Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2022 Season > North St. Paul Rock The North! 2022


Event Info


February 12th, 2022

Venue Info

North St. Paul High School
2416 E 11th Ave
North St. Paul, MN 55109

Phone: (651) 748-6000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  North St. Paul "Northern Lights"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map




North St. Paul Rock The North! 2022









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Encore Singers

 Totino-Grace High School
9:15 AM 

 Dynamic Edition

 Hastings High School
9:40 AM 

 Prima Voce

 St. Francis High School
10:05 AM 

 Testostertones

 Totino-Grace High School
10:30 AM 

 Jive

 Bloomington Jefferson High School
10:55 AM 


Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Ridgetop Revolution

 Cashton Middle/High School
12:00 PM 

 The Current

 Waconia High School
12:25 PM 

 Upstage Adrenaline

 Sparta High School
12:50 PM 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 In Training

 Altoona Middle School
7:50 AM 

 Valley View Voices

 Valley View Middle School
8:15 AM 

 Top O' The Middle

 Onalaska Middle School
8:40 AM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 21 members (view all)  



ShowBandMo...1





Natalie C.1





Shiann1





LocoDirector1





Cassidy.114





mayalauder...1



You must be logged in to post comments

2 comments • Sort by

M

msteo Sunday at 11:39 PM
Post #2
 
livestreamed ?



JustYourEveryDaySonO on Jan 11, 2022, 2:11 AM
Post #1
+1
Schedule for Rock the North 2022

Middle School Division
Altoona Middle “In Training” 7:50
Valley View “Voices” 8:15
Onalaska Middle “Top of the Middle” 8:40
Break
Single Gender Division
Totino Grace “Encore” 9:15
Hasting “”Dynamics Edition” 9:40
St Francis “Prima Voce” 10:05
Totino Grace “Testosterone” 10:30
Jefferson “Jive” 10:55
Break
Mixed Prep Division
Cashton “Ridgetop Revolution” 12:00
Waconia “The Current” 12:25
Sparta “Upstage Adrenaline” 12:50
Open Division
Eau Claire “Old Abe” 1:15
South St Paul “Southside Sensations” 1:40
Altoona “Locomotion” 2:05
Totino Grace “Company of Singers” 2:30
Break
Waconia “Power Company” 3:10
Bloomington Kennedy “RIG” 3:35
Hastings “Riverside Company” 4:00
Eau Claire North “Northernaires” 4:25
Bloomington Jefferson “Jefferson Connection” 4:50
St Francis “BSS” 5:15

There are 6 Finalists







Sponsored






©2002-2022 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.