Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Brea Olinda California Classic 2020


Event Info


February 7th-8th, 2020

Venue Info

Brea Olinda High School
789 N. Wildcat Way
Brea, CA 92821

Phone: (714) 990-7850

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Brea Olinda "Masquerade"
  Brea Olinda "Spellbound"
  Brea Olinda "Thundercats"
  Brea Olinda "Tiffanys"
  Brea Junior "Show Choir Express"
  Brea Junior "Starlet Express"

Judges:

  Bruce McClurg

  Kurt Nielsen

  Dave Willert


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Brea Olinda California Classic 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Platinum FX
 Chaparral High School
First Place 

 Royal Stewarts
 Glendora High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Encore
 Pacifica High School
First Place 

 Infusion
 John A. Rowland High School
Second Place 

 Executive Order
 John F. Kennedy High School
Third Place 

 The Wild Cards
 Katella High School
4th Place 

 Show Choir
 Riverside Polytechnic High School
5th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Central Intelligence
 John F. Kennedy High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 
Student Panel Award 

 Aurora
 VAPA Legacy High School
Second Place 


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 First Ladies
 John F. Kennedy High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Charisma
 John A. Rowland High School
Second Place 

 The Queen Bees
 Katella High School
Third Place 


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Tartan Silhouettes
 Glendora High School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Ladies First
 Troy High School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Walnut High School
Third Place 
Student Panel Award 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Roaring Harmony
 Temecula Valley Charter School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 
Student Panel Award 

 Encore!
 Travis Ranch Middle School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



blueelephant1



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by

B

blueelephant on Feb 9, 2020, 6:36 AM
Post #3
+1
middle school division PERFORMANCE ORDER:
1. travis ranch middle school encore
2. temecula valley charter roaring harmony
3. brea junior high show choir express

intermediate women’s division a PERFORMANCE ORDER:
1. rowland charisma
2. john f. kennedy first ladies
3. katella queen bees

ADJUDICATORS: Dr. Bruce McClurg, Mr. Kurt Nielsen, and Mr. Dave Willert

unfortunately, i only know performance orders for these divisions, not results


B

blueelephant on Feb 9, 2020, 6:30 AM
Post #2
+1
results for intermediate women’s division b:
1. glendora high school tartan silhouettes (showmanship)
2. troy high school ladies first (musicianship)
3. walnut high school rhapsody in blue (student panel award)

performance order:
1. walnut
2. glendora
3. troy




willsome429 on Feb 2, 2020, 6:35 PM
Post #1
+2
Do we have any info on who’s attending?






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.