Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2022 Season > Dallas Center-Grimes Take Two 2022


Event Info


January 21st-22nd, 2022

Venue Info

Dallas Center-Grimes High School
33521 240th Street
Grimes, IA 50111

Phone: (515) 986-9747

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  9 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Dallas Center-Grimes "Momentum"
  Dallas Center-Grimes "Impulse"
  Dallas Center-Grimes "Infinity"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Dallas Center-Grimes Take Two 2022









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Premiere

 Atlantic High School
2:25 PM 

 Breaking Cylence

 Harlan Community High School
2:50 PM 

 Fast Lane

 Glenwood Community High School
3:15 PM 

 AcaPella

 Pella High School
3:40 PM 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Locomotion

 Van Meter Jr/Sr High School
12:35 PM 

 Light, Inc.

 Des Moines Christian School
1:00 AM 

 Royalty

 Wahoo High School
1:25 AM 

 High Voltage

 Emmetsburg High School
1:50 AM 


Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Salt, Co.

 Des Moines Christian School
10:10 AM 

 Diversity

 Atlantic High School
10:35 AM 

 Bravo

 Pella High School
12:10 PM 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sound Sensation

 Norwalk Middle School
5:00 PM 

 En Fuego

 Waukee Timberline School
5:20 PM 

 Side Kicks

 Indianola Middle School
5:40 PM 

 Side Effects

 Indianola Middle School
6:00 PM 

 Spark

 Waukee South Middle School
7:00 PM 

 Dynamite

 Southview Middle School
7:20 PM 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Show Choir

 North Polk Middle School
9:00 AM 

 Destination Excellence

 Des Moines Christian School
9:20 AM 

 Pelladrenaline

 Pella Middle School
9:40 AM 


In Exhibition
 

 Inferno

 Waukee Timberline School
7:40 PM 


Attending This Event: displaying 5 of 5 members  



bradyvanwaard1





emmaksiazak





K_Sulls1





Joshsc1





Fastlane_F...



You must be logged in to post comments

1 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Dec 14, 2021, 2:44 AM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted. The 4A middle schools are on Friday night, the 1A-3A middle schools on Saturday morning and for middle school finals, and Saturday's contest consists of 3A and 2A schools.

Friday
8:00 pm - Infinity (exhibition)
9:00 pm - 4A Middle School Awards
Saturday
11:30 am - 3A-1A Middle School Awards
4:05 pm - Impulse (exhibition)
4:45 pm - High School Awards
6:00 pm - MS Finalist #1
6:20 pm - MS Finalist #2
7:00 pm - HS Finalist #1
7:25 pm - HS Finalist #2
7:50 pm - HS Finalist #3
8:15 pm - HS Finalist #4
8:40 pm - HS Finalist #5
9:05 pm - HS Finalist #6
9:30 pm - Momentum (exhibition)
10:00 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2022 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.