Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Lincoln Northeast The Rock Invitational 2020


Event Info


March 7th, 2020

Venue Info

Lincoln Northeast High School
2635 N. 63rd Street
Lincoln, NE 68507

Phone: (402) 436-1303

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln Northeast "Voices 'N Harmony"
  Lincoln Northeast "Dynamix"

Judges:

  Cal Cross (Prelims/Finals)

  Kathy Simpson (Prelims/Finals)

  Katelyn Hinderer (Prelims/Finals)

  Molly Gonring (Finals)

  Nic Caberos (Finals)

  Amanda Loomis (Critique/Finals)

  James Mankle (Critique)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Lincoln Northeast The Rock Invitational 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Your Prediction

You did not enter a prediction for this event.



mrfrew

WINNER

331.4


5/6 Correct Groups
3/6 Placements Matched
1/2 Captions Matched
35 Bonus Points

Prediction made March 7 at 11:50 am


Top Scores

Placement
PTS
1
mrfrew
331.4
2
itsevankonig
248.0
3
Lexieeeeee
243.8
4
showchoir#9
243.8
5
msvehla
239.8
6
Samuel.Dollins
231.8
7
The Ethan Price
230.2



Placements Matched 23 Participants


6

0

5

0

4

0

3

3

2

8

1

17
V
0
C
1


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



AbyLowther





MacyBrown





Lexieeeeee





James Mankle1





NinaBean031





msvehla1



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by

D

Doggrocks on Mar 8, 2020, 4:51 AM
Post #5
 
Blair also got best show design.

D

Doggrocks on Mar 8, 2020, 4:48 AM (Edited)
Post #4
 
CONGRATS TO ALL, very pleased with this competition.

M

mrfrew on Mar 8, 2020, 4:46 AM
Post #3
+1
GC Aurora Rhapsody BV BC Best Crew Best Male soloist (Bryan Willey)
1st RU - Atchison Adrenaline BB
2nd RU - Blair Ovation
3rd RU - Beatrice Limited Edition Best Female soloist
4th RU - Norfolk Velocity
5th RU - York Dukes and Dutchesses

1st Prep - Beatrice First Edition

1st Women’s - Marian Momentum
2nd - Aurora Impact


S

Samuel.Dollins on Mar 2, 2020, 5:26 PM
Post #2
+1
Updated Schedule:

9:35 - Beatrice First Edition - Prep
10:00 - Beatrice Limited Edition - Open

Women's
10:25 - Wahoo Legacy
10:50 - Aurora Impact
11:15 - Marian Momentum
11:40 - Blair Innovation

Open Division
1:00 - Norfolk Velocity
1:25 - Plattsmouth Sapphire & Ice
1:50 - York Dukes & Duchesses
2:15 - Central City Vocal Eclipse
2:50 - Aurora Rhapsody
3:15 - Atchison Adrenaline
3:40 - Blair Ovation
4:05 - Wahoo Royalty

Finals will start at 6:30 with 6 groups in finals.


S

Samuel.Dollins on Feb 6, 2020, 5:39 PM
Post #1
+1
Schedule:

Prep
10:00 - Beatrice "First Edition"

Womens
10:25 - Wahoo "Legacy"
10:50 - Aurora "Impact"
11:15 - Marian "Momentum"
11:40 - Blair "Innovation"

Open
1:00 - Norfolk "Velocity"
1:25 - Plattsmouth "Sapphire & Ice"
1:50 - York "Dukes & Duchesses"
2:15 - Central City "Vocal Eclipse"
2:40 - Beatrice "Limited Edition"
3:15 - Aurora "Rhapsody"
3:40 - Atchison "Adrenaline"
4:05 - Blair "Ovation"
4:30 - Wahoo "Royalty"


6 choirs make finals at this competition.







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.