Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Lincoln Links Show Choir Invitational 2024


Event Info



January 15th, 2024


Venue Info

Lincoln High School
Ted Sorensen Theater
2229 J St
Lincoln, NE 68510

Phone: (402) 436-1301

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups
  2 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln "Chain Reaction"
  Lincoln "Momentum"

Judges:

  Pete Eklund

  Eric Wyler

  Kevin Kilpatrick

  Hannah Lambert

  Edgar Estrada

  Logan Langholdt


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Lincoln Links Show Choir Invitational 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division
 

Groups

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Berkley Nielsen) 
Best Performer (Tyler Hogg) 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
Second Place 

 Uncaged
 Hastings High School
Third Place 

 Vivace
 Skutt Catholic High School
4th Place 

 West Connection
 Bellevue West High School
5th Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Allegro
 Skutt Catholic High School
Second Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Bella Voce
 Grand Island Northwest High School
First Place 

 Elevation
 Lincoln East High School
Second Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 12 members (view all)  



WeAreSparta





mckaykay530





cadenshef





maddytillm...





Will.





ebrodbeck25



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

K

kirbyle_25 on Jan 16, 2024, 4:32 PM
Post #7
+2
Tyler Hogg was Best Performer as well

W

WeAreSparta on Jan 16, 2024, 12:32 AM
Post #5
+2
Mixed/Open Division:
Lincoln East Express - Grand Champs, best vocals, best choreo, best band
Grand Island Northwest 14 Karat Gold - 1st Runner Up
Hastings Uncaged - 2nd Runner Up
Skutt Catholic Vivace - 3rd Runner Up

Treble Division:
Lincoln East Elegance - Treble Champion
Skutt Catholic Allegro - 1st Runner Up

Prep Division:
Grand Island Northwest Bella Voce - Prep Champion
Lincoln East Elevation - 1st Runner Up


R

risinginsanity on Jan 13, 2024, 2:51 PM
Post #4
+1
This is the modified schedule for Monday.

12:00 pm: Lincoln High Momentum (exhibition)
12:25 pm: Lincoln East Elevation (prep)
12:50 pm: Grand Island Northwest Bella Voce (prep)
1:15 pm: Skutt Catholic Allegro (treble/bass)
1:40 pm: Bellevue West Connection (open)

2:05 pm: Break

2:20 pm: Lincoln East Elegance (treble)
2:45 pm: Hastings Uncaged (open)
3:10 pm: Skutt Catholic Vivace (open)
3:35 pm: Grand Island Northwest 14 Karat Gold (open)
4:00 pm: Lincoln East Express (open)
4:25 pm: Lincoln High Chain Reaction (exhibition)

5:00 pm: Awards


R

risinginsanity on Jan 12, 2024, 11:28 PM
Post #3
 
This competition has been postponed to Monday.



Jeff. on Jan 12, 2024, 4:51 PM (Edited)
Post #2
 
The Saturday competition has been cancelled due to weather.



Jeff. on Dec 30, 2023, 1:14 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
Schedule is posted. They will take 6 finalists.

9:20 am - Prep Awards
12:00 pm - Treble Awards
12:45 pm - Tier II Awards
3:30 pm - Momentum exhibition
4:00 pm - Tier I Awards
4:15 pm - Announce Finalists
5:15 pm - Finals Start
8:15 pm - Chain Reaction exhibition
8:45 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.