Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Onalaska Show Choir Classic 2020


Event Info


January 10th-11th, 2020

Venue Info

Onalaska High School
700 Hilltopper Place
Onalaska, WI 54650

Phone: 608-783-4561

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Onalaska "Hilltoppers"
  Onalaska "Express"

Judges:

  Steven Albaugh
  Paul Gulsvig
  Robert Jones
  Gary Schwartzhoff
  Kym Chambers-Otto
  Sam Kivi (Critique)
  Jennifer Gulsvig (Critique)
  Dawson Strutt (Band)
  Ann Schoenecker (Solo/Duet)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Onalaska Show Choir Classic 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream

View Members

 2 Pages 
1
2
>

Listing 1-40 of 43 members


Attending This Event (43)


KaylaShue



Jennjamo



lartro



tunderwoodC3



sadiegurl



dylanthoren



Rachel_Elise



Alejandroj...



M_o_m



ian.bauer



MeganKxy



LEVIMagnu



kay.lorenz



EmilyMahoney



JustYourEv...



baumsaway@...



esull119



becca.miller



lydialtully



ISchultz



morganfuchs



Aehorn22



RachelTheS...



andrewj



gretaspeck



madieden



Klvschoene...



MrSaiz



Bgebczyk



Jamo



obeythesha...



EthanB_W



that-one-b...



ThePredict...



Chloexmalo...



tbrose1



..



gracehoskin_



Beau



Michelle


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

78 comments • Sort by

1 2 3 4 Next



CalvinSwaney Tuesday at 2:17 PM
Post #82
+2
Full Prelims Placements with Scores:
GC:Bemidji 1122
1RU:Hastings 1095.5
2RU:Holmen 1043.5
3RU:Logan 1034.5
4RU:Neenah 1011
5RU:Chi Hi 949
6RU:Tomah 938
7RU: Neenah Prep 925.5
8RU:Deforest 889
9RU:Sparta 829.5
10RU:Holmen Girls 824
11RU: Logan Girls 818.5
12RU: Saint Paul 786
13RU: Washburn 668


M

mattdymoke on Feb 12, 2020, 5:05 PM
Post #80
 
Is there a date for 2021 yet?




LocoDirector on Feb 12, 2020, 6:05 PM
Post #81
 
Last I heard, it was going to be Saturday, January 16th, due to the first Saturday of January being the 2nd, when most schools are still on winter break.



Alejandrojolvera on Jan 11, 2020, 11:58 PM (Edited)
Post #63
+4
2RU Combo - MW Express
1RU COMBO- HASTINGS
GC COMBO- Vocalmotive
Best Female Solo- Grace Reilly; Hastings
Best Male Solo- Louis Saxton; Bemidji
Best Costume - Vocalmotive
Peoples Choice- Harmonics

Single-Gender:
1RU - Classy Ladies
GC- Midwest Magic

Class A:
1RU- Defortes
GC- Act II

Finalists (order)
-Vintage 2020
-Vocalmotive
-Midwest Express
-The Class Act
-Riverside Company
-Chi Hi Harmonics





nc on Jan 12, 2020, 12:25 AM
Post #66
+2
Prelim placements?


R

riversidefan on Jan 12, 2020, 12:42 AM
Post #67
+1
Best soloist from Vocalmotive is Louis Saxton




ian.bauer on Jan 14, 2020, 10:42 PM
Post #79
+3
Prelim Placements:
1st: Bemidji
2nd: Hastings
3rd: Holmen
4th: Logan
5th: Neenah
6th: chi-Hi
7th: tomah
8th: south St. Paul




ian.bauer on Jan 14, 2020, 10:39 PM
Post #78
+1
Sparta’s upstage adrenaline got 3rd and Washburn Fire and Ice got 4th in the prep division



vintageschr8r on Jan 12, 2020, 11:58 PM
Post #76
+3
Anyone have prelim placements and/or finals judge rankings?

S

showchoirfan97 on Jan 12, 2020, 4:21 AM (Edited)
Post #73
+3
FINAL:
gc: bemidji BC
1ru: hastings BV
2ru: Holmen
3ru: Neenah
4ru: Logan
5ru: Chi-High



P

poepmom1 on Jan 12, 2020, 4:27 AM
Post #75
+2
Chi-Hi mom here who has been patiently waiting. Thank you so much for posting!!



ian.bauer on Jan 12, 2020, 4:02 AM (Edited)
Post #69
+1
Just an update, Onalaska Hilltoppers are performing now...awards will be soon after


P

poepmom1 on Jan 12, 2020, 4:10 AM
Post #71
 
Thank you for the update!

G

green12 on Jan 12, 2020, 4:08 AM
Post #70
 
Ok thank you we’re all waiting for results.

R

riversidefan on Jan 12, 2020, 12:13 AM
Post #64
+2
Correction, the soloist from Riverside is named Grace Reilly, not Grace Vlad.


K

kmchas on Jan 12, 2020, 1:06 AM
Post #68
+1
And she is amazing!

G

green12 on Jan 12, 2020, 12:23 AM (Edited)
Post #65
 
Wow should be an exciting night



JustYourEveryDaySonO on Jan 11, 2020, 4:16 PM
Post #62
+2
The judges
Steven Albaugh
Paul Gulsvig
Rob Jones
Gary Schwartzhoff
Kim Chambers-Otto
Sam Kivi (Critique)
Jennifer Gulsvig (Critique)
Dawson Strutt (Instrumental)
Ann Schoenecker (Solo and Duet Judge)




Jeff. on Jan 11, 2020, 5:15 AM
Post #61
+2
An updated Saturday schedule is posted.

5:15 pm - Express
5:45 pm - Daytime Awards
7:15 pm - Finals #1
7:40 pm - Finals #2
8:05 pm - Finals #3
8:30 pm - Finals #4
8:55 pm - Finals #5
9:20 pm - Finals #6
9:45 pm - Hilltoppers
10:15 pm - Final Awards




LEVIMagnu on Jan 11, 2020, 4:14 AM
Post #60
+6
concert choir results:
4ru: La Crosse Upper Treble Choir
3ru: Aquinas
2ru: Tomah
1ru: Fort Dodge
GC: Logan Select Choir
Best Basses: Fort Dodge
Best Tenors: Fort Dodge
Best Altos: Logan Select
Best Sopranos: Logan Select



1 2 3 4 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.