Assuming it is like all other competitions I have attended, you cannot have more than 1 professional or adult band member. It has to be a student based band I would believe.
Edit: If you are meaning which groups are student based, I know Homestead is. I do not know who else is.
Large Mixed:
Grand Champion: Homestead "Class Royale" (BC, BB)
1st Runner Up: Ben Davis "Premiers" (BV)
2nd Runner Up: Franklin Community "Heritage Singers"
3rd Runner Up: Lawrence Central "Central Sound"
Small Mixed:
Grand Champion: Shelbyville "Synergy" (BV, BC, BB)
1st Runner Up: South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
2nd Runner Up: Decatur Central "Goldenaires"
3rd Runner Up: Beech Grove "Jubiaires"
4th Runner Up: Brown County "Rhapsody"
Womens:
Grand Champion: Cathedral "Irish Adrenaline" (BC)
1st Runner Up: Homestead "Elite" (BB)
2nd Runner Up: Ben Davis "Sounds" (BV)
3rd Runner Up: Franklin Community "Sensations"
4th Runner Up: Decatur Central "Expressions"
Middle School:
Grand Champion: Noblesville East "Vocal Revolution" (BV, BC, BB)
1st Runner Up: Paul Hadley "Fusion"
2nd Runner Up: South Dearborn "Showcase"
3rd Runner Up: Austin "Adrenaline"
Here is the Auditorium Schedule for Single Gender and Middle School
8.00am Decatur Central “Expressions” [single gender]
8.30am Cathedral “High Adrenaline” [single gender]
9.00am Ben Davis “Sounds” [single gender]
9.30am Franklin Community “Sensations” [single gender]
10.00am Owen Valley “Sweet Pizzazz” [single gender]
10.30am Lawrence Central “Sweet Sensations” [single gender]
11.00am Brown County “Serenade” [single gender]
11.30am Homestead “Elite” [single gender]
Lunch break
12.30pm Edgewood “Center Stage” [exhibition]
1.00pm Paul Hadley “Fusion” [middle school]
1.30pm Austin “Adrenaline” [middle school]
2.00pm Noblesville East “Vocal Revolution” [middle school]
2.30pm South Dearborn “Showcase” [middle school]
3.00pm Edgewood “Mini Warehouse” [exhibition]
Here is the Gym schedule- this is for varsity small mixed and the championship large mixed
8.15am Owen Valley “Valley Sound Waves” [Varsity Small Mixed]
8.45am Brown County “Rhapsody” [Varsity Small Mixed]
9.15am Martinsville “Mpluse” [Varsity Small Mixed]
9.45am Columbus East “Center Stage” [Varsity Small Mixed]
10.15am Decatur Central “Goldenaires” [Varsity Small Mixed]
10.45am Austin “Dimensions” [Varsity Small Mixed]
11.15am Beech Grove “Jubilaires” [Varsity Small Mixed]
11.45am Edgewood “Center Stage” [exhibition]
Lunch break
12.45pm Shelbyville “Synergy” [Varsity Small Mixed]
1.15pm South Dearborn “Opening Knight” [Varsity Small Mixed]
1.45pm Lawrence Central “Central Sound” [championship large mixed]
2.15pm Ben Davis “Premiers” [championship large mixed]
2.45pm Homestead “Class Royale” [championship large mixed]
3.15pm Franklin Community “Heritage Singers” [championship large mixed]
3.45pm Edgewood “Sophisticated Ladies” [exhibition]
4.15pm AWARDS
Dinner break
6.00pm MALE AND FEMALE SOLO COMP CHAMPIONS
6.15pm Finalist 1
6.45pm Finalist 2
7.15pm Finalist 3
7.45pm Finalist 4
8.15pm Finalist 5
9.15pm Finalist 6
9.45pm Edgewood “Music Warehouse” [exhibition]
10.00pm AWARDS