Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2020


Event Info


February 8th, 2020

Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"
  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"

Judges:

  Ben Walters

  Eric J. Hayes, Jr.

  Julie Schneiders

  Chris Miller (Critique/Finals)

  Ines Cring (Critique/Finals)

  David Wilkinson (Captions)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
First Runner Up 
Best Costumes 
Best Female Soloist (Katey Halverson) 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist 

 5th Avenue
 Western Dubuque High School
3rd Runner Up 

 River City Rhythm
 Muscatine High School
4th Runner Up 

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
First Place 

 Impact
 Liberty High School
Second Place 

 Encore!
 Muscatine High School
Third Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
4th Place 


Middle School Division
 

 The Panther Prowl
 Walcott Intermediate School


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 21 members (view all)  



poseybelle1





Jolly





BridgeS1





Emma Porter1





kskill111





jennauden



You must be logged in to post comments

24 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2



ian.bauer on Dec 12, 2019, 4:06 AM
Post #2
 
Predictions
GC: Wahlert Catholic
1RU: Muscatine
2RU: Davenport North
3RU: Dowling Catholic
4RU: Liberty
5RU: Tomah

Prep
GC: Wahlert
1RU: Muscatine
2RU: Davenport North

I think it will be close between Wahlert and Muscatine


A

Agustin_colon on Dec 11, 2019, 4:41 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+2
Saturday Schedule

9:00-Davenport North “Center Stage”-prep
9:30-Muscatine “Encore”-prep
10:00-Liberty “Impact”-prep
10:30-Dubuque Wahlert “Impact”-prep
Lunch
12:00-Western Dubuque “5th Avenue”-4A
12:30-Tomah “Limited Edition”-4A
1:00-Dowling Catholic “Dimensions”-4A
1:30-Davenport North “Northside Establishment”
Break
2:15-Muscatine “River City Rhythm”-4A
2:45-Davenport West “West Connection”-4A
3:15-Wahlert Catholic “Impulse”-4A
3:45-Liberty “Storm”-4A
4:15-Exhibition
5:00-Awards in Gym
Dinner
6:30-Finalist #1
7:00-Finalist #2
7:30-Finalist #3
8:00-Finalist #4
8:30-Finalist #5
9:00-Finalist #6
9:30-Exhibition in Performing Arts Center
10:00-Awards in Performing Arts Center



Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.