Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    De Pere Destination De Pere: Let's Jam! 2024


Event Info



February 3rd, 2024


Venue Info

De Pere High School
1700 Chicago St.
De Pere, WI 54115

Phone: (920) 337-1020

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  De Pere "Jam Session"
  De Pere "Chicago Street Singers"

Judges:

  Lori Nahirniak

  Gary Schwartzhoff

  Kevin Duggan

  Jonathan Ulrich

  Matthew Endres

  Troy Larson

  Jennifer Gulsvig Dunn

  Mark Hetzler

  Doug Manderfield


Tickets

$20 all-day
$15 prelims/finals
$10 student/senior all-day
5 and under and USDD employees free

Map



De Pere Destination De Pere: Let's Jam! 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Limited Edition
 Tomah High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
People's Choice 
Outstanding Sportsmanship 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
First Runner Up 

 Magic
 Manteno High School
Second Runner Up 

 Upstage Adrenaline
 Sparta High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Dressed 

 Center Stage
 Preble High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Treble Soloist (Kaitlyn Watson) 

 Vision
 New London High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Bass Soloist (Noah Wright) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Pandemonious
 Bay Port High School
First Place 

 Momentum
 Medford Area Senior High School
Second Place 

 Encore
 Ashwaubenon High School
Third Place 

 The Coalition
 Colby High School
4th Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Rise of Adrenaline
 Sparta High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 

 Rendezvous
 Preble High School
Third Place 
Best Band 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance
 Sussex Street Swing

 Red Smith Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Bay View Beats

 Bay View Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Rockin' Redbirds

 De Pere Middle School
Exhibition Only 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 31 members (view all)  



Ian_Thomps...





Analia13_13





Sho-Dad72





macychapman05





bennygb07@...





Will.



You must be logged in to post comments

16 comments • Sort by

S

salvagewoman on Feb 4, 2024, 3:52 AM
Post #14
 
Is there a link available to rewatch the finals? Only has daytime performances.




Will. on Feb 4, 2024, 8:05 AM
Post #16
+1
YouTube only allows archived streams to be 12 hours long or less so unfortunately finals are not archived as of right now.



Quinn_Kiefer on Feb 4, 2024, 4:29 AM
Post #15
+1
Peoples choice: Tomah Limited Edition
Best Dressed: Sparta Upstage Adrenaline
Outstanding Sportsmanship: Tomah Limited Edition
Best Crew: Hamilton Synergy
Best Female Soloist: Preble Center Stage
Best Male Soloist: New London Vision

Prep
2RU- Ashwaubenon Encore
1RU- Medford Momentum
GC- Bay Port Pandemonious

Treble:
2RU- Preble Rendevous(Best Band)
1RU- Sauk Prairie YTBN(Best Vocals)
GC- Sparta Rise of Adrenaline(Best Visuals)

Finalists
Preble Center Stage
New London Vision
Tomah Limited Edition
Manteno Magic
Sparta Upstage Adrenaline
Sauk Prairie Executive Session

Performance Order:
Sparta
Preble
Manteno
New London
Tomah
Sauk Prairie




vintageschr8r on Feb 4, 2024, 12:59 AM
Post #13
+1
5RU: New London
4RU: Preble
3RU: Sparta (BB)
2RU: Manteno
1RU: Sauk Prairie
GC: Tomah (BV, BC)


O

oldmagicman on Feb 3, 2024, 10:42 PM
Post #12
+1
Who are the finalists?

E

ellajmanske on Jan 21, 2024, 2:17 PM
Post #5
+1
will there be a livestream?


C

CampWebb on Feb 1, 2024, 9:31 AM
Post #9
+3
If you click on Event Site, that will open a new webpage, scroll down & you should see an option to watch a live stream.

J

Jmlm5148 on Feb 3, 2024, 10:30 AM
Post #10
 
Is anyone able to get on the livestream... Im just getting- this channel doesn't have any content.




alyxcaroline on Feb 3, 2024, 11:16 AM
Post #11
 
YouTube.com/live/6kSf4oQ4zZA

E

Emilyscholze on Jan 31, 2024, 12:36 PM
Post #7
+1
Well there be a livestream??


C

CampWebb on Feb 1, 2024, 9:31 AM
Post #8
+1
If you click on Event Site, that will open a new webpage, scroll down & you should see an option to watch a live stream.



Will. on Jan 28, 2024, 2:33 PM
Post #6
+1
Full schedule now added.

11:55 - Chappell Elementary StarPower
5:30 - Chicago Street Singers, daytime awards following
7:30 - finals start (six groups)
10:00 - Jam Session, final awards following


S

SSMOM2024 on Jan 20, 2024, 11:50 PM
Post #4
 
Performance times?

Z

z.loving on Nov 20, 2023, 11:41 PM
Post #1
 
Craig High School Spotlighters will also be attending.




Will. on Nov 21, 2023, 7:14 AM (Edited)
Post #2
 
Looks like the booster website doesn’t reflect that. I’ve taken the lineup down as such until we can get clarification.




Will. on Nov 30, 2023, 10:19 AM
Post #3
 
Updated list is now posted. Chappell Elementary "Star Power" will also be performing, but we don't list elementary schools on SCC.






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.