Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Enterprise Southland Show Choir Classic 2024


Event Info



February 3rd, 2024


Venue Info

Enterprise High School
1801 Boll Weevil Cir.
Enterprise, AL 36330

Phone: (334) 347-2640

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups

Hosts:

  Enterprise "Encores"
  Enterprise "Esprit"

Judges:

  Dianne Holbert

  Anne Chapman

  John Baker


Tickets

$15

Map



Enterprise Southland Show Choir Classic 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Singers
 Oak Mountain High School
Grand Champion 

 Soundsations
 Petal High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals (Prelims) 
Best Choreography (Prelims) 
Best Show Design (Prelims) 

 The Muses
 Oak Mountain High School
Second Runner Up 

 Singers
 Vestavia Hills High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Innovations
 Petal High School
4th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Singers
 Vestavia Hills High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Spain Park High School
Second Place 
Best Show Design 

 Applause
 Appling County High School
Third Place 

 Prestige
 Pike Road High School
4th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Signature
 Sylacauga High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Syndicated Sound
 Tarpon Springs High School
Second Place 
Best Show Design 

 High Frequency
 Helena High School
Third Place 

 Voltage
 Tallassee High School
4th Place 

 Vibe
 Eufaula High School
5th Place 


Single Clef Division
 

Groups

 The Muses
 Oak Mountain High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Innovations
 Petal High School
Second Place 
Best Show Design 

 Divas
 Tallassee High School
Third Place 

 Gold Edition
 Tallassee High School
4th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 23 members (view all)  



jbruce13





kimorawow





aylinramirezm





x.addi08





KatieP





Gavin_Dover



You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by

N

nickybomar on Feb 4, 2024, 5:32 AM (Edited)
Post #4
+1
Finals results:
GC: Oak Mountain Singers (Vocals, Choreo)
1st runner up: Petal Soundsations
2nd runner up: Oak Mountain Muses
3rd runner up: Vestavia Hill Singers
4th runner up: Petal Innovations



S

showchoirlover2018 on Feb 4, 2024, 10:56 PM
Post #5
 
They didn’t give caption awards out for finals.


N

nickybomar on Feb 4, 2024, 11:08 PM (Edited)
Post #6
 



S

showchoirlover2018 on Feb 4, 2024, 11:17 PM
Post #7
 
Not saying you didn’t win those 2, but they didn’t give out captions during finals.



jdcritt on Feb 4, 2024, 1:33 AM
Post #3
 
Prelims Results:

Large Mixed

1. Petal (Vocals, Choreo, Show Design)
2. Oak Mountain

Middle Mixed:

1. Vestavia (Vocals, Choreo)
2. Spain Park (Show Design)
3. Appling County
4. Pike Road

Small Mixed

1. Sylacauga (Vocals, Choreo)
2. Tarpon Springs (Show Design)
3. Helena
4. Tallassee

Single-Gender

1. Oak Mountain (Vocals, Choreo)
2. Petal (Show Design)
3. Divas
4. Gold Edition




Will. on Jan 28, 2024, 7:47 PM
Post #1
 
Saturday schedule is posted. If folks have the Friday schedule, they are welcome to post it in the comments here or email it in.
4:00 - Esprit
5:30 - Encores, daytime awards following
7:30 - finals start (five groups)
10:00 - final awards



H

hcrauch on Jan 28, 2024, 8:51 PM
Post #2
+2
Comp is saturday only this year!






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.