Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Grove City Voices in the Grove 2020


Event Info


February 28th-29th, 2020

Venue Info

Grove City High School
4665 Hoover Road
Grove City, OH 43123

Phone: (614) 801-3300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Grove City "Touch of Class"
  Grove City "Class Act"
  Brookpark "Music in Motion"
  Jackson "Spark of Class"

Judges:

  Holly Pemberton (Daytime Only)

  Cindy Straub

  Nicholas Campagna

  Jason Graham (Band / Finals)

  Dee Saunders (Finals)

  Erin McCloskey (Best Performer / Middle School)

  Pam Lyons (Middle School)

  Zack Triscari (Middle School)

  Avery George (MS Best Performer)


Tickets

$10 - Friday
$15 - Saturday (Prelims)
$10 - Saturday (Finals)
$20 - Saturday (All Day)

$10 - Kids 10 and Under
$5 - Kids 5 and Under

Map



Grove City Voices in the Grove 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Choraliers
 Fairfield Senior High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Concept 
Best Female Soloist (Natalie Jonson) 

 Swingers Unlimited
 Marysville High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 The All Americans
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Second Runner Up 

 Music Express
 Garfield Heights High School
3rd Runner Up 

 FortissiBROS
 Fairfield Senior High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Sam Covert) 

 Pure Elegance
 Fairfield Senior High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Music Express
 Garfield Heights High School
First Place 

 High Society
 Jonathan Alder High School
Second Place 

 High Definition
 Tallmadge High School
Third Place 

 Harmony In Motion
 Wapakoneta High School
4th Place 

 Music Company
 River Valley High School
5th Place 

 Purple Pizzazz
 Middletown High School
6th Place 


Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 FortissiBROS
 Fairfield Senior High School
First Place 
Best Male Soloist (Sam Covert) 

 Pure Elegance
 Fairfield Senior High School
Second Place 

 She-Notes
 Olentangy High School
Third Place 

 Rouge
 ETC School of Musical Arts
4th Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Rhythm Express
 Fairfield Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Female Soloist 

 Main Street Singers
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Mini Swingers
 Bunsold Middle School
Third Place 
Best Male Soloist 

 Little Elegance
 Fairfield Middle School
4th Place 

 Revolution
 River Valley Middle School
5th Place 
People's Choice 

 Dimensions
 Kenton Middle School
6th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 46 members (view all)  



mtcooper1





keahliecruz1





mike123591





PTK1





k.n.traucht1





gabebuddo1



You must be logged in to post comments

40 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3


Prev 1 2 3





Sponsored






©2002-2022 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.