Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2011 > Fishers Show Choir Invitational 2011


Event Info


February 5th, 2011
  8:00am

Venue Info

Fishers High School
13000 Promise Rd.
Fishers, IN 46038

Phone: 317-915-4290

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Fishers "Silver Streak"
  Fishers "Silver Sound"

Judges:

  Leah Moebius Trigg
  Dustin Ramirez
  Michele Shetter
  Trisha Scheidies
  Charlie Kunz
  Melissa Stainbrook
  Tim Grino

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Fishers Show Choir Invitational 2011









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 By Request
 Loveland High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Classic Connection
 DeKalb High School
First Runner Up 

 Rebel Rhapsody
 Roncalli High School
Second Runner Up 

 Revolution
 Olentangy Orange High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Rhythm Masters
 Whiteland Community High School
4th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Sound Sensation
 DeKalb High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Premiere Edition
 East Noble High School
Second Place 

 North Stars
 Columbus North High School
Third Place 

 Diamond Sensations

 New Palestine High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 6 members  



JakeRura1





dandn50001





sing4dekalb1





JakeKern1





hammondmaster





drew.childs



8 comments • Sort by

J

jollygreengiant on Feb 13, 2011, 8:04 PM
Post #8
 
I thought whiteland rhythm masters got fourth and beat olentangy orange.....?

D

dandn5000 on Feb 7, 2011, 12:27 AM
Post #7
 
I remember all of the mixed groups being there, but I think that Austin didn't bring their girl's group, because there were only four that competed.

Columbus North had to change both their show times because apparently their school didn't allow them to leave on time or something. East Noble took both of the first-to-go slots for the day show.


L

leo on Feb 6, 2011, 11:27 PM
Post #6
 
Did any groups withdraw from the Fishers competition due to weather?

D

dandn5000 on Feb 6, 2011, 6:19 PM
Post #5
 
Women's:

GC: DeKalb
1RU: East Noble
2RU: Columbus North

Vox/Vis: DeKalb


B

btwn13 on Feb 6, 2011, 6:02 PM
Post #4
+2
1: Loveland
2: DeKalb
3: Roncalli
4: Olentangy Orange
5: Whiteland

Vox: Loveland
Choreo: Loveland




joE on Feb 6, 2011, 4:45 AM
Post #3
 
Any word from Fishers?

D

dandn5000 on Feb 3, 2011, 4:13 PM
Post #2
 
I'm excited! We had a break last week and was itching for more show choir.

I

iubl13 on Feb 3, 2011, 2:16 AM
Post #1
 
Single-Gender
8:00 Columbus North
8:30 East Noble
9:00 New Palestine
9:30 Austin
10:05 DeKalb

Mixed
10:35 Columbus North
11:05 East Noble
11:35 New Palestine
1:05 Loveland
1:35 Lebanon
2:05 Olentangy Orange
2:35 Whiteland
3:10 Austin
3:40 Decatur Central
4:10 DeKalb
4:40 Roncalli
5:20 Awards

Finals
6:20 Fishers Single-Gender (Exhibition)
6:50 Womens I
7:15 Womens II
7:40 Womens III
8:05 Mixed I
8:35 Mixed II
9:00 Mixed III
9:25 Mixed IV
9:50 Mixed V
10:15 Fishers Mixed (Exhibition)
10:40 Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.