Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Ada Music Feast 2019


Event Info


November 9th, 2019

Venue Info

Ada High School
725 W. North Avenue
Ada, OH 45810

Phone: (419) 634-2746

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  Ada "Varsity Singers"

Judges:

  Holly Lewis Pemberton (Vocal)
  Joseph Kincaid (Choreography)
  Jeff Clark (Show Concept)
  Lara Ray (Clinician)
  Jacob Jay Jones (Clinician)
  Nancy Shuffle (Best Performer)

Ticket Prices:

Daytime
$12 Adult
$5 Student

Finals
$10 Adult
$5 Student

All Day Pass
$20 Adult
$10 Student

Map



Ada Music Feast 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 Encore Entertainment Company
 Medina High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Concept 
Best Female Soloist (Emma Ilg) 

 First Edition
 Findlay High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 

 The Company
 Piqua High School
Second Runner Up 
People's Choice 

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Costumes 
Best Male Soloist (Trenton Donk) 

 Prominent Rendition
 Teays Valley High School
4th Runner Up 

 Jet Setters
 Alliance High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Soundsation
 Riverdale High School
First Place 
Best Crew 

 Energizers
 Elgin High School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



TVSC_MOM





averyecunn...1





SDClovis471





zt@etc141





mscfb





braedenyou...



You must be logged in to post comments

28 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

C

chrsmith on Oct 21, 2019, 12:46 AM
Post #7
 
strongsville is really strong this year!!!



JustYourEveryDaySonO on Oct 15, 2019, 1:37 AM
Post #4
+1
(Really Blind) Predictions
Finals
GC: Findlay "First Editions" (Sweep)
1RU: Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"
2RU: Piqua "The Company"
3RU: South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
4RU: Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
5RU: Kenton "Top Twenty"
Good Luck to All Competing Groups





idmjedi on Oct 16, 2019, 11:24 AM
Post #6
 
Agreed



ianbauer on Oct 15, 2019, 2:37 AM
Post #5
+1
Predictions:
GC: Findlay
1RU: Medina
2RU: Piqua
3RU: Teays Valley
4RU: South Dearborn
5RU: Alliance
Good luck to all groups competing


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 13, 2019, 11:57 PM
Post #1
+1
Ada “Music Feast” 2019

8:30AM- Riverdale “Soundsation” Class C

9:00AM- Elgin “Energizers” Class C

10:30AM- River Valley “Music Company” Class B

11:00AM- Kenton “Top 20” Class B

11:30AM- Alliance “Jet Setters” Class B

12:00AM- South Dearborn “Opening Knight” Class B

1:30PM- Piqua “The Company” Class A

2:00PM- Teays Valley “Prominent Rendition” Class A

2:30PM- Strongsville “Mustang Express” Class AA

3:00PM- Medina “Encore Entertainment Company” Class AA

3:30PM- Ada “Varsity Singers” (Exhibition)

4:00PM- Findlay “First Edition” Class AA



N

nc on Oct 14, 2019, 1:58 AM
Post #2
 
Is there finals?




Jeff. on Oct 14, 2019, 3:16 AM
Post #3
+1
Yes. Top 6 regardless of class advance to finals.


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.