Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Aberdeen Central Center Stage Invitational 2020


Event Info


March 14th, 2020

Venue Info

Aberdeen Central High School
2200 S. Roosevelt St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401

Phone: (605) 725-8100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Aberdeen Central "Eagle Express"
  Aberdeen Central "Special Request"

Judges:

  Aaron Olson

  Kevin Chase

  Erin Nelson

  Deb Jensen

  Emily Magera (visuals)

  Tom Porter (vocals / band)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Aberdeen Central Center Stage Invitational 2020 (CANCELLED)









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Stage Lights

 Sioux Falls Washington High School
Placement Unknown 

 Eclipse

 Harrisburg High School
Placement Unknown 

 Piraticals

 Leola High School
Placement Unknown 

 Prismatic Sensations

 Groton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Amplify

 Underwood High School
Placement Unknown 

 Classic Connection

 Sioux Falls Washington High School
Placement Unknown 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance
 Singers

 Simmons Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Harmony

 Holgate Middle School
Exhibition Only 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



Mollya1





nomar1





Mik_Hoff





TayaR1





Tori.booth08





zoeymager1



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by

C

cljacobson on Mar 12, 2020, 8:21 PM
Post #4
 
Center Stage has been cancelled.

T

Tori.booth08 on Mar 5, 2020, 4:56 PM
Post #2
 
do they live stream this comp


E

Eagle Express Erik on Mar 5, 2020, 5:44 PM
Post #3
 
I'm sorry but I don't believe our group live streams this event

C

cljacobson on Mar 2, 2020, 6:09 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+3
VOCAL JAZZ

8:30AM - Aberdeen Central - Vocal Nation (Exhibition)
9:05AM - Brookings High School - Swing Republic
9:40AM - SF Washington - Vocal Jazz II
10:15AM - Brookings High School - Nothin' But Treble
10:50AM - Madison High School - Mad Voices
11:25AM - Sioux Falls Washington - Vocal Jazz I
12:00PM - Brookings High School Smooth Spectrum
12:35PM - Aberdeen Central - Vox 20 (Exhibition)

Judges' Break/Stage Change

SHOW CHOIRS

1:00PM - Simmons Middle School - Simmons Singers (Exhibition)
1:30PM - Holgate Middle School - Holgate Harmony (Exhibition)
2:00PM - Sioux Falls Washington - Stagelights
2:30PM - Harrisburg - Eclipse
3:00PM - Leola High School - Piraticals
3:30PM - Groton High School - Prismatic Sensation
4:00PM - Underwood High School - Amplify
4:30PM - Sioux Falls Washington - Classic Connection

Supper Break

6:00PM - Aberdeen Central - Special Request (Exhibition)
6:25PM - Sioux Falls Washington - Stagelights
6:50PM - Harrisburg - Eclipse
7:15PM - Leola High School - Piraticals
7:40PM - Groton High School - Prismatic Sensation
8:05PM - Underwood High School - Amplify
8:30PM - Sioux Falls Washington - Classic Connection
8:55PM - Aberdeen Central - Eagle Express (Exhibition)

9:20PM - Final Awards
**The afternoon is festival style and the evening is competition style.

Judges: Aaron Olson, Kevin Chase, Erin Nelson, Deb Jensen, Emily Magera (visuals), Tom Porter (vocals/band)







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.