Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic 2020


Event Info


February 21st-22nd, 2020

Venue Info

Franklin Central High School
Robert L. Mason Auditorium
6215 South Franklin Road
Indianapolis, IN 46259

Phone: (317) 862-6646

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  13 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Franklin Central "F.C. Singers"
  Franklin Central "High Voltage"
  Franklin Central "Encores"

Judges:

  Kate Burns

  Paul Gulsvig

  Lamonte Kuskye

  Nick Quamme

  Brooke Smolder

  Jarad Voss (critique)

  Tori Brindis (critique)

  Grace Pacheco (best performer)


Ticket Prices:

All Weekend (Friday & Saturday with Finals)
$20 adults
$15 children 5 & under - infants free

Friday
$10 adults
$5.00 for children 5 & under - infants free

Saturday
$10 adults
$5 for children 5 & under - infants free (Daytime only)
$10 adults
$5 for children 5 & under - infants free (Finals only)
$15 adults
$10 for children 5 & under - infants free (Daytime AND Finals)

Map



Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Royalaires
 Zionsville High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 Ambassadors
 Carmel High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Choraliers
 Fairfield Senior High School
Second Runner Up 

 Premiers
 Ben Davis High School
3rd Runner Up 

 NHS Singers
 Noblesville High School
4th Runner Up 


Single-Gender Finals
 

Groups

 Accents
 Carmel High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Choralaires
 Zionsville High School
Second Place 
Best Band 

 FortissiBROS
 Fairfield Senior High School
Third Place 

 New Dimension
 Noblesville High School
4th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Pendletones
 Pendleton Heights High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Jubilaires
 Beech Grove High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Rebel Rhapsody
 Roncalli High School
Third Place 
Best Band 

 Vocal Pointe
 Columbus North High School
4th Place 


Single-Gender Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Single-Gender Division - Tier I
 

 Accents
 North Central High School


Single-Gender Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Emerald Suites
 Pendleton Heights High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Elan & Co
 Beech Grove High School
Second Place 

 North Stars
 Columbus North High School
Third Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 New Edition
 Carmel High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Preview
 Ben Davis 9th Grade Center
Second Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Rhythm Express
 Fairfield Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Class Act
 Carmel Middle School
Second Place 

 Syncopation
 Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
Third Place 

 Little Elegance

 Fairfield Middle School
No Placement 

 Vocal Revolution

 Noblesville East Middle School
No Placement 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 67 members (view all)  



Dylan lewis1





gabebuddo1





TACCDad32





elijaron241





emilylayton1





natekoss



You must be logged in to post comments

157 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 . . . 3 4 5 6 7 8



willieboi2000 on Dec 15, 2019, 10:38 PM
Post #12
+1
Predictions:

GC - Zionsville (BV)
1st ru - Fairfield (BC)
2nd ru - Carmel
3rd ru - North Central
4th ru - Naperville North (BB)


A

AcadaMichael on Dec 4, 2019, 5:57 AM
Post #11
+1
Early (and probably wrong) Predictions:
GC: Fairfield(BC)/Zionsville(BV)
1RU: Zionsville(BV)/Fairfield(BC)
2RU: North Central (BB)
3RU: Carmel
4RU: Noblesville/Naperville North


K

kyndalsagarsee on Nov 22, 2019, 12:57 PM
Post #10
+1
Tier II Early Predictions:
Mixed
GC: Pendleton Heights “Pendletones” (BV,BC,BB)
1RU: Roncalli “Rebel Rhapsody”
2RU: Beech Grove “Jubilaires”
3RU: Columbus North “Vocal Pointe”

Single-Gender
GC: Pendleton Heights “Emerald Suites” (BV,BC,BB)
1RU: Beech Grove “Elan & Co”
2RU: Columbus North “North Stars”




Ross H on Nov 21, 2019, 2:19 AM
Post #9
 
Based on number of finalists from last year..

TIER I-

GC: Zionsville “Royalaires” (BV)
1RU: Fairfield “Choraliers
2RU: North Central “Counterpoints” (BC, BB)
3RU: Carmel “Ambassadors”
4RU: Whiteland “Rhythm Masters”

SG-

GC: Zionsville “Choralaires” (BC)
1RU: Carmel “Accents” (BV)
2RU: Naperville North “High Heeled Harmony” (BB)
3RU: Fairfield “Pure Elegance”


T

Thee_b_c on Nov 20, 2019, 11:40 PM
Post #8
 
Early prediction, that is sure to be wrong!
Tier 1:
GC: Zionsville “Royalaires(BV)/ Fairfield “Choraliers(BC)
1st ru: Zionsville “Royalaires(BV)/ Fairfield “Choraliers(BC)
2nd ru: Carmel “Ambassadors”
3rd ru: North Central “Counterpoints”
4th ru: Naperville North “Entourage”/ Noblesville “NHS Singers”
Single Gender Tier:
GC: Carmel “Accents” (Sweep)
1st ru: Fairfield “ Pure Elegance”
2nd ru: Zionsville “Choralaires”
3rd ru: Naperville North “High Heeled Harmony”




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Nov 20, 2019, 8:46 PM
Post #7
 
A Surprising Early Predictions
Tier 1 Mixed Division
GC: Zionsville "Royalaires" (BV)
1RU: Carmel "Ambassadors"
2RU: Fairfield "Choraliers" (BC)
3RU: Naperville "Entourage" (BB)
4RU: Noblesville "NHS Singers" /North Central "Counterpoints" /Ben Davis "Premires"
Honestly, any of these seven groups can make finals here. It just depends on what the judges like on that day.
Single Gender Tier 1
GC: Carmel "Accent" (Sweep)
1RU: Zionsville "Choralaires"
2RU: Fairfield "Pure Elegance"
3RU: Naperville "High Heeled Harmony"
4RU: Noblesville "New Dimension"
This can be easily one of the best single gender division line up this year.




Chief on Nov 20, 2019, 1:47 PM
Post #6
 
Holy cow this competition is something else
My take for early predictions:
GC: Zionsville
1RU: Fairfield
2RU: Carmel
3RU: North Central
4RU: Noblesville/Ben Davis/Whiteland/Naperville
Basing off of last season, (which truly means a whole lot of nothing) this competition is going to be so close especially for that last slot.




Max noble on Nov 20, 2019, 1:57 AM
Post #4
 
Predictions:
GC: Zionsville (BV,BC)
1RU: North Central (BB)
2RU: Fairfield
3RU: Carmel
4RU: Whiteland
5RU: Naperville
6RU: Ben Davis


H

HVFC on Nov 19, 2019, 10:21 PM
Post #3
+4
We are very excited to release our preliminary schedule! A wonderful lineup of FANTASTIC groups in EVERY division this year!

HSCC 2020 Schedule




BrockLee on Oct 6, 2019, 5:58 PM
Post #1
+1
This is looking to be a pretty awesome competition already!
So far it’s
Carmel
Fairfield
Naperville
Noblesville
Zionsville (probably)





ian.bauer on Oct 6, 2019, 9:49 PM
Post #2
 
Columbus North and Ben Davis are also going


Prev 1 . . . 3 4 5 6 7 8





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.