Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > East Noble Knight Edition 2020


Event Info


March 6th-7th, 2020

Venue Info

East Noble High School
Cole Auditorium
901 Garden Street
Kendallville, IN 46755

Phone: (260) 347-2032

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  16 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  East Noble "A New Vision"
  East Noble "Premiere Edition"
  East Noble "Knight Rhythms"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




East Noble Knight Edition 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Womens Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Allure

 Northrop High School
3:30 PM 

 Sensations

 Franklin Community High School
4:00 PM 

 Hi Fidelity

 El Paso-Gridley High School
4:30 PM 


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sudden Impulse

 Southmont Jr/Sr High School
2:00 PM 

 Diamond Sensations

 New Palestine High School
2:30 PM 

 City Lights

 Columbia City High School
3:00 PM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 17 members (view all)  



Buxtehude1707





IndyBass1





annie.twyf...1





gabbycoronato1





Abi_love1641





fxithyy1



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by

A

Android2019 9 hours ago
Post #8
 
I am also wondering where Findlay is going?? Anyone know??




averyecunningham 9 hours ago
Post #9
 
I was about to say they could definitely do both until I realized these competitions are 3.5 hours away...


H

heythereitsjoshua 9 hours ago
Post #10
 
From what I've heard they are going to Teays, however I am not 100% sure about that.



Ross H 19 hours ago
Post #7
+1
Is Findlay attending East Noble or Teays Valley?

J

Jazzy on Feb 14, 2020, 2:10 PM
Post #3
+1
New Haven SMALL MIXED 8:00
Dekalb SMALL MIXED 8:30
Northside SMALL MIXED 9:00
Garrett SMALL MIXED 9:30
Lakeland SMALL MIXED 10:00
New Palestine SMALL MIXED 10:30
Southmont SMALL MIXED 11:00
Churubusco SMALL MIXED 11:30
Columbia City SMALL MIXED 12:00
Twin Lakes SMALL MIXED 12:30
LUNCH BREAK
Franklin Community Small Large mixed 1:30
Southmont Small Single-Gender 2:00
New Palestine Small Single-Gender 2:30
Columbia City Small Single-Gender 3:00
Northrop Allure Large Single-Gender 3:30
Franklin Community Large Single-Gender 4:00
El Paso Gridley Large Single-Gender 4:30
East Noble Premiere Edition Exhibition 5:00
Small Mixed and Small Single-Gender Awards In the Gym 5:30
Dinner Break 6:00
Kokomo Karsima Large Mixed 7:00
Northrop Charisma Large Mixed 7:30
Findlay First Edition Large Mixed 8:00
Franklin Community Large Mixed 8:30
El Paso Gridley Large Mixed 9:00
East Noble Knight Rhythms Exhibition 9:30

Large Mixed and Large Single-Gender Awards In the Gym 10:00





kenziepittenger27 on Feb 18, 2020, 4:44 PM
Post #4
 
so is there no finals here?


K

Kassivanderpool on Feb 18, 2020, 8:50 PM
Post #5
 
No finals




kenziepittenger27 on Feb 19, 2020, 1:05 PM
Post #6
 
okay thank you!

C

caleb01 on Feb 10, 2020, 6:33 AM
Post #1
 
Anyone have any idea on who is coming to this comp?




kenziepittenger27 on Feb 12, 2020, 11:27 PM
Post #2
 
churubusco new era will be there






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.