Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show 2020


Event Info


February 15th, 2020

Venue Info

Washington High School
2205 Forest Drive SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

Phone: (319) 558-2161

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  4 Mixed Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Cedar Rapids Washington "Momentum"
  Cedar Rapids Washington "Celebration"
  Cedar Rapids Washington "VivacĂ©"

Judges:

  Steve Woodin

  Jordan Webster-Moore

  Bob Anderson

  Luke Lovegood

  Gerald Kreitzer

  Ben Schmidt (Band)


Ticket Prices:

Adults: $12
Student & senior (65+): $7
Children 5 and under: free

Map



Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division
 

Groups

 New Creation
 Marion High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Micah Smith) 

 Sudden Impact
 Ottumwa High School
Second Place 

 EagleRock!
 Keota High School
Third Place 


Prep Division
 

 Revelation
 Marion High School


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Classic Edition
 McKinley Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Illumination
 Franklin Middle School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Double Time
 Excelsior Middle School
Third Place 
Best Band 

 Velocity
 Vernon Middle School
4th Place 

 Ovation
 Oak Ridge Middle School
5th Place 

 Regeneration
 Roosevelt Middle School
6th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 4 of 4 members  



Delaneysmo...1





paly1





Chloexmalo...1





jdyrland



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by



juliofrommississippi on Feb 18, 2020, 12:22 AM
Post #5
+1
Full placements for Middle School

4th: Vernon
5th: Oak Ridge
6th: Roosevelt




Username12345 on Feb 16, 2020, 5:10 AM (Edited)
Post #4
+1
Placements:
Mixed:
GC: Marion Varsity (BB) (BC) BV)
1st RU: Ottumwa
2nd RU: Keota

Prep:
GC: Marion Prep

Middle School:
GC: McKinley (BV)
1st RU: Franklin (BC)
2nd Ru: Excelsior (BB)

Please Correct me if I'm wrong




ian.bauer on Feb 16, 2020, 4:09 AM
Post #3
+2
Marion New Creation got GC with Best Vocals, Choreo and Band

W

write4voices on Feb 7, 2020, 10:00 PM
Post #2
+1
11:00am - Linn-Mar Excelsior MS - Double Time (Middle School)
11:30am - Marion Vernon MS - Velocity (Middle School)
12:00pm - Cedar Rapids Roosevelt MS - Regeneration (Middle School)
12:30pm - Cedar Rapids Washington - Vivace (Exhibition)
BREAK
1:30pm - Linn-Mar Oak Ridge MS - Ovation (Middle School)
2:00pm - Cedar Rapids Franklin MS - Classic Illumination (Middle School)
2:30pm - Cedar Rapids McKinley MS - Classic Edition (Middle School)
BREAK
3:15pm - Marion - Revelation (Prep)
3:45pm - Keota - EagleRock! (Open)
4:15pm - Ottumwa - Sudden Impact (Open)
4:45pm - Marion - New Creation (Open)
5:15pm - Cedar Rapids Washington - Celebration (Exhibition)
5:45pm - Solo Competition Awards
BREAK
6:45pm - Solo Competition Winner Performances & Cedar Rapids Washington - Momentum (Exhibition)
7:15pm - AWARDS


T

TBerky on Feb 7, 2020, 7:57 PM
Post #1
 
Anyone know who all is coming to this comp?






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.