Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Milton Rock the Rock 2020


Event Info


January 18th, 2020

Venue Info

Milton High School
114 W. High Street
Milton, WI 53563

Phone: (608) 868-9300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Milton "Choralation"
  Milton "Octave Above"
  Milton "Revolution"

Judges:

  Colleen Timler-Lingenfelter

  Kym Chambers-Otto

  Sean Hoffmann

  Scott Hines

  Meg Aspinwall

  Matthew Endres

  Arianna Cappuccitti (Critique)

  Jeff Jordan

  Adam Bassak

  Darren Sterud


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Milton Rock the Rock 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Power Company
 Waconia High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 Hilltoppers
 Onalaska High School
First Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Chloe Leithold) 

 Silver Connection
 Monona Grove High School
Second Runner Up 

 Choraliers
 Reedsburg Area High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Spotlighters
 Craig High School
4th Runner Up 

 Mixed Company
 Prospect High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Cody Bolithon) 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 Ladies First
 John Hersey High School
First Place 

 Silver Dimension
 Monona Grove High School
Second Place 

 Rendezvous
 Preble High School
Third Place (TIE) 

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
Third Place (TIE) 

 Illuminations

 Craig High School
No Placement 

 Lexington Singers

 Fort Atkinson High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 The Current
 Waconia High School
First Place 

 The Revelations
 St. Viator High School
Second Place 
People's Choice 

 Spotlight Singers
 Green Bay Southwest High School
Third Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 45 members (view all)  



kieramac123





brandontietz1





Beau1





lhdockum1





childressa1





Lhayes_16001



You must be logged in to post comments

98 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4 5

K

kflogel on Jan 17, 2020, 8:03 PM
Post #14
+1
safe travels and good luck to everyone tomorrow!!



Alejandrojolvera on Jan 12, 2020, 11:33 PM (Edited)
Post #9
 
JV Predictions:
Womens:
GC: Illuminations
1RU: YTBN
2RU: Ladies Frist

Prep:
GC: The Current
1RU: Spotlight Singers
2RU: The Revelations





ian.bauer on Jan 13, 2020, 2:19 AM (Edited)
Post #11
 
I predict the same, but with a switch of Craig and Sauk Prairie for Women's division


Q

QuinnW on Jan 13, 2020, 3:07 AM (Edited)
Post #12
 
Unfortunately, Waconia doesn't have a girls group this season.




ian.bauer on Jan 13, 2020, 3:09 AM (Edited)
Post #13
+1
Haha I meant Craig. Same name different school

P

papajim69 on Jan 13, 2020, 2:09 AM
Post #10
+5
Predictions
GC: Onalaska (BV, BB)
1RU: Waconia (BC)
2RU: Monona Grove
3RU: Craig
4RU: Fort
5RU: Sauk


M

Mr.HJA on Jan 12, 2020, 10:44 PM
Post #7
+1
Sad face. I wish The prediction would separate mixed & single gender.




Häakon on Jan 12, 2020, 11:09 PM
Post #8
+1
That was the original intent; the problem is that finals divisions are not necessarily "mixed" divisions.

S

ShowbandMom28 on Jan 10, 2020, 6:06 PM
Post #5
 
GC: Reedsburg (BV)
1RU: Waconia
2RU: Janesville (BC)
3RU: Onalaska
4RU: John Hersey
5RU: Monona Grove
Sauk Prairie (BB)





willsome429 on Jan 10, 2020, 6:33 PM
Post #6
+9
Uhm

T

tunderwoodC3 on Dec 19, 2019, 2:28 AM
Post #4
+2
Single-Gender
7:15- Janesville Craig Illuminations
7:40- Fort Atkinson Lexington Singers
8:05-Monona Grove Silver Dimension
8:30- John Hersey Ladies First
8:55- Green Bay Preble Rendezvous
9:20- Sauk Prarie YTBN
Prep
9:55- St. Viator The Revelations
10:20- Waconia The Current
10:45- Green Bay Southwest Spotlight Singers
Open
11:10- Parkview Pizazz
11:35- Kewaskum Noteables
12:30- Monona Grove Silver Connection
12:55- Prospect Mixed Company
1:20- Hamilton Synergy
1:45- John Hersey On Stage
2:10- Eisenhower Express
2:35- DePere Jam Session
3:10- Waconia Power Company
3:35- Reedsburg Choraliers
4:00- Green Bay Preble Center Stage
4:25- Fort Atkinson South High Street Singers
4:50- Sauk Prairie Executive Session
5:15- Onalaska Hilltoppers
5:40- Janesville Craig Spotlighters

Finals set to start at 7:40 and Final awards at 10:30


A

aroca416 on Dec 15, 2019, 4:12 AM
Post #3
 
Kewaskum will also be attending!



ian.bauer on Dec 2, 2019, 2:12 AM (Edited)
Post #1
 
Groups I know are going are:
De Pere
Fort Atkinson
Preble
Green Bay Southwest
Craig
Onalaska
Parkview
Prospect
Reedsburg
Sauk Prairie
Waconia
This competition is looking especially stacked this year





JustYourEveryDaySonO on Dec 2, 2019, 2:50 AM
Post #2
 
Logans isn't attending Milton "Rock The Rock" this Year.


Prev 1 2 3 4 5





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.