Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Norris Fields of Talent 2020


Event Info


February 29th, 2020

Venue Info

Norris High School
25211 South 68th
Firth, NE 68358

Phone: (402) 791-0010

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups

Hosts:

  Norris "Gold"
  Norris "68th Street Singers"
  Norris "Titanaires"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

Adults: $10.00
K-12 Students: $5.00
Children (ages 0 to 4): FREE

Map



Norris Fields of Talent 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 Titanium
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Excel
 Elkhorn High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Susann Parlor) 

 Corporation
 Lewis Central High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Spencer Cooper-Ohm) 

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
4th Runner Up 

 Voices 'N Harmony
 Lincoln Northeast High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Ovation
 Blair High School
First Place 

 Limited Edition
 Beatrice High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

 Cardinal & Black Singers
 Harvard High School


Womens Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Titan Radiance
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Place 

 Exhilaration
 Elkhorn High School
Third Place 

 Dynamix

 Lincoln Northeast High School
No Placement 

 Innovation

 Blair High School
No Placement 

 Company

 Lewis Central High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Elevation
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Titan Express
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Place 

 Nexus
 Elkhorn High School
Third Place 

 Titan Revolution
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
4th Place 

 First Edition
 Beatrice High School
5th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 15 members (view all)  



MeKinzieM1





meredithjn1





Cmichaud1





royaltygro...1





madalynnabele





allyk



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

T

TypicalFanGirl on Mar 1, 2020, 7:39 PM
Post #6
 
Very surprised with the outcome of this competition, but congrats to all groups who competed on a great day!



Mr. Schroeder on Mar 1, 2020, 3:55 AM
Post #5
+1
Finals:
5RU Voices N’ Harmony
4RU: Elegance
3RU: Corporation
2RU: Excel
Best Choreo: Titanium
1RU: Titanium
Best Vocals: Express
Best Band: Express
GC: Express




Mr. Schroeder on Mar 1, 2020, 12:22 AM
Post #4
+1
Daytime awards:

Prep
3rd: Nexus
2nd: Titan Express
1st: Elevation

Women’s
3rd: Exhilaration
2nd: Titan Radiance
1st: Elegance

Class D
1st Cardinal & Black Singers

Class A
2nd: Limited Edition
1st: Ovation

Class AA
3rd: Excel
2nd: Titanium
1st: Express

Best Male Soloist: Spencer Cooper-Ohm (Corporation)
Best Female Soloist: Susann Parlor (Excel)
Best Costumes: Voices N’ Harmony

Finalists (in order)
Elegance
Voices N’ Harmony
Corporation
Excel
Titanium
Express


T

TypicalFanGirl on Mar 1, 2020, 12:18 AM
Post #3
 
Any updates on prelim awards?



osvaldopvOZ15 on Feb 12, 2020, 2:15 AM
Post #2
+3
Predictions:
GC: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
1RU: Elkhorn "Excel"
2RU: Lincoln East "Express"
3RU: Lewis Central "Corporation"
4RU: Lincoln Northeast "Voices 'N Harmony"
5RU: Blair "Ovation"




Mr. Schroeder on Feb 11, 2020, 2:39 PM
Post #1
+2
Norris Fields of Talent Schedule

7:55 a.m. First Edition (Beatrice) Prep
8:20 a.m. Titan Revolution (Papillion-LaVista South) Prep
8:45 a.m. Nexus (Elkhorn) Prep
9:10 a.m. Elevation (Lincoln East) Prep
9:35 a.m. Titan Express (Papillion-LaVista South) Prep

10:20 a.m. Dynamix (Lincoln Northeast) Women
10:45 a.m. Innovation (Blair) Women
11:10 a.m. Company (Lewis Central) Women
11:35 a.m. Exhilaration (Elkhorn) Women
12:00 p.m. Elegance (Lincoln East) Women
12:25 p.m. Radiance (Papillion-LaVista South) Women
12:50 p.m. Titanaires (Norris) Exhibition

1:40 p.m. Cardinal & Black Singers (Harvard) Class D
2:05 p.m. Ovation (Blair) Class A
2:30 p.m. Limited Edition (Beatrice) Class A

3:05 p.m. Voice N Harmony (Lincoln Northeast) Class AA
3:30 p.m. Corporation (Lewis Central) Class AA
3:55 p.m. Excel (Elkhorn) Class AA
4:20 p.m. Titanium (Papillion-LaVista South) Class AA
4:45 p.m. Express (Lincoln East) Class AA

5:05 p.m. 68th Street Singers (Norris) Exhibition
5:40 p.m. Daytime Awards & Finals Announcement

6:55 Finalist #1
7:20 Finalist #2
7:45 Finalist #3
8:10 Finalist #4
8:35 Finalist #5
9:00 Finalist #6

9:25 Norris Gold Exhibition
9:55 Finals Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.