Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Harvard Cardinal & Black Show Choir Competition 2020


Event Info


March 11th, 2020

Venue Info

Harvard High School
506 East North St
Harvard, NE 68944

Phone: (402) 772-2171

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  21 Mixed Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Harvard "Cardinal & Black Singers"
  Harvard "Class Act"
  Harvard "Full Impact"

Judges:

  Randy Hayes

  Kathy Simpson

  Hannah Fields

  Tammy Russell


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Harvard Cardinal & Black Show Choir Competition 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Scarlet Knights
 Bishop Neumann High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 9th Street Singers
 Chase County High School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 

 Strictly Business
 Sutherland Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 New Generation

 Wood River Rural High School
No Placement 

 18th Street Singers

 Ord Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 

 Gold Vibrancy

 Aquinas High School
No Placement 

 Illumination

 Grand Island Central Catholic Middle/High School
No Placement 

 Emerald Evolution

 Wilber-Clatonia Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 

 Harmony

 Hershey High School
No Placement 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Homegrown Harmonies
 Dundy County Stratton Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Purple Reign
 Deshler High School
Second Place 

 Mustang Show Choir

 Meridian High School
No Placement 

 Rhythmaires

 Thayer Central High School
No Placement 

 Showstoppers

 Pawnee City High School
No Placement 

 Livewires

 Elkhorn Valley Jr/Sr School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Resonance

 Hastings Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Jr Saintsations

 St. Patrick High School
Placement Unknown 

 W-C Singers

 Wilber-Clatonia Jr/Sr High School
Placement Unknown 

 Anchored

 Sutherland Jr/Sr High School
Placement Unknown 

 Junior High Show Choir

 Chase County High School
Placement Unknown 

 Hymns and Hers

 Hershey High School
Placement Unknown 

 Genesis

 Grand Island Central Catholic Middle/High School
Placement Unknown 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



elsaknight1



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by



willsome429 on Mar 19, 2020, 8:30 PM
Post #4
 
Tier I results: Bishop Newman, Chase County, Sutherland
Tier II results: Dundy County Stratton, Deshler





willsome429 Thursday at 6:19 PM
Post #5
 
Chase County took home best vocals, and Bishop Neumann had best choreo



willsome429 on Mar 14, 2020, 3:05 AM
Post #3
 
Dundy County Stratton won Tier II. Both Sutherland choirs took third place in their divisions.



elsaknight on Mar 11, 2020, 1:09 AM (Edited)
Post #2
+1
Attending schools, times, and divisions. Division 2 is for schools with under 100 students, division 1 is for schools with over 100 students. There will be awards for Best Female and Best Male Soloists.
Judges: Hannah Fields, Randy Hayes, Tammy Russell, Katherine M. Huerta-Simpson

Harvard Middle School- Full Impact (exhibition) 7:40am
Harvard JV- Class Act (exhibition) 7:50
Meridian- Meridian Mustangs (division 2) 8:00
Wood River- New Generation (division 1) 8:20
Hastings Middle School- Resonance (Junior High) 8:40
Thayer Central- Rhythmaires (division 2) 9:00
Ord- 18th Street Singers (division 1) 9:20
Aquinas- Gold Vibrancy (division 1) 9:40
GICC- Illumination (division 1) 10:00
Bishop Neuman- Scarlet Knights (division 1) 10:20
Sutherland High School- Strictly Business (division 1) 10:40
Harvard Varsity- Cardinal & Black Singers (exhibition) 11:00

North Platte St. Pats- Jr. Saintsations (Junior High) 11:40
Wilber-Clatonia JH- W-C Singers (Junior High) 12:00pm
Pawnee City- Showstoppers (division 2) 12:20
Elkhorn Valley- Livewires (division 2) 12:40
Sutherland JH- Anchored (Junior High) 1:00
Wilber-Clatonia HS- Emerald Evolution (division 1) 1:20
Chase County HS- 9th Street Singers (division 1) 1:40
Hershey HS- Hershey Harmony (division 1) 2:00
Deshler- Purple Reign (division 2) 2:20
Chase County JH- Junior High Singers (Junior High) 2:40
Hershey JH- Hymns and Hers (Junior High) 3:00
Dundy County/Stratton- Homegrown Harmonies (division 2) 3:20
GICC JH- Genesis (Junior High) 3:40




willsome429 on Mar 3, 2020, 8:07 PM
Post #1
 
Grand Island Central Catholic will be attending.






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.