Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Millard West Music Lives 2020


Event Info


January 25th, 2020

Venue Info

Millard West High School
5710 S. 176th Avenue
Omaha, NE 68135

Phone: (402) 715-6000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  10 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Millard West "West in the Groove"
  Millard West "Uptown Girls"
  Millard West "Swing Cats"

Judges:

  Nick Quamme
  Jennifer Randall
  Mark Myers
  Chad Alexander
  Connie Mulligan
  Ryan Pivonka (Middle School)
  Rachel Simmons (Middle School)
  Elizabeth Beeson (Middle School)

Ticket Prices:

$10- Prelims
$10- Finals
$15- All Day
$5- K-12 Students
Free- Kids 5 & Under

Map




Millard West Music Lives 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 36 members (view all)  



msvehla1





sshmill





justinehoye1





oliviapalmerr1





kinyuhhh1





NKairigi1



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by



Andrew Schnitker Monday at 6:12 PM
Post #6
 
Middle School Division:
7:40 a.m. - Reflections (Papillion MS)
8:20 a.m. - Titan Force (Lewis Central MS)
9 a.m. - Ladies of the Pack (Russell MS)
9:40 a.m. - Cavallo (Millard North MS)
10:20 a.m. - Encore (Beadle MS)
11 a.m. - Leaders of the Pack (Russell MS)
11:40 a.m. - Stampede (Millard North MS)
1 p.m. - Luminescence (Andersen MS)
1:40 p.m. - Show Dogs (Beadle MS)
2:20 p.m. - Westside Connection (Westside MS)
3:30 p.m. - MS Awards




osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 13, 2020, 12:45 AM
Post #5
 
Predictions:
GC: Omaha Westside “ATSC”
1RU: Naperville North “Entourage”
2RU: Lincoln Southwest “Resonance”
3RU: Papillion-La Vista South “Titanium”
4RU: Millard South “South on Stage”
5RU: Gretna “Revolution” // Lewis Central “Corporation”

Really stacked competition so best of luck to all these schools performing!


D

dyl.lawrence on Jan 12, 2020, 11:05 PM
Post #4
+2
Schedule:

PREP:

7:40- Lincoln Southwest "Ambience"
8:05- Papillion LaVista South "New Edition"
8:30- Grand Island Northwest "Bella Voce"
8:55- Papillion LaVista South "Titan Express"
9:20- Westside "Warrior Express"

Single-Gender:
10:00- Gretna "Evolution"
10:25-Naperville North "High-Heeled Harmony"
10:50- Papillion LaVista South "Radiance"
11:15- Millard South "Stage One"
11:40- Westside "Simply Irresistible"

OPEN:
1:00- Burke "Synergy"
1:30- Grand Island NW "14K Gold"
2:00- Grenta "Revolution"
2:30- Naperville North "Entourage"
3:15-Lewis Central "Corporation"
3:45- Millard South "South on Stage"
4:15- Papillion LaVista South "Titanium"
4:45- Lincoln Southwest "Resonance"
5:15- Westside "ATSC"

6:15- Daytime Awards

FINALS:
7:30
8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00

10:45- Final Awards




gioceballos2104 on Dec 7, 2019, 3:45 AM
Post #3
+2
^^
Gretna
Papillion South
Lincoln Southwest




ian.bauer on Nov 20, 2019, 4:50 AM
Post #1
 
Millard South
Burke
Westside
Lewis Central
Grand Island Northwest



B

bmkmusic on Nov 20, 2019, 5:39 PM
Post #2
+5
Naperville North Entourage and High Heeled Harmony will be attending as well. We are excited to make our first trip to Nebraska!






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.