Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters 2020


Event Info


January 24th-25th, 2020

Venue Info

Jackson Preparatory School
Fortenberry Theatre, Centre for Arts & Leadership
3100 Lakeland Dr.
Jackson, MS 39232

Phone: (601) 939-8611

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  20 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Jackson Preparatory School "Reveillon"
  Jackson Preparatory School "Fusion"

Judges:

  Carol Joy Sparkman

  Lorin Lewis

  Verda Slinkard

  Darren Dale

  Sarah Little (Solo/Finals)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Visions
 Grenada High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Visuals 
Best Show Design 

 Reveille
 Madison Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Crew 
Best Female Soloist (Shantavia Robinson) 

 Encore
 Jackson Academy
Second Runner Up 

 The Network
 Homewood High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Gold Horizons
 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
4th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Gold Horizons
 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Imagination
 West Jones High School
Second Place 

 Radica
 Briarwood Christian School
Third Place 
Patriot Award 

 Rhapsody
 Northwest Rankin High School
4th Place 

 Sound Surge
 Biloxi High School
5th Place 

 Radiance
 Madison Central High School
6th Place 

 Company
 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
7th Place 

 Spotlight
 Prattville High School
8th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Innergy
 Pisgah Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Showstoppers
 Laurel High School
Second Place 

 Resonance
 Richland High School
Third Place 

 Extreme
 Clinton Christian Academy
4th Place 

 Perception
 Puckett High School
5th Place 


Womens Division
 

Groups

 The Legacy
 Homewood High School
First Place 

 Reflection
 Northwest Rankin High School
Second Place 

 Bellas
 Brandon High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Showtime
 Jackson Academy
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Visuals 
Best Show Design 

 Spotlight!
 Oak Grove Middle School
Second Place 

 Kaleidoscope
 Madison Middle School
Third Place 

 One Life
 Clinton Christian Academy
4th Place 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Storm
 Biloxi Junior High School
First Place 

 Reverb
 Northwest Rankin Middle School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 42 members (view all)  



gdyess21





Taylor_Carver





Elizabeth....1





samgaines1





nick.wallace1





Madisonsta...1



You must be logged in to post comments

67 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4



ChanceConn on Dec 13, 2019, 7:47 AM
Post #4
+3
The show choir has beens of Mississippi HAVE to be there!!!



latham_nance on Dec 8, 2019, 9:40 PM
Post #3
+2
Jackson Academy is attending.



ian.bauer on Dec 8, 2019, 4:48 AM
Post #2
 
Grenada
Homewood
and Northwest Rankin are going




saramurphy on Dec 7, 2019, 8:08 PM
Post #1
+5
So excited for this weekend!! Going to be a great one, always is!


Prev 1 2 3 4





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.