

Opelika High School
1700 Lafayette Parkway
Opelika, AL 36801

Phone: (334) 745-9715

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  11 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  7 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups

Hosts:

  Opelika "Ovations"

Judges:

  Adam Pulver
  Calvin Ellis
  Tammy Maxie
  Shane Coe

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map
Get Directions




Opelika Southern Showcase (Day Two) 2017



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 The Network

 Homewood High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
Best Soloist (Amanda Disney) 

 Encore

 Jackson Academy
First Runner Up 

 Encores

 Enterprise High School
Second Runner Up 

 Golden Blues

 Lexington High School
Third Runner Up 

 Paradigm

 Hoover High School
4th Runner Up 

 The Associate

 Homewood High School
No Placement 

 Connection

 Florence High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Radica

 Briarwood Christian School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 

 Singers

 Vestavia Hills High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Spirit of Southern Showcase 

 Encore

 Walker High School
Second Runner Up 

 Rhapsody In Blue

 Spain Park High School
Third Runner Up 

 Out Of The Blue

 Chelsea High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Soloist 

 Renaissance

 Cleveland High School
No Placement 

 Spotlight

 Prattville High School
No Placement 

 Indian Sonata

 Chattooga High School
No Placement 

 Soundsation

 Lakeside High School
No Placement 

 Signature

 Sylacauga High School
No Placement 

 Vibe

 Eufaula High School
No Placement 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Elan

 Auburn High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
Best Soloist (Neiahjua Tucker) 

 The Legacy

 Homewood High School
First Runner Up 

 Esprit

 Enterprise High School
Second Runner Up 

 Divas

 Tallassee High School
Third Runner Up 

 Diamonds

 Walker High School
4th Runner Up 

 Karis

 Briarwood Christian School
No Placement 

 New Image

 Tallassee High School
No Placement 


 Mens Division
 

Groups

 Gold Edition

 Tallassee High School
Grand Champion 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 24 members (view all)  


Sami.Senn




justinanger




blwhite92




Eearle




klkrox




Yupey (Emily)




gracegebhart



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.