Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2020


Event Info


January 25th, 2020

Venue Info

Bishop Dwenger High School
1300 E. Washington Center Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46825

Phone: (260) 496-4700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bishop Dwenger "Summit Sound"
  Bishop Dwenger "Elegance"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Charisma

 Northrop High School
4:35 PM 

 Vocal Infusion

 Anderson High School
5:05 PM 

 Swingers Unlimited

 Marysville High School
5:35 PM 

 Music Warehouse

 Edgewood High School
6:05 PM 

 Class Royale

 Homestead High School
6:35 PM 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Classic Connection

 DeKalb High School
2:00 PM 

 Vocal Motion

 Lakeland High School
2:30 PM 

 Minstrels

 Bishop Luers High School
3:00 PM 

 City Heat

 Columbia City High School
3:30 PM 

 Dimensions

 Austin High School
4:00 PM 


Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Elegance

 Anderson High School
10:10 AM 

 Knight Stars

 Bishop Luers High School
10:40 AM 

 Allure

 Northrop High School
11:10 AM 

 City Lights

 Columbia City High School
11:40 AM 

 Sophisticated Ladies

 Edgewood High School
12:10 PM 

 Elite

 Homestead High School
1:30 PM 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Joyful Noise

 St. Joseph-St. Elizabeth School
8:25 AM 

 Wave of Youth

 Northwood Middle School
8:50 AM 

 MC Singers

 Maple Creek Middle School
9:15 AM 

 Adrenaline

 Austin Middle School
9:40 AM 


Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 36 members (view all)  



parkerb2nd...1





marco.escobar





Rae.Lynn1





kenzielee1





carolinege...1





pjackson1



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



CarterMcDonald_ Thursday at 3:21 PM
Post #10
 
I don't think Anderson is attending anymore sadly.




averyecunningham Thursday at 3:24 PM
Post #11
 
they are trying to get money right now! they will know soon, but it is not official. they are doing previews for $5 today and should gain some money that way. they will hopefully be in attendance!



EthanL on Jan 7, 2020, 7:24 PM
Post #5
+3
So the list sounds like
Mixed
Anderson "Vocal Infusion"
Bishop Luers "Minstrels"
Columbia City "City Heat"
Dekalb "Classic Connection"
Edgewood "Music Warehouse"
Homestead "Class Royale"
Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"
Northrop "Charisma"
women's
Anderson "Vocal Elegance"
Columbia City "City Lights"
Edgewood "Sophisticated Ladies"
Homestead "Elite"
Northrop "Allure"





ashleychalfant on Jan 9, 2020, 1:17 AM
Post #6
+2
and in mixed New Haven's Symphonic Fusion



averyecunningham on Jan 10, 2020, 9:08 PM
Post #8
 
Out of curiosity for those who made predictions.. If we could predict a women’s choir in one of the finals spots would you? And who?




kenzielee Monday at 1:42 AM
Post #9
 
Probably a little biased, but I put Elite for 5th. This could be far from happening and other girls could TOTALLY beat us but I believe that we have a good shot of beating a lot of girls groups and placing higher on some of the mixed. Totally my own opinion tho.



EthanL on Jan 9, 2020, 2:49 PM
Post #7
+5
8.00am Bishop Dwenger Elegance [Exhibition]
8.25am St. Elizabeth Joyful Noise [Middle School]
8.50am Northwood Wave of Youth [Middle School]
9.15am Maple Creek MC Singers [Middle School]
9.40am Austin Adrenaline [Middle School]
[5 minute break]
10.10am Anderson Vocal Elegance [Women]
10.40am Bishop Luers Knight Stars [Women]
11.10am Northrop Allure [Women]
11.40am Columbia City City Lights [Women]
12.10pm Edgewood Sophisticated Ladies [Women]
[50 minute break]
1.30pm Homestead Elite [Women]
2.00pm Dekalb Classic Connection [Small Mixed]
2.30pm Lakeland Vocal Motion [Small Mixed]
3.00pm Bishop Luers Mintrels [Small Mixed]
3.30pm Columbia City City Heat [Small Mixed]
4.00pm Austin Dimensions [Small Mixed]
[5 minute break]
4.35pm Northrop Charisma [Large Mixed]
5.05pm Anderson Vocal Infusion [Large Mixed]
5.35pm Marysville Swingers Unlimited [Large Mixed]
6.05pm Edgewood Music Warehouse [Large Mixed]
6.35pm Homestead Class Royale [Large Mixed]
7.05pm Bishop Dwenger Summit Sound [Exhibition]
7.35pm AWARDS
[60 Minute break]
8.55pm Solo Comp Grand Champion
9.00pm Finalist 1
9.30pm Finalist 2
10.00pm Finalist 3
10.30pm Finalist 4
11.00pm Finalist 5
11.30 AWARDS




ian.bauer on Dec 16, 2019, 3:25 AM
Post #3
 
Columbia City
DeKalb
Homestead
Marysville





CarterMcDonald_ on Dec 16, 2019, 3:21 PM
Post #4
 
As well as Northrop, Anderson and Edgewood.



ThomasL on Oct 16, 2019, 1:47 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+1
I think I heard that Marysville is coming back this year!






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.