Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Mitchell Friend de Classic 2020


Event Info


March 21st, 2020

Venue Info

Mitchell High School
Performing Arts Center
920 N. Capital Street
Mitchell, SD 57301

Phone: (605) 995-3034

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Mitchell "Friend de Coup"

Judges:

  John Burlace
  Jennifer Gulsvig
  Andrew Last
  Jarad Voss
  Sarah Van Waardhuizen
  Stephen Todd (Critique)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Mitchell Friend de Classic 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Momentum

 Elk Point-Jefferson High School
12:15 PM 

 Eclipse

 Harrisburg High School
12:45 PM 

 Prismatic Sensations

 Groton High School
1:15 PM 

 Rhythm in Red

 Vermillion High School
1:45 PM 

 Les Chanteurs

 Hot Springs High School
2:15 PM 


Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Special Request

 Aberdeen Central High School
9:05 AM 

 Prima Voce

 St. Francis High School
9:30 AM 


Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 New Sound

 Sioux City East High School
10:20 AM 

 Warrior Express

 Westside High School
10:45 AM 

 Future Image

 Grand Island Senior High
11:10 AM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 23 members (view all)  



Ally_evans





Obviouswin...1





EmmaRG311





ellagv1





Jwelte181





EdgarEstrada1



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by



osvaldopvOZ15 on Feb 12, 2020, 2:11 AM
Post #4
 
Predictions:
GC: Sioux City East "The Headliners"
1RU: St. Francis "Bridge Street Singers"
2RU: GISH "Ultimate Image"
3RU: Aberdeen Central "Eagle Express"
4RU: Omaha South "The Ambassadors"
5RU: Omaha Westside "Warrior Express"




th on Feb 11, 2020, 10:58 PM
Post #3
+1
SCHEDULE

9:05 - Aberdeen Central "Special Request" (Single-Gender)
9:30 - St. Francis "Bella Voce" (Single-Gender)
10:20 - Sioux City East "New Sound" (prep)
10:45 - Omaha Westside "Warrior Express" (prep)
11:10 - Grand Island "Future Image" (prep)

12:15 - Elk Point-Jefferson "Momentum" (Tier 2)
12:45 - Harrisburg "Eclipse" (T2)
1:15 - Groton "Prismatic Sensations" (T2)
1:45 - Vermillion "Rhythm in Red" (T2)
2:15 - Hot Springs "Les Chanteurs" (T2)

3:00 - Grand Island "Ultimate Image" (Tier 1)
3:30 - Sioux City East "The Headliners" (T1)
4:00 - Aberdeen Central "Eagle Express" (T1)
4:30 - Omaha South "The Ambassadors" (T1)
5:00 - St. Francis "Bridge Street Singers" (T1)




osvaldopvOZ15 on Nov 20, 2019, 3:51 AM (Edited)
Post #1
 
Some groups that are planning to come:
Grand Island (GISH)
Gretna
Omaha South
Omaha Westside (Warrior Express only)
Sioux CIty East
St. Francis
Urbandale





ian.bauer on Nov 20, 2019, 4:22 AM
Post #2
 
Aberdeen Central also






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.