Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Chaparral Showcase 2020


Event Info


February 28th-29th, 2020

Venue Info

Temecula Valley High School
Golden Bear Theater
31555 Rancho Vista Road
Temecula, CA 92592

Phone: (909) 695-7300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  9 Womens Groups
  10 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Chaparral "Platinum FX"
  Chaparral "Dynamics"

Judges:

  Ron Jesse

  Nada Nasserdeen

  Octavius Womack


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Chaparral Showcase 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of placement

 Powerhouse
 John Burroughs High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Masquerade
 Brea Olinda High School
Second Place 

 In Sync
 Burbank High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Vibrations
 Hart High School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Sound Express
 Carlsbad High School
Second Place 
Musicianship 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 Full Effect
 Otay Ranch High School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Sound Waves
 John Burroughs High School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 Executive Order
 John F. Kennedy High School
Third Place 

 The Wild Cards
 Katella High School
4th Place 

 Encore
 Pacifica High School
5th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of placement

 Central Intelligence
 John F. Kennedy High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Aurora
 VAPA Legacy High School
Second Place 


Womens Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of placement

 Sound Sensations
 John Burroughs High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Spellbound
 Brea Olinda High School
Second Place 

 Encore
 Carlsbad High School
Third Place 


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Tiffanys
 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Decibelles
 John Burroughs High School
Second Place 

 Tartan Silhouettes
 Glendora High School
Third Place 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Walnut High School
4th Place 


Womens Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 The Queen Bees
 Katella High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Vista Voices
 Vista Del Lago High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of placement

 Show Choir Express
 Brea Junior High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Starlight
 Luther Burbank Middle School
Second Place 

 Encore!
 Travis Ranch Middle School
Third Place 

 Sound Wave
 James L. Day Middle School
4th Place 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Starlet Express
 Brea Junior High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Aptitude
 Lakeside Middle School
Second Place 

 Roaring Harmony
 Temecula Valley Charter School
Third Place 

 Treble Tones
 James L. Day Middle School
4th Place 


Middle School Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 Minuets
 James L. Day Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Adrenaline
 Lakeside Middle School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 6 members  



Häakon1





travisjkramer1





Purplerain





blueelephant1





Daniel Cab...1





RyanSørens



You must be logged in to post comments

9 comments • Sort by

A

agnzlz79 on Mar 3, 2020, 12:31 AM
Post #10
+1
Powerhouse put on a great performance. Congratulations!



Häakon on Feb 29, 2020, 8:54 AM
Post #9
+4
Day one results posted.

R

RyanSørens on Feb 29, 2020, 2:03 AM
Post #5
 
By the way, Sound Waves is actually Sound Wave , it was entered wrong



wcpoet on Feb 29, 2020, 7:31 AM
Post #8
 
So the Carmen results page actually says Kennedy “Executive Order” won the Showmanship Award for Tier III?

D

Daisy510 on Feb 29, 2020, 5:27 AM
Post #6
 
Any results yet?

J

J.jbittenbinder on Feb 28, 2020, 3:24 PM
Post #4
 
Will there be a live stream?



idmjedi on Feb 22, 2020, 1:08 AM
Post #2
+3
I don’t know what to predict for tier one after the results of Bonita Vista


G

Gabrielcastaneda199x on Feb 23, 2020, 9:21 PM
Post #3
+1
1st powerhouse sweep
2nd insync
3rd masquerade




Häakon on Jan 20, 2020, 5:09 AM
Post #1
+1
Attending groups listed. Please note the Tier I mixed groups perform on Friday, not Saturday - which means predictions will close Friday morning for this event. I do not yet have performance times or order.






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.