Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2020


Event Info


January 11th, 2020

Venue Info

Papillion-La Vista South High School
10799 Highway 370
Papillion, NE 68046

Phone: (402) 829-4600

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  7 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups

Hosts:

  Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Express"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Radiance"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Revolution"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 The Headliners
 Sioux City East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 
Best Female Performer (Miranda Navarro) 

 Infinity
 Millard North High School
First Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (McKenna Cottone) 

 Free Spirit
 Papillion-La Vista High School
Second Runner Up 

 The Ambassadors
 Omaha South High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist 
Best Male Performer 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
4th Runner Up 

 Monarchy
 Papillion-La Vista High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 Illumination
 Millard North High School
First Place 

 Heart and Soul
 Papillion-La Vista High School
Second Place 

 Treblemakers
 Mercy High School
Third Place 

 Runway

 Ralston High School
No Placement 

 Sacre 'Chorus

 Duchesne Academy
No Placement 

 Momentum

 Marian High School
No Placement 

 Infinity

 O'Gorman High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Monarchy
 Papillion-La Vista High School
First Place 

 Intensity
 Millard North High School
Second Place 

 Bella Voce
 Grand Island Northwest High School
Third Place 

 Rampage

 Ralston High School
No Placement 

 New Sound

 Sioux City East High School
No Placement 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 35 members (view all)  



KaitlynnTi1





Cvihstadt1





EmmaRG311





Cmichaud1





alysssajo1





Tonatious1



You must be logged in to post comments

30 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

A

AinsleyJayne on Dec 18, 2019, 8:01 PM
Post #10
 
Predictions:
GC: Sioux City East/Millard North
1RU: Sioux City East/Millard North
2RU: Grand Island Northwest
3RU: Hastings
4RU: O'Gorman
5RU: Ralston




LEVIMagnu on Dec 17, 2019, 1:25 AM
Post #9
+1
Predictions:
GC: Sioux City East (sweep)
1RU: Millard North
2RU: GI Northwest
3RU: Papillon
4RU: O'Gorman
5RU: Ralston




osvaldopvOZ15 on Dec 11, 2019, 9:51 PM (Edited)
Post #8
 
Predictions:
GC: Sioux City East "The Headliners"
1RU: Millard North "Infinity"
2RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
3RU: Papillion-La Vista "Free Spirit"
4RU: Omaha South “The Ambassadors”
5RU: O'Gorman "Ovation!"


S

SCAficionado on Dec 11, 2019, 2:52 PM
Post #7
 
Predictions...
GC- Sioux City East (BV, BB)
1ru- Millard North (BC)
2ru- Grand Island NW
3ru- Papillion La Vista
4ru- O'Gorman
5ru- Millard North Girls / Ralston




itsevankonig on Dec 10, 2019, 4:39 PM
Post #6
 
Predictions
GC: Sioux City East "The Headliners" (BC) (BB)
1RU: Millard North "Infinity" (BV)
2RU: Papillon La-Vista "Free Spirit"
3RU: O'Gorman "Ovation!"
4RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
5RU: Hastings "Uncaged On Stage"

Good luck to all competing.


L

lmt88 on Dec 10, 2019, 4:08 PM
Post #5
+1
Predictions:
GC: Sioux city east (BV BB)
1RU: Papillon La-Vista
2RU: Millard North (BC)
3RU: O’gorman
4RU: Hastings
5RU: Grand Island

So so excited for this!




ian.bauer on Dec 10, 2019, 4:50 AM
Post #4
+2
Predictions:
GC: Sioux City East
1RU: Millard North
2RU: Papillion La-Vista
3RU: O'Gorman
4RU: Grand Island NW
5RU: Hastings

Prep:
GC: Millard North
1RU: Sioux City East
2RU: Papillion La-Vista

Women's:
GC: Millard North
1RU: Papillion La Vista




th on Dec 9, 2019, 9:11 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+1
SCHEDULE

Friday (all M/S)
6:00 - Hastings "Resonance"
6:25 - Kirn "Centerstage"
6:50 - Papillion "Reflections"
7:15 - Logan Fontenelle "Perfect Harmony"
7:40 - Liberty "Flight"
8:15 - Lewis Central "Titan Force"
8:40 - La Vista "High Adrenaline"
9:05 - Beadle "Encore"

Saturday
7:35 - Abraham Lincoln "New Edition" (single gender)
8:00 - Ralston "Runway" (s/g)
8:25 - Papillion La Vista "Heart and Soul" (s/g)
8:50 - Duchesne Academy "Sacre' Choir" (s/g)
9:25 - Millard North "Illumination" (s/g)
9:50 - Marian "Momentum" (s/g)
10:15 - Mercy "The Treblemakers" (s/g)
10:40 - O'Gorman "Infinity" (s/g)

11:15 - Papillion La Vista "Monarchy" (prep)
11:40 - Ralston "Rampage" (prep)
12:05 - Millard North "Intensity" (prep)
12:30 - Grand Island NW "Bella Voce" (prep)
12:55 - Sioux City East "New Sound" (prep)

1:50 - Denison "Singing Ambassadors" (open)
2:15 - Lincoln High "Momentum" (open)
2:40 - Abraham Lincoln "Lincoln Volume" (open)
3:05 - Papillion La Vista "Free Spirit" (open)
3:55 - Millard North "Infinity" (open)
4:30 - Hastings "Uncaged Onstage" (open)
4:55 - Ralston "RUSH" (open)
5:20 - O'Gorman "Ovation!" (open)
5:45 - Grand Island NW "14 Karat Gold" (open)
6:10 - Sioux City East "The Headliners" (open)




osvaldopvOZ15 on Nov 12, 2019, 6:21 PM
Post #2
 
Looks like Grand Island Northwest will also be there



ian.bauer on Nov 12, 2019, 5:35 AM (Edited)
Post #1
 
Sioux City East
Papillion-La Vista
Ralston
Omaha South
Lincoln Northeast



Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.