Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Sauk Prairie Executive Session Invitational 2020


Event Info


January 25th, 2020

Venue Info

Sauk Prairie High School
105 9th Street
Prairie Du Sac, WI 53578

Phone: (608) 643-5900

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups

Hosts:

  Sauk Prairie "Executive Session"
  Sauk Prairie "YTBN"
  Sauk Prairie "Soaring Sound"

Judges:

  Kym Chambers-Otto

  Sara Schreiner

  Eric J. Hayes, Jr.

  Sam Mulligan

  Jeff Jordan (Clinician)

  Jarad Voss (Clinician)

  Adam Bassak (Band)

  Mathew Bachman (Band Clinician)

  Nathan Pierce (Band Clinician)


Ticket Prices:

$10 Prelims
$10 Finals
$15 Full Day Pass

Map



Sauk Prairie Executive Session Invitational 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 By Request
 Loveland High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Sound
 Mundelein High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist 
Best Female Soloist 

 Choralation
 Milton High School
Second Runner Up 

 The Class Act
 Logan High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Choraliers
 Reedsburg Area High School
4th Runner Up 

 Express
 Dwight D. Eisenhower High School
5th Runner Up 


Open Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 Lights
 Mundelein High School
First Place 

 Sound FX
 Mundelein High School
Second Place 

 Octave Above
 Milton High School
Third Place 

 DeFortes
 DeForest Area High School
4th Place 

 Amplify
 Underwood High School
5th Place 

 Chicago Street Singers
 De Pere High School
6th Place 

 Revolution
 Milton High School
7th Place 

 Lexington Singers
 Fort Atkinson High School
8th Place 

 BHS Express
 Brodhead High School
9th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 38 members (view all)  



brandontietz1





kalm19801





Silvester1





samdyachenko1





annie_mae01





Gwen_Hirtz1



You must be logged in to post comments

83 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4

S

sammunger on Jan 24, 2020, 4:04 PM
Post #20
+2
Predictions:
GC - By Request (BV)
1RU - Choralation (BC)
2RU - Allure
3RU - The Class Act
4RU - Sound
5RU - Choraliers


A

astann on Jan 24, 2020, 2:27 AM
Post #16
+1
Will there be a live stream for this competition?




LEVIMagnu on Jan 24, 2020, 3:00 AM
Post #17
 
There usually is not


A

astann on Jan 24, 2020, 12:19 PM
Post #18
+2
Thank you! If you find out otherwise, please post it here. There are many Loveland family and friends who can't make the 8 hour journey. Looking forward to meeting new friends in Wisconsin!




willsome429 on Jan 24, 2020, 1:02 PM
Post #19
+1
Looking forward to meeting friends from Ohio!



LEVIMagnu on Jan 21, 2020, 4:44 AM
Post #15
 
Some, but not all, of the judges:
Jeff Jordan (Clinician)
Jarad Voss (Clinician)
Matthew Buchman (Band Clinician)
Nathan Pierce (Band Clinician)


A

Anthonyjfus on Jan 20, 2020, 7:57 PM
Post #14
 
Prediction:
GC: By Request, BV & BC
1RU: Choralation
2RU: The Class Act
3RU: Allure
4RU: Choraliers
5RU: Sound




wiryconman456 on Jan 20, 2020, 3:56 AM
Post #13
+1
Predictions:
GC: Loveland By Request: (BV/BC/BB)
1RU: Logan
2RU: Loveland Allure
3RU: Milton
4RU: Mundelein
5RU: Reedsburg




LEVIMagnu on Jan 14, 2020, 2:43 PM
Post #12
+2
There is an updated schedule on the choir website.



ian.bauer on Dec 22, 2019, 10:15 PM
Post #7
 
Prep Predictions:
GC: Mundelein "Lights"
1RU: Milton "Octave Above"
2RU: Mundelein "Sound FX"




willsome429 on Dec 22, 2019, 2:44 PM (Edited)
Post #5
 
Schedule, per the website:
Prep Class
7:30 AM - Underwood Amplify
7:55 AM - DeForest DeFortes
8:20 AM - De Pere Chicago Street Singers
8:45 AM - Brodhead BHS Express
9:10 AM - Mundelein Sound FX
9:35 AM - Fort Atkinson Lexington Singers
10:10 AM - Logan Classy Ladies
10:35 AM - Mundelein Lights
11:00 AM - Milton Octave Above

Open Class
11:25 AM - Loveland Allure
11:50 AM - Brodhead Guys and Dolls
1:00 PM - Kewaskum Notebales
1:25 PM - Eisenhower Express
1:50 PM - Loveland By Request
2:15 PM - Mayville Cardinal Singers
2:40 PM - Mundelein Sound
3:15 PM - Reedsburg Choraliers
3:50 PM - De Pere Jam Session
4:05 PM - Fort Atkinson South High Street Singers
4:30 PM - Milton Choralation
4:55 PM - Logan The Class Act





LEVIMagnu on Dec 22, 2019, 2:45 PM
Post #6
+1
Great minds think alike...



LEVIMagnu on Dec 22, 2019, 2:43 PM
Post #4
 
The schedule has been posted on the choir website.



ian.bauer on Dec 16, 2019, 3:01 AM (Edited)
Post #3
 
https://sites.google.com/saukprairieschools.org/saukprairiemusic/choirs/show-choir/show-choir-invitational

Here is the website for the invitational. It doesn't have an official schedule yet but it does have ticket prices.




LEVIMagnu on Oct 10, 2019, 5:22 AM (Edited)
Post #1
 
So Far it looks like....
Logan
De Pere
Madison East
Parkview
Fort Atkinson
Milton
Loveland

Anyone know of others?





ian.bauer on Dec 16, 2019, 2:58 AM
Post #2
 
Mayville
Reedsburg



Prev 1 2 3 4





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.