Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Battle BattleFest 2024


Event Info



March 9th, 2024


Venue Info

Battle High School
7575 East Saint Charles Road
Columbia, MO 65202

Phone: (573) 214-3300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  2 Treble Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Battle "Battalion"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Battle BattleFest 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 River City Revue
 Hannibal High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Ballad 

 City Lights
 Rock Bridge High School
First Runner Up 
Best Opener 

 Rush
 Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Soloist 

 Music Makers
 Harrisonville High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Soundwave
 Warrensburg High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Closer 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Forefront
 Harrisonville High School
First Place 

 Prism
 Warrensburg High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Grizzly Keynotes

 John Warner Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Jaguar Sound

 Gentry Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Sound Effects

 Smith-Cotton Junior High School
Placement Unknown 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



ha_ruo1515





BeasleyTA06





hudnutl





SMartin





Lgwood





Famousamos80



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by

A

AnthonyRehnWSW on Mar 10, 2024, 2:49 AM
Post #3
 
Finals (5 Groups)
1st Hannibal River City Revue (Best Vocals/BestChoreo)
2nd Rock Bridge City Lights
3rd Ray Pec Rush (Best Band)
4th Harrisonville Music Makers
5th Warrensburg Soundwave

Ray Pec Rush had two individuals receive best soloist but I didn’t catch their names





stevesing85 on Mar 10, 2024, 3:29 AM
Post #4
 
Is this the results?


A

AnthonyRehnWSW on Mar 10, 2024, 11:15 AM
Post #5
 
Yes

A

AnthonyRehnWSW on Mar 10, 2024, 2:45 AM
Post #2
 
For prelims
Mixed Division Tier I
1st Rock Bridge City Lights (Best Opener)
2nd Ray Pec Rush
3rd Hickman Harmonix
Mixed Division Tier II and III (they combined them when reading awards)
1st Hannibal River City Revue (Best Ballad)
2nd Harrisonville
3rd Warrensburg Soundwave (Best Closer)
4th Chillicothe Choraliers
5th Maryville Spectrum
Treble Division
1st Harrisonville Forefront
2nd Warrensburg Prism




stevesing85 on Feb 28, 2024, 12:12 AM
Post #1
+2
School/Choir Class Performance
1 John Warner MS, Grizzly KeyNotes JHS/MS 8:30 AM
2 Hickman HS, Harmonix 5A 9:00 AM
3 Gentry MS, Jaguar Sound JHS/MS 9:30 AM
4 Smith-Cotton JHS, Sound Effects JHS/MS 10:00 AM

5 Warrensburg HS, Prism Uni - Fem. 10:45 AM
6 Harrisonville HS, Forefront Uni - Fem. 11:15 AM
7 Hannibal HS, River City Revue 4A 11:45 AM

8 Chillicothe HS, Choraliers 4A 1:00 PM
9 Maryville HS, Spectrum 3A 1:30 PM
10 Harrisonville HS, Music Makers 4A 2:00 PM

11 Rock Bridge HS, City Lights 5A 2:45 PM
12 Warrensburg HS, Soundwave 4A 3:15 PM
13 Raymore-Peculiar, RAYPEC RUSH 5A 3:45 PM

5 spots for Finals







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.