Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2021 Season > Tift County Peach State Invitational 2021


Event Info


March 13th, 2021

Venue Info

Tift County High School
Performing Arts Center
1 Blue Devil Way
Tifton, GA 31794

Phone: (229) 387-9700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Tift County "8th Street Singing Company"
  Tift County "Ladies Choice"
  Tift County "Tiftosterone"
  Eighth Street "One Voice"

Judges:

  Randy Barber

  John Baker

  Jerry Cunningham


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Tift County Peach State Invitational 2021









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Encores
 Enterprise High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 

 Esprit
 Enterprise High School
Second Place 
People's Choice 

 Ovations
 Opelika High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Jay Ligon) 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Applause
 Appling County High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Overall Effect 

 Soundsation
 Lakeside High School
Second Place 

 Phoenix
 Jasper High School
Third Place 

 Signature
 Sylacauga High School
4th Place 
Best Choreography 

 Legacy
 Donelson Christian Academy
5th Place 

 Spotlight

 Prattville High School
No Placement 

 Grand Finale
 Rome High School
No Placement 
People's Choice 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Expressions
 Enterprise Junior High Schools
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
People's Choice 

 CenterStage
 Appling County Middle School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 
People's Choice 
Best Soloist (Brody Griffin) 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 4 of 4 members  



buddy





trippstewart1





kbrumfield





syl_signature1



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

M

Mr. Lindsey on Mar 14, 2021, 2:39 AM
Post #6
+2
Tier II
1- Appling (BV, BOE)
2-Lakeside
3-Jasper
4-Sylacauga (BC)
5- Donelson Christian

They held tier Ii Awards in the gym so that’s probably why there was no live feed for the ceremony.

It was good to have a show choir Saturday again!




Jeff. on Mar 14, 2021, 2:23 AM
Post #5
 
Congrats to Enterprise! The full results for Tier I and Middle School are posted (sans soloist names, feel free to add those in!). But for whatever reason they did not stream the Tier II awards ceremony, so if someone can fill us in with those full results that'd be lovely.



CarterTempleton235 on Mar 14, 2021, 12:38 AM
Post #4
 
I dont have full Tier II results but I do know that Appling "Applause" was awarded First Place along with Best Vocals and Best Show Design. Congrats to Appling County!



CarterTempleton235 on Mar 13, 2021, 9:42 PM
Post #3
+1
Appling County 'Applause' WOW!!! Such a fun show!! Great vocals and choreography!! Also amazing soloists!!! I'm very impressed by this group here!!

M

mixsonbunch on Mar 11, 2021, 10:18 PM
Post #2
 
live feed?



Jeff. on Mar 5, 2021, 5:12 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
Schedule is posted.

10:00 am - One Voice (exhibition)
11:45 am - Middle School Awards
1:30 pm - Tiftosterone (exhibition)
5:45 pm - Tier II Awards
6:30 pm - Ladies Choice (exhibition)
8:30 pm - ESSC (exhibition)
9:00 pm - Tier I Awards

note: Oak Mountain has dropped from the competition, slight change in performance times and division structures.







Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.