Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Pendleton Heights Arabian Spectacular 2020


Event Info


January 25th, 2020

Venue Info

Pendleton Heights High School
1 Arabian Drive
Pendleton, IN 46064

Phone: (765) 778-2161

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Pendleton Heights "Pendletones"
  Pendleton Heights "Emerald Suites"

Judges:

  Jena Adrianson (Vocal)

  Lamonte Kuskye (Vocal)

  Joseph Perkins (Visual)

  Jared Yoder (Visual)

  Garrett Breeze (Band)

  Marah Cover (Critique)

  Hersel Cremeans (Critique)


Ticket Prices:

$10 - Prelims
$10 - Finals
$20 - All-day Pass

Map



Pendleton Heights Arabian Spectacular 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Rhythm Masters
 Whiteland Community High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Heritage Singers
 Franklin Community High School
First Runner Up 

 Show Cards
 Colerain High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 


Finals - Tier II
 

Groups

 Red Hot Blues
 New Castle High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 


Single-Gender Finals
 

Groups

 Sensations
 Franklin Community High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Viking Volume
 Huntington North High School
Second Place 

 Expressions
 Whiteland Community High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Single-Gender Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Middle School Division
 

Groups

 78 Edition
 Memorial Park Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Showcase
 South Dearborn Middle School
Second Place 
Best Band 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 25 members (view all)  



kpreww1





IndyBass1





Joshodile1





endir





emma.hosier1





Ryan.sadtler



You must be logged in to post comments

22 comments • Sort by

1 2 Next

C

ctfuqua on Feb 25, 2020, 12:06 AM (Edited)
Post #22
 
I work with BatemanFoto, and we capture the ISSMA show choir performances.

Performance photos from this event can be found at at http://photographybybateman.photostockplus.com/album/3295160/

Performance photos for more ISSMA events from this season can be found on our website (BatemanFoto.com) or directly at http://bit.ly/2020ISC




Jeff. on Jan 26, 2020, 5:18 AM
Post #21
 
Final results are posted.



Ross H on Jan 26, 2020, 1:04 AM
Post #20
 
Does anyone have prelim placements?

M

Mr.HJA on Jan 25, 2020, 11:47 PM
Post #18
 
Update?




Dylan lewis on Jan 26, 2020, 12:07 AM
Post #19
+1
This is all I caught
Small mixed finals schedule
New castle 8:45
South Dearborn 9:15
—————
Large mixed finals
Colerain 10:00
Franklin com 10:30
Whiteland 11:00




Kaidy.Smith on Jan 25, 2020, 9:41 PM
Post #17
+5
I’m so proud of my girls for making finals! Go Viking Volume!



Ross H on Jan 25, 2020, 8:10 PM
Post #16
+1
Middle School Results:

GC: Memorial Park (BV,BC)
1RU: South Dearborn (BB)

Single Gender Finalists:

Whiteland “Expressions”
Huntington North “Viking Volume”
Franklin Comm. “Sensations”




Ross H on Jan 25, 2020, 7:25 PM
Post #15
+2
That East Noble Soloist... DANG GIRL

N

noahh365 on Jan 24, 2020, 6:53 PM
Post #14
+1
Will there be a live stream?



Nick Blair on Jan 24, 2020, 5:07 AM
Post #13
+1
Predictions:
Large Mixed-
GC- Franklin Community (Heritage Singers)(BV)
1RU- Whiteland (Rythm Masters)
2RU- Huntington North (Varsity Singers)
Small Mixed-
GC- South Dearborn (Opening Knight)(BB)(BC)
1RU- New Castle (Red Hot Blues)
Single Gender-
GC- Franklin Community (Sensations)
1RU- Noblesville (Sensation)
2RU- Noblesville (MaleTonez)


E

esprouse on Jan 20, 2020, 10:37 PM
Post #12
+1
Judges are as follows
Vocal: Jena Adrianson and Lamonte Kuskye
Visual: Joseph Perkins and Jared Yoder
Band: Garrett Breeze
Clinicians: Marah Cover and Hersel Cremeans


E

esprouse on Jan 20, 2020, 10:21 PM (Edited)
Post #11
+1
We have had a small schedule change due to a last minute cancellation....

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1PgbCvh9rV9AO6F-RVAvJvDsmNTzKDXvQa_Qdfx5PIB4/edit?usp=sharing




ThomasL on Jan 18, 2020, 5:15 AM
Post #9
+1
How much are tickets?


E

esprouse on Jan 19, 2020, 4:47 AM
Post #10
+3
$10 prelims OR finals and $20 all day

M

Mr.HJA on Dec 26, 2019, 3:51 AM
Post #8
 
Predictions:

GC Frank comm
1r whiteland
2r HN
3r colerain
4r Plainfield

Women:
GC frank comm
1r Plainfield
2r whiteland
3r colerain
4 HN




Ross H on Dec 16, 2019, 3:08 AM (Edited)
Post #7
 
TIER I

GC: Whiteland “Rhythm Masters” (BV) (BB)
1RU: Plainfield “Belles et Beaux” (BC)
2RU: Franklin Comm. “Heritage Singers”/Huntington North “Varsity Singers”

TIER II

GC: South Dearborn “Opening Knight” (BV, BC)
1RU: Martinsville “mPulse” (BB)

SG

GC: Noblesville “New Dimension” (BC)
1RU: Plainfield “Femmes Fatales” (BV)
2RU: Whiteland “Expressions” (BB)

MS

GC: South Dearborn “Showcase” (BC, BB)
1RU: Memorial “78 Edition” (BV)




itsevankonig on Dec 13, 2019, 1:40 AM
Post #6
 
Predictions:

Large Mixed
GC: Whiteland (Sweep)
1RU: Franklin Community
2RU: Huntington North

Small Mixed
GC: South Deaborn (BV) (BC)
1RU: New Castle (BB)

Single Gender:
GC: Franklin Community
1RU: Whiteland
2RU: Noblesville Ladies

All of these divisions are very competitive, making this very hard to predict. Good luck to all competing.




Jeff. on Dec 12, 2019, 10:15 PM
Post #5
+1
Schedule is posted. There is a separate set of finals for each division (except middle school). Additional details below:

3:00 pm - Single-Gender Finalists Announced
6:30 pm - Emerald Suites
6:50 pm - Daytime Awards
7:30 pm - Single-Gender Finalist #1
8:00 pm - Single-Gender Finalist #2
8:30 pm - Single-Gender Finalist #3
9:00 pm - Small Mixed (Tier II) Finalist #1
9:30 pm - Small Mixed (Tier II) Finalist #2
10:05 pm - Large Mixed (Tier I) Finalist #1
10:35 pm - Large Mixed (Tier I) Finalist #2
11:05 pm - Large Mixed (Tier I) Finalist #3
11:35 pm - Pendletones
12:00 am - Final Awards




ThomasL on Oct 16, 2019, 1:48 PM (Edited)
Post #1
 
So far it looks like...
Columbus North
South Dearborn
Franklin Community



E

Ethanmyers56 on Oct 23, 2019, 5:59 PM
Post #2
 
Whiteland too!


S

showchoirfan918 on Oct 25, 2019, 12:40 AM (Edited)
Post #3
+1
Colerain




alli.jennings on Dec 4, 2019, 9:36 PM
Post #4
+3
Huntington North!


1 2 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.