Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Keller Central Lone Star Invitational 2020


Event Info


February 28th-29th, 2020

Venue Info

Keller Central High School
Fine Arts Center
9450 Ray White
Keller, TX 76244

Phone: (817) 744-2000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  22 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Keller Central "Voices of Central"
  Keller Central "Voltage"

Judges:

  Jennifer Randall

  John Burlace

  Tyler Gruttemeyer

  Doran Johnson

  Stephani Hyatt


Ticket Prices:

$10 Friday
$15 Saturday All Day
$5 Saturday Finals Only
$20 All Weekend Pass

Live Feed
$10 Friday Virtual Ticket
$10 Saturday Virtual Ticket

Map



Keller Central Lone Star Invitational 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Tribe!
 Keller High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 

 Choraliers
 Arlington High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 Soundsations
 Texas City High School
Second Runner Up 

 Main Street
 La Cueva High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Silver Elite
 Legacy High School
4th Runner Up 

 IntoneNation
 Rouse High School
5th Runner Up 
People's Choice 


Open Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups

 Southern Accents
 Lexington High School
First Place 

 Testostertones
 Lexington High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Ambassadors
 Clinton Junior High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 Titanium
 Trinity Springs Middle School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Male Soloist (Tyler Liebel) 
Best Male Performer (Gavin Schoffler) 

 Vox
 Hillwood Middle School
Third Place 

 Harmonics
 Hillwood Middle School
4th Place 
Best Female Performer (Zamira Massey) 

 Infinity
 Indian Springs Middle School
5th Place 

 CAST
 Fort Worth Country Day School
6th Place 
People's Choice 

 Ovation
 Timberview Middle School
No Placement 
Best Female Soloist (Avery MacGorman) 

 Tiger Fever

 Oneta Ridge Middle School
No Placement 

 Gold

 Indian Springs Middle School
No Placement 

 Tribe

 Broken Arrow Sequoyah Middle School
No Placement 

 Tiger Fire

 Oliver Middle School
No Placement 

 Harmony

 Argyle Middle School
No Placement 

 Synergy

 Centennial Middle School
No Placement 

 Rams in Harmony

 Mineral Wells Junior High School
No Placement 

 Harmony

 Kerr Middle School
No Placement 

 Fusion

 Trinity Springs Middle School
No Placement 

 Tiger Genesis

 Oliver Middle School
No Placement 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Applause
 Parkwood Hill Intermediate School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Encore
 Timberview Middle School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist (David Hine) 
Best Male Performer (Angelo Tucker) 

 Stampede
 Trinity Meadows Intermediate School
Third Place 

 Melody
 Argyle Middle School
No Placement 
Best Female Performer (Hannah Black) 

 Sound Check
 Chisholm Trail Intermediate School
No Placement 
Best Female Soloist (Ava Roberts) 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 10 members (view all)  



simply.kellan





tyliebel





adriansend...





acgrif





Truitt.Munoz1





Colby Hensley



You must be logged in to post comments

27 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2



willsome429 on Feb 6, 2020, 4:12 PM
Post #1
 
Keller Central has quite the lineup this year. Not in divisions or performance times but here's the list of groups attending:

Friday:
Trinity Meadows "Agility"
Hillwood "Vox"
Indian Springs "Gold"
Trinity Springs "Fusion"
Timberview "Ovation"
Mineral Wells "Rams in Harmony"
Centennial "Synergy"
Kerr "Harmony"
Indian Springs "Infinity"
Oliver "Tiger Genesis"
Hillwood "Harmonics"
Fort Worth Country Day School "*Cast*"
Oneta Ridge "Tiger Fever"
Trinity Springs "Titanium"
Oliver "Tiger Fever"

Saturday:
Keller "Tribe"
Texas City "Soundsations:"
Arlington "Choraliers"
Legacy "Silver Elite"
LD Bell "The Bell System"
Owasso "Show Choir"
Timberview "Viva Di Voce"
Rouse "Intonenation"
Timber Creek "Aerodynamix"
Broken Arrow Freshman Academy "Tiger Momentum"
Lexington "Testostertones"
Midlothian Heritage "Show Choir"
Lexington "Southern Accents"
Fort Worth Southwest "Southwest Effect"
Skutt Catholic "Vivace"
Broken Arrow Freshman Academy "Tiger Catalyst"

All per here and here.



A

Aduribe on Feb 15, 2020, 2:00 AM
Post #5
 
This is incorrect, I already commented the actual groups going. That list was the list from last year.




willsome429 on Feb 15, 2020, 2:12 AM
Post #6
 
Keller’s website did say 2020, I apologize for any misunderstandings this may have caused ;)

A

Aduribe on Feb 15, 2020, 1:54 AM
Post #4
 
HIGH SCHOOL-
Lexington High “Southern Accents” - Oklahoma
Southwest High “Southwest Effects” - Texas
L.D. Bell High “The Bell System” - Texas
Lexington High “Testosterones” - Oklahoma
LaCueva High “5th Avenue” - New Mexico
Timberview High “VivaDivoce” - Texas
LaCueva High “Main Street” - New Mexico
Legacy High “ Silver Elite” - Texas
Heritage High “The Cliff Notes” - Texas
Arlington High “Choraliers” - Texas
Texas City High “Soundsations” - Texas
Rouse High “IntoneNation” - Texas
Keller High “Tribe” - Texas


A

Aduribe on Feb 14, 2020, 3:13 AM
Post #2
 
The people attending are on their website, they updated it.


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.