Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Marion Harding Singsational 2020


Event Info


February 1st, 2020

Venue Info

Marion Harding High School
1500 Harding Highway East
Marion, OH 43302

Phone: (740) 223-4700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Marion Harding "Harding Singers"
  Marion Harding "Singers Xtreme"

Judges:

  Nancy Slife Benko

  Tim Smith

  Sam Chenoweth

  Bre Lewis


Ticket Prices:

$12 for day pass or finals
$18 for all day
$3 for a program

Map



Marion Harding Singsational 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Swingers Unlimited
 Marysville High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Show Concept 
Best Costumes 

 First Edition
 Findlay High School
First Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist 

 Music in Motion
 Solon High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Giovanni Castiglione) 

 The All Americans
 ETC School of Musical Arts
3rd Runner Up 

 St. C Singers
 St. Clairsville High School
4th Runner Up 

 Royal Harmony
 North Royalton High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 St. C Singers
 St. Clairsville High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Music Company
 River Valley High School
Second Place 

 Vocal Impact
 Licking Valley High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Knight Vision
 Crestview High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Energizers
 Elgin High School
Second Place 


Womens Division
 

 Rouge
 ETC School of Musical Arts


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Mini Swingers
 Bunsold Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Main Street Singers
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Second Place 

 Revolution
 River Valley Middle School
Third Place 

 Spark of Class
 Jackson Middle School
4th Place 

 Music in Motion
 Brookpark Middle School
5th Place 
People's Choice 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 24 members (view all)  



julian.c161





Rscott_12291





tubadaddi1





mtcooper1





kiiuii1





faith_trouten1



You must be logged in to post comments

20 comments • Sort by

1 2 Next

K

kaitlynsings on Feb 2, 2020, 6:52 PM
Post #20
 
Does anyone know the winners of solo competition?




casual.kyle on Feb 2, 2020, 6:58 PM
Post #21
+1
GC - Emma Jo Klaus from Marysville
1 RU- Ariel Brinker from ETC
2 RU - Bridget (missed the last name) from Elgin




Rian on Feb 2, 2020, 4:38 AM
Post #19
+1
GC Marysville (BC/BV)
1ru Findlay
2ru Solon
3ru ETC
4ru St C
5ri North Royalton




casual.kyle on Feb 2, 2020, 12:21 AM
Post #18
+1
Tier 1 placements
GC: Marysville
1 RU: Findlay
2 RU: Solon
3 RU: ETC
4 RU: North Royalton
5 RU: Riverside




casual.kyle on Feb 2, 2020, 12:20 AM
Post #17
+1
Prelims captions for Marysville include: BV, BC, Best Concept, Best Costumes, Best Band
Findlay ballad soloist had best female soloist and best male soloist was from Solon.


M

maddiemchungry on Feb 2, 2020, 12:17 AM
Post #16
+1
tier 3 was gc crestview and 1ru elgin

M

maddiemchungry on Feb 2, 2020, 12:07 AM
Post #13
+1
middle school placements were
1st bunsold
2nd etc
3rd river valley
4th jackson
5th brookpark
vocals and choreography were both bunsold



M

maddiemchungry on Feb 2, 2020, 12:10 AM
Post #14
 
Single-Gender was
gc etc




eljzabeth on Feb 2, 2020, 12:05 AM
Post #12
+1
what were the prelims placements?

D

dancemachine on Feb 2, 2020, 12:00 AM
Post #10
 
Any results yet?




casual.kyle on Feb 2, 2020, 12:02 AM (Edited)
Post #11
+1
Finalists
8:00 - North Royalton
8:30 - St. C
9:00 - ETC
9:30 - Solon
10:00 - Findlay
10:30 - Marysville

Edited because times were announced incorrectly


G

gatesyk on Feb 1, 2020, 2:43 PM
Post #8
 
Anyone know ticket prices?


T

timsmith on Feb 1, 2020, 2:58 PM
Post #9
+1
$12 for day pass or finals
$18 for all day
$3 for a program


M

maddiemchungry on Jan 27, 2020, 2:15 AM
Post #6
+2
does anyone know if there’s going to be a livestream for this comp?


C

ClassyGal on Jan 31, 2020, 11:16 PM
Post #7
+1
Following.



kass217 on Jan 22, 2020, 3:57 AM (Edited)
Post #5
+3
As a North Royalton Alum it's so exciting to see people finally think they could make finals! Thank you amazing community!!

D

dlrosu on Jan 17, 2020, 7:55 PM
Post #4
+5
Judges are Nancy Benko, Tim Smith, Sam Chenoweth, and Bre Lewis



Get_Ready0203 on Jan 15, 2020, 8:56 PM
Post #2
+1
Schedule:

8:00am - Jackson "Spark of Class" - Middle School
8:30am - Bunsold "Mini Swingers" - Middle School
9:00am - ETC "Main Street Singers" - Middle School
9:30am - Brookpark "Music in Motion" - Middle School
10:00am - River Valley "Revolution" - Middle School
10:30am - ETC "Rouge" - Single Gender

Lunch

11:45am - Crestview "Knight Vision" - Class C
12:15pm - Elgin "Energizers" - Class C
12:45pm - Licking Valley "Vocal Impact" - Class B
1:15pm - River Valley "Music Company" - Class B
1:45pm - St. Clairsville "St C Singers" - Class B
2:15pm - Riverside "Melodic Fusion" - Class A
2:45pm - North Royalton "Royal Harmony" - Class A
3:15pm - Solon "Music in Motion" - Class A
3:45pm - ETC "All Americans" - Class A
4:15pm - Findlay "First Edition" - Class A
4:45pm - Marysville "Swingers Unlimited" - Class A
5:15pm - Marion Harding "Harding Singers" Exhibition

Top 6 high school choirs advance to finals





JubbyAdams on Jan 15, 2020, 9:15 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+3
I was sad to see Clover Hill switch comps, I love their shows. This is still an awesome line up though



JubbyAdams on Sep 24, 2019, 6:03 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
I've heard Findlay, Clover Hill, Marysville, and ETC are coming. An awesome lineup already. Super excited


1 2 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.