Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Nevada Show Choir Classic 2020


Event Info


February 15th, 2020

Venue Info

Nevada High School
800 W. Hickory Street
Nevada, MO 64772

Phone: (417) 448-2020

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  26 Mixed Groups
  8 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Nevada "Soundsational Singers"
  Nevada "Treble Effects"
  Nevada "Vocal Fusion"
  Nevada "Future Sounds"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Nevada Show Choir Classic 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Tiger Rhythm
 Broken Arrow High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Design 
Best Opener 
Best Male Vocalist (Will Martin) 

 Trojanaires
 Jenks High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Choraleers
 Neosho High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 Music Makers
 Harrisonville High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Closer 

 Suite Sounds
 Carthage Senior High School
4th Runner Up 

 DoMENance
 Webb City High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Music Makers

 Harrisonville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Soundwave

 Warrensburg High School
Placement Unknown 

 Rhapsody n' Rhythm

 McDonald County High School
Placement Unknown 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Motion

 Mt. Vernon High School
Placement Unknown 

 Jive Tribe

 Seneca High School
Placement Unknown 

 Patriot Singers

 East Newton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Center Stage

 Cassville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sound Collage

 El Dorado Springs High School
Placement Unknown 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of performance

 Dynamix

 Sherwood High School
Placement Unknown 

 Soaring Sounds

 Miller High School
Placement Unknown 

 Legacy

 Smithton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Encore

 Cole Camp High School
Placement Unknown 


Mixed Division - Tier V
 

Groups in order of performance

 Harmony

 Green Ridge High School
Placement Unknown 

 Finale

 Lincoln High School
Placement Unknown 


Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Suite Sounds
 Carthage Senior High School
First Place 

 DoMENance
 Webb City High School
Second Place 
Best Closer 
Best Male Vocalist (Sidney Rushing) 

 Bella VocĂ©
 Webb City High School
Third Place 
Best Opener 

 Touch of Class

 Joplin High School
No Placement 

 Sugar & Spice
 Neosho High School
No Placement 
People's Choice 

 Impressions

 Cole Camp High School
No Placement 

 Tiger Mystique

 Broken Arrow High School
No Placement 

 NBA (No Boys Allowed)

 Cassville High School
No Placement 

 Prism

 Warrensburg High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Velocity

 Smith-Cotton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Tiger Momentum

 Broken Arrow Freshman Academy
Placement Unknown 

 Velocity

 Mt. Vernon High School
Placement Unknown 

 Forefront
 Harrisonville High School
Placement Unknown 
Best Costumes 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sound Investment

 El Dorado Springs Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Sound Machine

 Carthage Junior High School
Placement Unknown 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 14 members (view all)  



Aiden1





CodyJenkins1





hesterjulie1





karlee1





danny20031





Chris Kindle1



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



Schuhler Sunday at 4:36 PM
Post #10
+1
Harrisonville Music Makers took Best Closer, Harrisonville Forefront took Best Costumes

A

AKhan Sunday at 3:46 PM (Edited)
Post #9
+1
Tiger Rhythm also won Best Opener, Show Design and Male Soloist (Will Martin)

S

Scarf_Boy19 Sunday at 5:54 AM
Post #8
 
Final Results:
GC: Broken Arrow Tiger Rhythm (BV,BC)
1RU: Jenks Trojanaires (BB)
2RU: Neosho Choraleers
3RU: Harrisonville Music Makers
4RU: Carthage Suite Sounds
5RU: Webb City DoMENance


S

Swimbikerun2006 Sunday at 2:34 AM
Post #7
 
Are the finals live stream?

Z

Zk1234 Sunday at 2:04 AM
Post #6
 
They took the top 2 from the gym and top 4 from pac soo its actually Webb city DoMenance, carthage suite sounds, harrisonville, jenks, neosho Broken arrow

J

JRosser0717 Sunday at 1:38 AM
Post #5
+2
Finalists: Webb City, Carthage, Harrisonville, Jenks, Neosho, Broken Arrow!

C

cschatz Friday at 8:29 PM
Post #4
 
Hi! Will this competition be live-streamed?

F

fhaase on Feb 4, 2020, 5:28 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+1





Jeff. on Feb 4, 2020, 6:12 PM
Post #3
 
Thanks! It's updated. And just to confirm - Dynamic Divas has withdrawn from the competition?



Jeff. on Jan 20, 2020, 5:42 AM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted. They'll take 6 finalists. There's two venues:

PAC: Mixed Tier I, Mixed Tier II, Mixed Tier III, Prep, Finals, and Nevada exhibitions
Gym: Mixed Tier IV, Mixed Tier V, Single-Gender, and Middle School

12:00 pm - Future Sounds
12:25 pm - Treble Effects
5:10 pm - Vocal Fusion
5:30 pm - Preliminary Awards
7:00 pm - Finals #1
7:20 pm - Finals #2
7:40 pm - Finals #3
8:00 pm - Finals #4
8:20 pm - Finals #5
8:40 pm - Finals #6
9:00 pm - Soundsational Singers
9:20 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.