Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2015 Season
Monona Grove Silver Stage Invitational 2015
Event Info
February 21st, 2015
Venue Info
Monona Grove High School
4400 Monona Drive
Madison, WI 53716
Phone:
(608) 221-7666
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
16 Mixed Groups
4 Treble Groups
1 Bass Groups
Hosts:
Monona Grove "Silver Connection"
Monona Grove "Silver Dimension"
Judges:
Unknown
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Monona Grove Silver Stage Invitational 2015
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
South High Street Singers
Fort Atkinson High School
Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Impulse
Wahlert Catholic High School
First Runner Up
Legacy
Wheeling High School
Second Runner Up
Best Band
Best Female Soloist (Angela Jordan)
Old Abe Show Choir
Memorial High School
3rd Runner Up
Best Choreography
Cardinal Singers
Mayville High School
4th Runner Up
Limited Edition
Tomah High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups in order of performance
Limited Edition
Tomah High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Choraliers
Reedsburg Area High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Pizazz
Parkview High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Guys and Dolls
Brodhead High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Vision
New London High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Encore
Madison East High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Cardinal Singers
Mayville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Impulse
Wahlert Catholic High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Old Abe Show Choir
Memorial High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
South High Street Singers
Fort Atkinson High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Legacy
Wheeling High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Sound
Mundelein High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Best Crew
Single Clef Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Sound FX
Mundelein High School
First Place
Lights
Mundelein High School
Second Place
Mad City Swing
Madison East High School
No Placement
BHS Express
Brodhead High School
No Placement
Lexington Singers
Fort Atkinson High School
No Placement
Prep Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Synergy
Hamilton High School
First Place
Impact
Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Place
DeFortes
DeForest Area High School
No Placement
Spirit Award
Spotlight Singers
Green Bay Southwest High School
No Placement
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
19
members (
view all
)
olivialutz
AllTimeShow
KevinD
gabbylynn3260
ohheyitsLa...
kkaylaidk
23 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Prev
1
2
Jeff.
•
on Jan 22, 2015, 1:45 PM
Post #3
So is the class division here the lunch break? As in, before lunch the "Class A"/Prep groups and after lunch the "Open"/Advanced Mixed groups? Confirmation would be excellent...
showchoirpredictor
•
on Jan 22, 2015, 11:48 AM
(Edited)
Post #2
+1
Predictions:
GC - Fort Atkinson BC
1RU - Mundelein
2RU - Mayville BV
3RU - Wheeling
4RU - Wahlert
5RU - Eau Claire
M
max.ethridge
•
on Jan 22, 2015, 3:49 AM
Post #1
+3
7:30- Madison East "Mad City Swing"
7:55- Mundelein "SoundFX"
8:25- Brodhead "BHS Express"
8:55- Fort Atkinson "Lexington Singers"
9:20- Mundelein "Lights"
BREAK- 10 minutes
9:55- DeForest "DeFortes"
10:20- Hamilton "Synergy"
10:45- Wahlert Catholic "Impact"
11:10- Green Bay Southwest "Spotlight Singers"
LUNCH- 25 minutes
12:00- Tomah "Limited Edition"
12:25- Reedsburg "Choraliers"
12:50- Parkview "Pizazz"
1:15- Brodhead "Guys and Dolls"
1:40- New London "Vision"
2:05- Madison East "Encore"
BREAK- 10 minutes
2:40- Mayville "Cardinal Singers"
3:05- Wahlert Catholic "Impulse"
3:30- Eau Claire Memorial "Old Abes"
3:55- Fort Atkinson "South High Street Singers"
4:20- Wheeling "Legacy"
4:45- Mundelein "Sound"
EXHIBITION- 5:10 - Monona Grove "Silver Connection"
5:35- AWARDS
6:45- Top Female Soloist
6:55- Top Male Soloist
7:15- Finalist #1
7:40- Finalist #2
8:05- Finalist #3
8:30- Finalist #4
8:55- Finalist #5
9:20- Finalist #6
EXHIBITION- 9:45 - Monona Grove "Silver Dimension"
10:10- EVENING AWARDS PRESENTATION
Prev
1
2
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.