Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Emmetsburg Extravaganza 2020


Event Info


March 6th-7th, 2020

Venue Info

Emmetsburg High School
205 King Street
Emmetsburg, IA 50536

Phone: (712) 852-2966

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  19 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Emmetsburg "High Voltage"
  Emmetsburg "Black and Gold"
  Emmetsburg "Evolution"

Judges:

  David Fog
  Trevor Wiley
  Kevin Chase
  Clay Blackman
  Michelle Chaplin

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Emmetsburg Extravaganza 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Pulse

 Forest City High School
11:15 AM 

 State Street Singers

 Waseca High School
11:40 AM 

 Unleashed

 Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
1:50 PM 

 Swingsations

 Carroll High School
3:05 PM 

 Premiere

 Atlantic High School
3:30 PM 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of performance

 Gael Force

 St. Edmond Jr/Sr High School
8:45 AM 

 Kinetic Fusion

 North Union High School
10:25 AM 


Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 East Side Swingers

 Kennedy Senior High School
1:00 PM 

 Capitol Harmony

 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
1:25 PM 


Prep Division
 


 Rider Revolution

 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
10:00 AM 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sound in Motion

 North Union Middle School
5:00 PM 

 Spirit Rising

 Spirit Lake Middle School
5:25 PM 

 Show Choir

 Central Lyon Middle School
5:50 PM 

 Adrenaline

 Sioux Center Middle School
6:25 PM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 16 members (view all)  



Jaden101





Taye1





jaida1





Madi.Gerhart1





Pupperoni1





graceneuge...1



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by

E

EMMEVocal Wednesday at 10:45 PM
Post #3
+1
Friday Night- Middle School Show Choirs

North Union “Sound In Motion”— 5:00 PM
Spirit Lake “Spirit Rising”— 5:25 PM
Central Lyon “ Central Lyon Show Choir”— 5:50 PM
BREAK
Sioux Center “Adrenaline”— 6:25 PM
Emmetsburg "Evolution"--- 6:50 PM (Exhibition)
AWARDS--- 7:15 PM

Saturday Competition- High School Show Choirs

2A Manson Northwest Webster “Quantum”— 8:20 AM
1A Fort Dodge St. Edmond “Gael Force”— 8:45 AM
2A Pocahontas Area “Showstoppers”— 9:10 AM
2A Ogden "Bulldog Beat"--- 9:35 AM
Prep Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Rider Revolution"--- 10:00 AM
1A North Union "Kinetic Fusion"--- 10:25 AM
2A Rock Valley "Valley Voices"--- 10:50 AM
3A Forest City "Pulse"--- 11:15 AM
3A Waseca--- 11:40 AM
BREAK
Single-Gender Bloomington Kennedy 1:00 PM
Single-Gender Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Capital Harmony"--- 1:25 PM
3A Sergeant Bluff-Luton "Unleashed"--- 1:50 PM
2A Sheldon "Impact"--- 2:15 PM
2A Sumner-Fredericksburg "Sensations"--- 2:40 PM
3A Caroll "Swingsations"--- 3:05 PM
3A Atlantic "Premiere"--- 3:30 PM
4A Des Moines Lincoln "Infinity"--- 3:55 PM
4A Western Dubuque--- 4:20 PM
4A Des Moines East "Scarlet Singers"---4:45 PM
4A Bloomington Kennedy--- 5:10 PM
4A Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"--- 5:35 PM
Emmetsburg "High Voltage"--- 6:20 PM (Exhibition)
AWARDS-- 6:45 PM
FINALIST I--- 7:45 PM
FINALIST II--- 8:15 PM
FINALIST III--- 8:45 PM
FINALIST IV--- 9:15 PM
FINALIST V---9:45 PM
FINALIST VI--- 10:15 PM
Emmetsburg "Black and Gold"--- 10:45 PM (Exhibition)
FINAL AWARDS--- 11:00 PM

Judges
Dave Fog
Trevor Wiley
Kevin Chase
Clay Blackman
Michelle Chaplin




abjorneberg on Feb 11, 2020, 11:15 PM
Post #2
+1
schedule as I have it, not including exhibition/breaks/finals

manson northwest webster "quantum" - 2A - 8:20 am
fort dodge st edmond "gael force" - 1A - 8:45 am
pocahontas area "showstoppers" - 2A - 9:10 am
ogden "bulldog beat" - 2A - 9:35 am
sf roosevelt "rider revolution" - prep - 10:00 am
north union "kinetic fusion" - 1A - 10:25 am
rock valley "valley voices" - 2A - 10:50 am
forest city "pulse" - 3A - 11:15 am
waseca "state street singers" - 3A - 11:40 am
bk "east side swingers" - Single-Gender - 1:00 pm
sf roosevelt "capitol harmony" - Single-Gender - 1:25 pm
sergeant bluff-luton "unleashed" - 3A - 1:50 pm
sheldon "impact" - 2A - 2:15 pm
sumner-fredericksburg "sensations" - 2A - 2:40 pm
carroll "swingsations" - 3A - 3:05 pm
atlantic "premiere" - 3A - 3:30 pm
des moines lincoln "infinity" - 4A - 3:55 pm
western dubuque "5th avenue" - 4A - 4:20 pm
des moines east "scarlet singers" - 4A - 4:45 pm
bk "rhythm in gold" - 4A - 5:10 pm
sf roosevelt "executive suite" - 4A - 5:35 pm


M

mattdymoke on Jan 18, 2020, 9:17 PM
Post #1
 
Bloomington Kennedy will be there!






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.