Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Hart Encore 2024


Event Info



March 8th-9th, 2024


Venue Info

Hart High School
24825 N. Newhall Ave
Newhall, CA 91321

Phone: (661) 259-7575

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  16 Mixed Groups
  7 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Hart "Sound Vibrations"
  Hart "Hartbreakers"
  Hart "Unleashed"
  Hart "Hart 'n Soul"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

$30 Mixed Tier I
$25 Mixed Tier II, Treble Tier I & II, Bass Divisions
$20 Tier III
$20 Middle School
$5 Solo Comp

Map



Hart Encore 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 In Sync
 Burbank High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Best Crew 

 Underground
 La Cueva High School
Second Place 
Showmanship 
Best Choreography 
Best Costumes 

 Marquis
 Diamond Bar High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Joshua) 

 Royal Stewarts
 Glendora High School
4th Place 
Best Soloist (Magnolia) 
Best Show Design 

 Platinum FX
 Chaparral High School
5th Place 

 Evolution
 American Leadership Academy
6th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Blue Heat
 Saugus High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Melodies of Gold
 Golden Valley High School
Second Place 
Best Soloist (Joshua Navalta) 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 Reverberation
 Esperanza High School
First Place 
Musicianship 

 G-Notes
 Granada Hills Charter High School
Second Place 
Best Soloist (Audrey Castillo) 

 New Generation
 Norco High School
Third Place 
Showmanship 

 The Alphas
 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
4th Place 

 Just 4 Show
 Valencia High School
5th Place 
Best Soloist (Birdie DeFreitas) 

 Stallion Synergy

 Madera South High School
No Placement 

 SunSations

 Apple Valley High School
No Placement 

 LA Dynamix

 Los Altos High School
No Placement 

 Ike Singers

 Eisenhower High School
No Placement 


Treble Division - Tier I
 

 Blue Impressions
 Burbank High School


Treble Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Solitaire
 Diamond Bar High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 
Best Soloist (Priya Rao) 

 Silhouettes
 Glendora High School
Second Place 


Treble Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Ikettes
 Eisenhower High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Sierra Serenade
 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
Second Place 

 SunDevilaires
 Apple Valley High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Essence Ferguson) 


Bass Division
 

 Radiant
 Diamond Bar High School


Middle School Mixed Division
 

Groups

 UpBeat!
 Walter Reed Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Best Soloist (Bettina Diaz) 

 Madrigals
 Dolores Huerta Middle School
Second Place 
Showmanship 

 Starlight
 Luther Burbank Middle School
Third Place 


Middle School Treble Division
 

Groups

 Spotlight
 Luther Burbank Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 

 Ripple Effect
 Dwyer Middle School
Second Place 
Showmanship 
Best Soloist (Waverly Craver) 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 7 members (view all)  



DalJPritt





kenna_mae





mayamarie





AlexD





emilyyfelix10





tyler_hint21



You must be logged in to post comments

12 comments • Sort by

G

Gabrielcastaneda_ on Mar 15, 2024, 3:32 AM
Post #10
 
Do we know the scoring breakdown for insync and underground feel like it was close




Will. on Mar 15, 2024, 9:22 AM
Post #11
+1
Total points for advanced mixed were as follows:
1. Burbank 518
2. La Cueva 490
3. Diamond Bar 487.5
4. Glendora 472.5
5. Chaparral 448.5
6. ALA 447.5



G

Gabrielcastaneda_ on Mar 17, 2024, 3:55 AM
Post #12
 
Not bad for insync and underground 28 points

G

Gabrielcastaneda_ on Mar 10, 2024, 3:48 AM
Post #9
 
I bet it was close between underground and insync

T

ThunderstrikeYt on Mar 9, 2024, 9:36 AM
Post #8
 
Tier 3 Treble:
3rd: Apple Valley
2nd: Western Sierra
1st: Eisenhower (Music/Show)

Tier 3 Mixed:
5th: Valencia
4th: Western Sierra
3rd: Norco (Show)
2nd: Granada Hills
1st: Esperanza (Music)
Scores from Carmen Scoring


O

olddanceguy! on Mar 9, 2024, 8:42 AM
Post #7
 
Any idea when the Friday night results will be posted? THANKS!!!

O

olddanceguy! on Mar 8, 2024, 10:42 PM
Post #6
 
WAY TO GO WALTER REED! Super proud of you guys!!! All those early mornings in the gym paid off!!



Häakon on Mar 6, 2024, 9:25 PM
Post #5
 
Full schedule for both days is now posted.

G

Gabrielcastaneda_ on Mar 3, 2024, 3:03 AM
Post #1
 
I wonder who’s going since los al will be at WHEATON and Burroughs will be at Cosby


M

Myguy562 on Mar 4, 2024, 1:02 PM
Post #2
+2
Tier 1 division will include American Leadership Academy, Glendora, La Cueva, Burbank, Diamond Bar, and Chaparral


G

Gabrielcastaneda_ on Mar 4, 2024, 4:51 PM
Post #4
 
Nice solid line up



Will. on Mar 4, 2024, 4:30 PM
Post #3
 
Saturday schedule is posted.
2:45 - Unleashed exhibition, early division awards to follow
8:30 - Sound Vibrations exhibition, late division awards to follow







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.