Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Shelbyville Singing Sensational 2024


Event Info



February 10th, 2024


Venue Info

Shelbyville High School
2003 S. Miller St.
Shelbyville, IN 46176

Phone: (317) 398-9731

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Shelbyville "Synergy"

Judges:

  Shawn Porter (scoring)

  Rebecca Noot (scoring)

  Eric Van Cleave (scoring)

  Russ Smith (band)

  Lisa Macklin (crew)

  Elizabeth Orr (performer)


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Shelbyville Singing Sensational 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Vocal Pointe
 Columbus North High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 
People's Choice 
Best Bass Soloist 
Best Treble Soloist 

 Music Warehouse
 Edgewood High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Karisma Singers
 Kokomo High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Bass Soloist 

 Rhythmaires
 Indian Creek High School
Second Place 
Best Treble Soloist 

 Parliament Sound
 Burris Laboratory School
Third Place 
Best Band 

 Rhapsody
 Brown County High School
4th Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Bella Voce
 Brownsburg High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 North Stars
 Columbus North High School
Second Place 
Best Band 
Best Soloist 

 Sophisticated Ladies
 Edgewood High School
Third Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Mini Warehouse
 Edgewood Junior High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 
Best Bass Soloist 

 Vocal Revolution
 Noblesville East Middle School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Treble Soloist 

 Sophisticates
 Edgewood Junior High School
Third Place 

 Lucky Charms
 Cathedral Middle School
4th Place 

 Titanium

 Northside Middle School
No Placement 

 Una Voce

 Jennings County Middle School
No Placement 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 18 members (view all)  



WynterG





Btanner





NGgrace48





noratame





Eadelaide





kyracampbell



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by



Ross H on Feb 11, 2024, 12:26 AM
Post #5
+1
GC: Mini Warehouse (Best Choreography, Best Crew, Best Male Soloist)
1RU: Vocal Revolution (Best Vocals, Best Female Soloist)
2RU: Sophisticates

GC: Bella Voce (Best Vocals)
1RU: North Stars (Best Band, Best Soloist)
2RU: Sophisticated Ladies (Best Choreography, Best Crew)

GC: Karisma Singers (Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist)
1RU: Rhythmaires (Best Female Soloist)
2RU: Parliament Sound (Best Band)

GC: Vocal Pointe (Best Vocals, Best Band, Best Costumes, People’s Choice, Best Male Soloist, Best Female Soloist)
1RU: Music Warehouse (Best Choreography, Best Crew)


2

22martinezs on Feb 9, 2024, 10:40 AM
Post #4
+1
Correction: the middle school choir from Northside middle school is called Titanium.



WrenTop10 on Jan 28, 2024, 7:34 PM
Post #2
 
Will there be finals?




brockamper on Jan 28, 2024, 8:05 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+4
Shelbyville has traditionally been a one-and-done, so I would believe that is still the case with groups performing after 7pm.



Jeff. on Jan 24, 2024, 6:13 PM (Edited)
Post #1
 
Performance schedule is posted.

edit: Lawrenceburg "Tiger Pizazz" has withdrawn. Schedule updated.







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.