Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Bettendorf Rhythm On The Riverbend 2024


Event Info



February 3rd, 2024


Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  5 Treble Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

Judges:

  Nikki Fenton

  Jonathan Ryan

  Ben Schrank

  Adam Peters (critique/finals)

  Kayla Shue (critique/finals)

  Cory Schmitt (band)


Tickets

$15 Adults
$10 Students/Seniors

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm On The Riverbend 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Power Company
 Waconia High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 The Classics
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
First Runner Up 
Best Bass Soloist (Owen Miller) 
Best Treble Soloist (Izzy Yonke) 

 AcaPella
 Pella High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Vocals 

 Esprit
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
3rd Runner Up 
People's Choice 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
4th Runner Up 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Esprit
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
First Place 

 The Current
 Waconia High School
Second Place 

 Impact

 Liberty High School
No Placement 

 Center Stage

 Davenport North High School
No Placement 

 Bravo

 Pella High School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

 Viking Voices

 Wood Junior High School
 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



KaylaShue





tanvi.vibh...





gpsrich





MaddyM's B...





Chayes





AustinKGor



You must be logged in to post comments

12 comments • Sort by

L

Logan DeMarce on Feb 6, 2024, 3:36 PM
Post #12
+1
Waconia Power Company received best crew as well.

J

jbota on Feb 4, 2024, 8:55 AM (Edited)
Post #10
 
Wheaton Warrenville South The Classics also received Best Bass Soloist and Best Treble Soloist


M

matt1106 on Feb 4, 2024, 9:14 AM (Edited)
Post #11
+1
bass(owen miller)
treble(izzy yonke)
Esprit also won People’s choice Award


J

jenineharrison26 on Feb 4, 2024, 6:39 AM
Post #9
 
Great job everyone!

S

ShowQuireFan on Feb 4, 2024, 4:30 AM
Post #8
+2
The Current placed 2nd in the Treble Division, did they not.

J

JHolmes90550 on Feb 3, 2024, 7:08 PM
Post #7
 
anyone know the finalists?

C

Chase.Shoemaker on Feb 2, 2024, 9:26 PM
Post #6
 
Livestream Link: https://youtube.com/live/o9a08q0GLD0?feature=share

S

ShowQuireFan on Jan 29, 2024, 8:32 PM
Post #5
+1
Is there an school site with event information?
There seems to be no info on the school site from the link above.


S

ShowQuireFan on Jan 29, 2024, 12:52 AM
Post #3
+1
Waconia Power Company and Waconia The Current will also be attending this year.




thebetterbauer on Jan 29, 2024, 5:01 PM
Post #4
 
The schedule has been updated above



Jeff. on Jan 24, 2024, 4:57 PM
Post #2
+1
Performance schedule is posted. Rhythm on the Riverbend will take 6 finalists.

4:15 pm - Surround Sound exhibition
5:00 pm - Daytime Awards in Gym
6:30 pm - Finals Start
9:45 pm - Final Awards in Gym


A

AustinKGor on Oct 11, 2023, 12:24 PM
Post #1
+1
The following schools will make an appearance:

Center Point-Urbana
Clinton (IA)
Davenport North
Liberty
Wheaton Warrenville South

Who else will be attending?







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.