Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Olentangy Keynote Classic 2024


Event Info



February 17th, 2024


Venue Info

Olentangy High School
675 Lewis Center Rd.
Lewis Center, OH 43035

Phone: (740) 657-4100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  4 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Olentangy "Keynotes"
  Olentangy "She-Notes"

Judges:

  Nancy Slife Benko

  Farlanda Buchannon

  Darren Dale

  Cameron Johnson-Weiler

  Hersel Cremeans


Tickets

Adults
$20 - All-day Pass
$15 - Prelims only
$10 - Finals only

Students/Seniors
$10 - All-day Pass
$8 - Prelims only
$5 - Finals only

Admission for children under 5 is free.

Map



Olentangy Keynote Classic 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 The All Americans
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Jax Wess) 

 By Request
 Loveland High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Choraliers
 Fairfield Senior High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 Friends
 Beavercreek High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Costumes 

 Encores
 Pike High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Show Concept 


Single Clef Finals
 

Groups

 Rouge
 ETC School of Musical Arts
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Costumes 

 Pure Elegance
 Fairfield Senior High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Concept 
Best Soloist (Courtney McDonald) 

 Allure
 Loveland High School
Third Place 
Best Band 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Single Clef Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Rhythm Express
 Fairfield Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Soloist (Veronica Schackmann) 

 Revolution
 Loveland Middle School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Show Concept 

 Main Street Singers
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Third Place 
Best Costumes 

 Entourage
 Beavercreek Middle Schools
4th Place 
Best Crew 

 Spark of Class
 Jackson Middle School
5th Place 
People's Choice 

 Prexie Singers
 Ulysses S. Grant Middle School
6th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 35 members (view all)  



Ryleigh_fo...





dieffem





gregrump





jmeye2440





elise.rett...





Isabell_Mason



You must be logged in to post comments

16 comments • Sort by

T

TristanTragic on Feb 18, 2024, 12:50 AM (Edited)
Post #16
+2
LETS GO ETCCCCC



Rett_Genatempo on Feb 18, 2024, 12:44 AM
Post #15
 
Final Awards

Grand Champion - ETC The All Americans
1st Runner Up - Loveland By Request
2nd RU - Fairfield Choraliers
3rd RU - Beavercreek Friends
4th RU - Pike Encores
Best Vocals - ETC The All Americans
Best Choreo- ETC The All Americans
Best Band - Loveland By Request

Single-Gender Final Awards

Grand Champion - ETC Rouge
1st Runner Up - Fairfield Pure Elegance
2nd RU - Loveland Allure
Best Vocals - ETC Rouge
Best Choreo- Fairfield Pure Elegance
Best Band - Loveland Allure




Rett_Genatempo on Feb 17, 2024, 6:43 PM
Post #14
 
8:30 Pike
9 Beavercreek
9:30 Fairfield
10 ETC
10:30 By Request




Rett_Genatempo on Feb 17, 2024, 6:40 PM
Post #13
 
Daytime Awards


Large Mixed Division

1st Overall - Loveland By Request
1st Runner Up - ETC The All Americans
2nd RU - Fairfield Choraliers
3rd RU - Beavercreek Friends
4th RU - Marion Harding Singers Xtreme
Best Crew - Fairfield Choraliers
Best Show Concept - Pike Encores
Best Costumes - Beavercreek Friends
People's Choice - Jackson Spark Of Class
Best Soloist - Jax West ETC All Americans
Best Soloist - Brodie Kay Hill Marion Harding

Small Mixed Division

Grand Champion - Pike Encores
1st Runner Up - Whitehall-Yearling Music Unlimited

Finalists (No order)

*1* Fairfield Choraliers
*2* Beavercreek Friends
*3* Pike Encores
*4* Loveland By Request
*5* ETC The All Americans




casual.kyle on Feb 17, 2024, 4:18 PM
Post #12
+1
So so proud of my kiddos at Whitehall today!! They’ve come so far over the past 3 years. Also such a proud alum of ETC today. Their shows are absolutely spectacular this year <3



treston.haines on Feb 17, 2024, 4:15 PM
Post #11
 
Milton Union was unable to attend due to weather



Rett_Genatempo on Feb 17, 2024, 1:41 PM
Post #9
 
Middle School Division

Grand Champion - Fairfield Rhythm Express
1st Runner Up - Loveland Revolution
2nd RU - ETC Main Street Singers
3rd RU - Beavercreek Entourage
4th RU - Jackson Spark Of Class
5th RU - Ulysses S. Grant Prexie Singers
Best Vocals - Fairfield Rhythm Express
Best Choreo- Loveland Revolution
Best Combo- Loveland Revolution
Best Crew- Beavercreek Entourage
Best Costumes- ETC Main Street Singers
Best Show Concept- Loveland Revolution
Best Female Solo- Veronica Shafner? Fairfield Express

Single-Gender Division

Grand Champion - Fairfield Pure Elegance
1st Runner Up - ETC Rouge
2nd RU - Loveland Allure
3rd RU - Pike Mystiques
4th RU - Marion Harding Singers Xtreme
Best Show Design Fairfield Pure Elegance
Best Crew Pike Mystiques
Single-Gender Best Solo Courtney McDonald Fairfield Pure Elegance
Best costumes ETC Rouge





Rett_Genatempo on Feb 17, 2024, 3:56 PM
Post #10
 
Single-Gender FINALIST
Fairfield Pure Elegance
ETC Rouge
Loveland Allure


S

Showchoir Groupie on Feb 17, 2024, 7:51 AM
Post #8
 
Have any schools cancelled due to weather/road conditions?

R

RTKparent on Feb 11, 2024, 5:18 PM
Post #4
 
What are the ticket prices?


M

mikeymorris on Feb 11, 2024, 9:03 PM (Edited)
Post #5
+2
All Day Passes
Adults - $20
Students/Seniors - $10
Kids under 5 - Free

Preliminary Round
Adults - $15
Students/Seniors - $8

Finals Round
Adults - $10
Students/Seniors - $5





Will. on Feb 11, 2024, 9:13 PM
Post #6
 
Hi there, just want to double check - students and seniors are $5 for the day, not $15?


M

mikeymorris on Feb 11, 2024, 11:59 PM
Post #7
+1
My apologies, it should be $10 for the day for students and seniors.



treston.haines on Jan 23, 2024, 8:10 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+1
Middle School:
Jackson “Spark of Class” 7:00am
Grant “Mini-Prexies” 7:25am
ETC “Main Street Singers” 7:50am
Beavercreek “Entourage” 8:15am
Fairfield Rhythm Express” 8:40am
Loveland Revolution” 9:05am

Treble/Bass:
ETC “Rouge” 9:45am
Marion Harding “Singers Xtreme” 10:15am
Pike “Mystiques” 10:45am
Fairfield “Pure Elegance” 11:15am
Loveland “Allure” 11:45am

Middle School and Treble/Bass awards at 12:15pm in Gym

Small Mixed:
Milton Union “Center Stage” 1:00pm
Whitehall-Yearling “Music Unlimited” 1:30pm
Pike “Encores” 2:00pm

Large Mixed:
ETC “All Americans” 2:30pm
Marion Harding “Singers” 3:15pm
Fairfield “Choraliers” 3:45pm
Beavercreek “Friends” 4:15pm
Loveland “By Request” 4:45pm

High School Mixed awards at 5:15pm

Olentangy “She-Notes” 6:00pm (Exhibition)

Treble/Bass Finals:
Finalist #1: 6:30pm
Finalist #2: 7:00pm
Finalist #3: 7:30pm

Olentangy “Keynotes” 8:00pm (Exhibition)

High School Mixed Finals:
Finalist #1: 8:30pm
Finalist #2: 9:00pm
Finalist #3: 9:30pm
Finalist #4: 10:00pm
Finalist #5: 10:30pm

High School final awards at 11:00pm





Get_Ready0203 on Jan 24, 2024, 8:14 AM
Post #3
+2
ETC All Americans is in the large mixed division

K

Katie.mefford on Jan 23, 2024, 1:24 AM
Post #1
 
This will be live streamed on YouTube on Remus digital media channel






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.