Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2013 Season > Sullivan Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) 2013


Event Info


February 16th, 2013

Venue Info

Sullivan High School
725 N. Main Street
Sullivan, IL 61951

Phone: (217) 728-8311

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Sullivan "Singers"
  Sullivan "New Generation"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Sullivan Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) 2013









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Sound Check
 Waubonsie Valley High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Elite Energy
 Decatur Show Choir Complex
First Runner Up 

 Express
 Troy Buchanan High School
Second Runner Up 

 Cavaliers
 Crete-Monee High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Soundwave
 Troy Buchanan High School
4th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 Faces
 Crete-Monee High School
First Place 

 Girls in Heels
 Waubonsie Valley High School
Second Place 

 Inspired Legacy
 Rich South High School
Third Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



Mikah Ruiz1





Chase_Mueller1





wlburton131





JWill1





brockamper1





tyra_2875



12 comments • Sort by



stevesing85 on Feb 17, 2013, 6:06 PM
Post #12
 
Why was this competition so small?



showchoirmommy100 on Feb 17, 2013, 8:24 AM
Post #11
 
Women's results.

GC Crete Monee Faces
1RU Waubonsie Valley Girls in Heels

No captions.


B

Brightside97 on Feb 17, 2013, 7:55 AM
Post #10
 
Crete-Monee Faces (Girls) Won GC, BV, and BC. not sure about best band.



Jeff. on Feb 17, 2013, 7:39 AM
Post #9
 


QUOTE (bethieboo102 @ Feb 17 2013, 04:35 AM) *

Does anyone know who got best band?


Piggybacking off of this... does anyone know the women's results?




bethieboo102 on Feb 17, 2013, 4:35 AM
Post #8
 
Does anyone know who got best band?



Häakon on Feb 17, 2013, 3:56 AM
Post #7
 
Final results have been posted.



Häakon on Feb 17, 2013, 12:25 AM
Post #6
 
Performance order: Troy (prep), Waubonsie, Decatur, Crete-Monee, Troy.



Häakon on Feb 17, 2013, 12:13 AM
Post #5
 
Finalists: Waubonsie, Decatur, Crete-Monee, Troy (Prep), Troy

Haven't confirmed the order yet.




Jeff. on Feb 16, 2013, 2:25 AM
Post #4
 
Schedule has been posted above.



Mikah Ruiz on Feb 14, 2013, 2:45 AM
Post #3
 
Rich South "Inspired Legacy" 10:00am
Waubonsie Valley "Girls in Heels" 10:30 am
Crete-Monee "Face" 11:00am
Troy_Buchanan "Soundwave" 11:30am
Exhibition- Sullivan " New Generation" 12:00pm

Lunch Break 12:30-1:15pm

Belleville "Blue Revolution" 1:15
Paxton-Buckley-Loda "The Unlimited" 1:45pm
Crete-Monee "Cavaliers" 2:15

Afternoon Break 2:45-3:00pm

Decatur "Elite Energy" 3:00pm
Troy-Buchanan "Express" 3:30pm
Waubonsie Valley "Sound Check" 4:00pm

Exhibiton- Sullivan "Singer" 4:30pm
Exhibiton- LITTLE THEATRE ON THE SQUARE 5:00pm

Preliminary Awards 5:15pm

Dinner Break 5:45- 6:30pm

Exhibition- Soloist Division "Grand Champions" 6:30pm

Finalist #1- 6:45
Finalist #2- 7:15
Finalist #3- 7:45
Finalist #4- 8:15
Finalist #5- 8:45

Championship Awards 9:15pm




showchoirmommy100 on Feb 13, 2013, 8:37 PM
Post #2
 
Here are the groups that are attending.
Single-Gender Division
Rich South "Inspired Legacy"
Waubonsie Valley "Girls in Heels"
Crete-Monee "Faces"

Small Mixed
Troy-Buchanan "Soundwave"

Large Mixed
Belleville "Blue Revolution"
Paxton-Buckley-Loda "The Unlimited"
Crete-Monee "Cavaliers"
Eisenhower "Elite Energy"
Troy-Buchanan "Express"
Waubonsie Valley "Sound Check"

Groups are in order of performance.




Jeff. on Feb 13, 2013, 8:06 PM
Post #1
 
Is there any information out about this competition yet?






Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.