Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Lincoln Northeast The Rock Invitational 2020


Event Info


March 7th, 2020

Venue Info

Lincoln Northeast High School
2635 N. 63rd Street
Lincoln, NE 68507

Phone: (402) 436-1303

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln Northeast "Voices 'N Harmony"
  Lincoln Northeast "Dynamix"

Judges:

  Cal Cross (Prelims/Finals)

  Kathy Simpson (Prelims/Finals)

  Katelyn Hinderer (Prelims/Finals)

  Molly Gonring (Finals)

  Nic Caberos (Finals)

  Amanda Loomis (Critique/Finals)

  James Mankle (Critique)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Lincoln Northeast The Rock Invitational 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Rhapsody
 Aurora High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 
Best Male Soloist (Bryan Willey) 

 Adrenaline
 Atchison High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Ovation
 Blair High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Show Design 

 Limited Edition
 Beatrice High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist 

 Velocity
 Norfolk Senior High School
4th Runner Up 

 Dukes and Duchesses
 York High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 Momentum
 Marian High School
First Place 

 Impact
 Aurora High School
Second Place 

 Legacy

 Wahoo High School
No Placement 

 Innovation

 Blair High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

 First Edition
 Beatrice High School


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



rileyynelsonn





mia4pie1





NinaBean031





MacyBrown





msvehla1





James Mankle1



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by

D

Doggrocks on Mar 8, 2020, 4:51 AM
Post #5
 
Blair also got best show design.

D

Doggrocks on Mar 8, 2020, 4:48 AM (Edited)
Post #4
 
CONGRATS TO ALL, very pleased with this competition.

M

mrfrew on Mar 8, 2020, 4:46 AM
Post #3
+1
GC Aurora Rhapsody BV BC Best Crew Best Male soloist (Bryan Willey)
1st RU - Atchison Adrenaline BB
2nd RU - Blair Ovation
3rd RU - Beatrice Limited Edition Best Female soloist
4th RU - Norfolk Velocity
5th RU - York Dukes and Dutchesses

1st Prep - Beatrice First Edition

1st Women’s - Marian Momentum
2nd - Aurora Impact


S

Samuel.Dollins on Mar 2, 2020, 5:26 PM
Post #2
+1
Updated Schedule:

9:35 - Beatrice First Edition - Prep
10:00 - Beatrice Limited Edition - Open

Women's
10:25 - Wahoo Legacy
10:50 - Aurora Impact
11:15 - Marian Momentum
11:40 - Blair Innovation

Open Division
1:00 - Norfolk Velocity
1:25 - Plattsmouth Sapphire & Ice
1:50 - York Dukes & Duchesses
2:15 - Central City Vocal Eclipse
2:50 - Aurora Rhapsody
3:15 - Atchison Adrenaline
3:40 - Blair Ovation
4:05 - Wahoo Royalty

Finals will start at 6:30 with 6 groups in finals.


S

Samuel.Dollins on Feb 6, 2020, 5:39 PM
Post #1
+1
Schedule:

Prep
10:00 - Beatrice "First Edition"

Womens
10:25 - Wahoo "Legacy"
10:50 - Aurora "Impact"
11:15 - Marian "Momentum"
11:40 - Blair "Innovation"

Open
1:00 - Norfolk "Velocity"
1:25 - Plattsmouth "Sapphire & Ice"
1:50 - York "Dukes & Duchesses"
2:15 - Central City "Vocal Eclipse"
2:40 - Beatrice "Limited Edition"
3:15 - Aurora "Rhapsody"
3:40 - Atchison "Adrenaline"
4:05 - Blair "Ovation"
4:30 - Wahoo "Royalty"


6 choirs make finals at this competition.







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.