Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Manteno Main Event 2020


Event Info


February 14th-15th, 2020

Venue Info

Manteno High School
443 North Maple Street
Manteno, IL 60950

Phone: (815) 928-7100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  8 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Manteno "Magic"
  Manteno "Grand Paws"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

Both Days
$20 for adults
$8 for students in grades K-12

Friday
$10 for adults
$7 for students in K-12
no charge for Pre-K

Saturday
$15 for adults
$8 for students in grades K-12
no charge for Pre-K

Seniors will receive $2 off

Map



Manteno Main Event 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream

View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 9 of 9 members


Attending This Event (9)


ConnorDeBord



mallory.fl...



JonHad



L398



wjsuver5



D_Bravo



janessa.co...



aaliyah9151



kenziekizer


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

12 comments • Sort by

L

L398 on Feb 16, 2020, 8:54 PM
Post #12
 
Outstanding female vocalist in the Single-Gender division went to Delanie Robinson from Danville’s Contemporaires



Speedra on Feb 16, 2020, 3:08 PM
Post #11
+1
Congrats to EPG! By far the smallest school in Tier 1.

A

Android2019 on Feb 16, 2020, 3:00 PM
Post #10
+1
Single Gender Results
GC: El Paso-Gridley Hi Fidelity
1st runner up: Danville Executives
2nd runner up: Danville Contemporaires
3rd runner up: John Hersey Ladies First
4th runner up: Craig Illuminations

Best Vocals: El Paso Gridley Hi Fidelity
Best Choreography: El Paso Gridley Hi Fidelity


M

Metzy14 on Feb 16, 2020, 6:02 AM
Post #8
 
Why aren’t the results posted yet?




Jeff. on Feb 16, 2020, 6:17 AM
Post #9
+1
you're welcome.



LEVIMagnu on Feb 16, 2020, 5:40 AM
Post #6
 
Anyone got results?




LEVIMagnu on Feb 16, 2020, 5:46 AM
Post #7
 
I just heard that Craig got 5th and best band.

M

MAX G. on Feb 15, 2020, 7:39 PM
Post #5
+2
Awards for Tier 2:
Best Male Solo: Kankakee
Best Female Solo: St Viator
Best Combo: Watseka
7th Runner Up: PBL Unlimited
5th Runner Up: Watseka/Hoopeston (TIE)
4th Runner Up: Peotone
3rd Runner Up: Kankakee
2nd Runner Up: St Viator
1st Runner Up: Rolling Meadows
Grand Champions: Unity Vocal Rush (best vocals/best choreography)


J

JonHad on Feb 13, 2020, 8:28 PM
Post #4
 
Unity High School “Vocal Rush” is also attending. They will perform at 8:30 am.

J

JonHad on Feb 5, 2020, 4:14 AM
Post #3
+1
Schedule is here!

Friday:
Northridge Middle School "Radiant Reds" 5:00 pm
El Paso Gridley Jr. High "Crescendo" 5:25 pm
Prairie Jr. High "Prairie Powerhouse" 5:50 pm
Hoopeston Community Jr. High "Cornjerker Connection" 6:15
Break 6:50 pm - 7:20 pm
Mt Zion Middle School "Sound System" 7:20 pm
Northridge Middle School "Redcoats" 7:45 pm
El Paso Gridley Jr. High "Dynamics" 8:10 pm
Arlington Heights Middle Schools "Center Stage" 8:35 pm
Break 9:00 pm - 9:10 pm
Manteno Middle School "Grand Paws" (exhibition) 9:10 pm
Awards 9:40 pm

Saturday:
Festival Division:
St Viator High School "The Revelations" 9:00 am
Kankakee High School "Take Note" 9:30 am
PBL High School "Unlimited" 10:00 am
Rolling Meadows High School "New Direction" 10:30 am
Break 11:00 am - 11:10 am
Peotone High School "Powerhouse" 11:10 am
Hoopeston High School "New Direction" 11:40 am
Watseka High School "Sensations" 12:10 pm
ONU "Sound Foundation" 12:40 pm
Festival Division Solo Champions 1:10 pm - 1:25 pm
Festival Division Awards 1:25 pm - 2:00 pm

Single-Gender Division:
Danville High School "Contemporaries" 2:00 pm
John Hersey High School "Ladies First" 2:30 pm
Janesville-Craig High School "Illuminations" 3:00 pm
El Paso Gridley High School "Hi Fidelity" 3:30 pm
Danville High School "Executives" 4:00 pm
Break 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Open Division:
Janesville-Craig High School "Spotlighters" 5:00 pm
Eisenhower High School "Express" 5:30 pm
John Hersey High School "OnStage" 6:00 pm
Danville High School "Delegation" 6:30 pm
El Paso Gridley High School "Modulations" 7:00 pm
Break 7:30 pm - 7:40 pm
Open/Single-Gender Division Solo Champions 7:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Manteno High School "Magic" 8:00 pm (exhibition)
Open/Single-Gender Division Awards 8:30 pm


J

JonHad on Feb 4, 2020, 3:26 AM (Edited)
Post #2
 
Here are the groups attending:

Friday:
Northridge Radiant Reds
Northridge Red Coats
Mt. Zion Sound System
Prairie JR. High
El Paso Gridley Crescendo
El Paso Gridley Dynamics
Hoopeston Middle School
Arlington Heights Center Stage
Manteno Grand Paws (Host)

Saturday:
El Paso Gridley Hi Fidelity
El Paso Gridley Modulations
Hoopeston High School
St. Viator The Revelations
Kankakee High School
Watseka High School
PBL High School
Peotone Powerhouse
Rolling Meadows New Direction
Eisenhower Express
Danville Delegation
Danville Executives
Danville Contemporaries
Hersey Ladies First
Hersey OnStage
Janesville Craig Illuminations
Janesville Craig Spotlighters
ONU Sound Foundations
Manteno Magic (Host)




stevesing85 on Feb 3, 2020, 7:27 PM
Post #1
 
is there a schedule yet?






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.