Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Center Grove Best of the Midwest 2020


Event Info


February 15th, 2020

Venue Info

Center Grove High School
2717 S. Morgantown Road
Greenwood, IN 46143

Phone: (317) 881-0581

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Center Grove "Sound System"
  Center Grove "Debtones"
  Center Grove "Surround Sound"
  Center Grove "Accents"

Judges:

  Aaron Coates

  Kenny Shepard

  Anne Beck

  Patricia Wiehe

  Jena Adrianson


Ticket Prices:

$15

Map



Center Grove Best of the Midwest 2020









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Photo Gallery



Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 31 members (view all)  



Ross H1





Celii31





Mwhitesides





Ramcclain34





anna.thatcher1





charlotteh...



You must be logged in to post comments

21 comments • Sort by

1 2 Next

M

Mr.HJA on Feb 20, 2020, 4:39 PM
Post #21
+1
Just noticing the judging panel. Whew a great group.



somanysequins on Feb 16, 2020, 2:30 AM
Post #17
+1
does anyone have results?




EmA2022 on Feb 16, 2020, 2:57 AM
Post #18
+1
I heard it was a Fishers sweep in both mixed and Single-Gender



Ross H on Feb 16, 2020, 3:46 AM (Edited)
Post #20
 
Small Mixed Standings

1ST- Roncalli (BC)
2ND- Shelbyville (BV, Best Crew)
3RD- Teays Valley
4TH- Franklin
5TH- Kokomo
6TH- Greenfield




Ross H on Feb 16, 2020, 3:35 AM
Post #19
 
Middle School-

2RU: Jennings Co.
1RU: Riverside
GC: Woodside (BV, BC)

Small Mixed

2RU: Teays Valley
1RU: Shelbyville (BC, Best Crew)
GC: Roncalli (BV)

Women’s

2RU: Lawrence North
1RU: Franklin
GC: Fishers (BV, BC)

Large:

3RU: Warren
2RU: Lawrence North
1RU: Franklin (Best Male Soloist)
GC: Fishers (BV, BC, Best Costumes, Best Overall Effect, Best Female Soloist)




TravisFamily on Feb 15, 2020, 1:21 AM
Post #16
+1
Fire it up TV.

Will this be live streamed Sat.?


G

go.rebs on Feb 14, 2020, 7:57 PM
Post #15
+1
BOM Grand Champion Predictions

Mixed Tier I: Fishers "Electrum" (BV) (BC)
Mixed Tier II: Roncalli "Rebel Rhapsody" (BV) (BC)
Women's Division: Fishers "Sound" (BV) (BC)


B

bryson_sandefur on Feb 14, 2020, 1:48 AM
Post #14
 
Predictions: Mixed Division Tier II
GC: Rebel Rhapsody (BC) (BV)
1 RU: Synergy
2 RU: Legacy




Vinstallion17 on Feb 6, 2020, 3:47 PM
Post #9
+4
Predictions: Mixed Division Tier II
GC: Roncalli "Rebel Rhapsody" (BC) (BV)
1 RU: Shelbyville "Synergy"
2RU: Franklin Community "Legacy"



G

go.rebs on Feb 12, 2020, 7:54 PM
Post #13
 
good predictions, stallion!!!



Ross H on Feb 12, 2020, 12:09 PM
Post #12
+1
Judges:

Aaron Coates
Kenny Shepherd
Anne Beck
Patricia Wiehe
Jena Adrianson




Ross H on Feb 9, 2020, 3:01 PM
Post #11
 
Do we know who is judging?



anna.thatcher on Feb 8, 2020, 2:51 PM
Post #10
 
does anyone know kokomo karisma singers’ theme this year?



Ross H on Jan 31, 2020, 1:40 AM (Edited)
Post #8
+2
Predictions:

GC: Fishers “Electrum” (BC)
1RU: Franklin Comm. “Heritage Singers” (BV)
2RU: Lawrence North “Legacy”

GC: Shelbyville “Synergy” (BC)
1RU: Roncalli “Rebel Rhapsody” (BV)
2RU: Teays Valley “Prominent Rendition”

GC: Fishers “Sound” (BC)
1RU: Franklin Comm. “Sensations” (BV)
2RU: Lawrence North “Bella Bravada”




Ross H on Jan 29, 2020, 7:11 PM
Post #7
+1
Schedule

Womens:

Lawrence North “Bella” 9:00
Warren Central “Hi-Lites” 9:30
Teays Valley “Glamorous Edition ” 10:00
Fishers “Sound” 10:30
Franklin Comm. “Sensations” 11:00
Center Grove “Debtones” (EXHIBITION) 11:30

Middle School:

Jennings Co. “Una Voce” 1:00
Woodside “Class Act” 1:30
Riverside “Golden Harmony” 2:00

Small Mixed:

Kokomo “Karisma Singers” 2:30
Greenfield Central “Legacy” 3:00
Teays Valley “Prominent Rendition” 3:30
Roncalli “Rebel Rhapsody” 4:00
Shelbyville “Synergy” 4:30
Franklin Comm. “Legacy” 5:00

Large Mixed:

Lawrence North “Legacy” 6:30
Warren Central “Connection” 7:00
Fishers “Electrum” 7:30
Franklin Comm. “Heritage Singers” 8:00
Center Grove “Sound System” (EXHIBITION) 8:30




Ross H on Jan 22, 2020, 12:44 AM
Post #6
+1
When will the schedule be released?



tristan.grider on Sep 23, 2019, 4:13 PM
Post #1
 
Anyone know who is coming?




ian.bauer on Sep 23, 2019, 5:42 PM
Post #2
 
I know Shelbyville and Franklin Community are going




Ross H on Sep 23, 2019, 11:12 PM
Post #3
 
I know Warren Central is




Ross H on Dec 10, 2019, 3:54 PM
Post #4
 
Who else is attending?


N

Noelfhssound on Jan 3, 2020, 9:47 PM
Post #5
 
Fishers will be attending!


1 2 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.