Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2022 Season > Manteno Main Event 2022


Event Info


February 11th-12th, 2022

Venue Info

Manteno High School
443 North Maple Street
Manteno, IL 60950

Phone: (815) 928-7100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  18 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  7 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Manteno "Magic"
  Manteno "Grand Paws"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Manteno Main Event 2022









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Contemporaires

 Danville High School
2:45 PM 

 Hi Fidelity

 El Paso-Gridley High School
3:15 PM 

 Executives

 Danville High School
4:45 PM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 10 members (view all)  



angelrebeco





graciemack121





maraknob251





Eisenhower...





JonHad1





mabel



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by

J

JonHad Wednesday at 7:50 PM
Post #3
+1
Danville High School "Executives" is performing at 4:45 pm, not 3:45 pm.

J

JonHad Wednesday at 3:15 AM
Post #2
+1
2022 Schedule: High School Divisions:

Festival Division:
Herscher High School "Class Act" 8:00 am
Watseka High School "The Sensations" 8:30 am
Highland High School "Dissonance" 9:00 am
Eisenhower High School "Express" 9:30 am
Hoopeston Area High School "New Direction" 10:00 am
Kankakee High School "Take Note" 11:00 am
Alan B. Shepard High School "NOVA" 11:30 am
Peotone High School "Powerhouse" 12:00 pm
Twin Lakes High School "Sound Wave" 12:30 pm
Unity High School "Vocal Rush" 1:00 pm
Olivet Nazarene University "Sound Foundation" 1:30 pm (exhibition)

Single-Gender Division:
Danville High School "Contemporaries" 2:45 pm
El Paso Gridley High School "Hi Fidelity" 3:15 pm
Danville High School "Executives" 4:45 pm

Open Division:
Batavia High School "Swingsingers" 3:45 pm
Crete-Monee High School "Cavaliers" 4:15 pm
Sullivan High School "Singers" 5:45 pm
Glenwood High School "Titan Fever" 6:15 pm
Pekin Community High School "The Noteables" 6:45 pm
John Hersey High School "OnStage" 7:15 pm
Danville High School "Delegation" 7:45 pm
El Paso Gridley High School "Modulations" 8:15 pm
Manteno High School "Magic" 9:15 pm (exhibition)


J

JonHad Wednesday at 3:06 AM
Post #1
+1
2022 Schedule: Middle School Division:
Northridge Middle School "Radiant Reds" 5:00 pm
Kankakee Jr. High School "First Note" 5:25 pm
Hoopeston Area Middle School "Cornjerker Connection" 5:50 pm
Sullivan Middle School "Singers Jr." 6:15 pm
Prairie Jr. High School "Prairie Powerhouse" 7:15 pm
Northridge Middle School "Redcoats" 7:40 pm
El Paso Gridley Junior High School "Dynamics" 8:05 pm
Manteno Middle School "Grand Paws" 8:40 pm (exhibition)







Sponsored






©2002-2022 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.