Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 Season > Chaparral Showcase 2019


Event Info


February 22nd-23rd, 2019

Venue Info

Temecula Valley High School
Golden Bear Theater
31555 Rancho Vista Road
Temecula, CA 92592

Phone: (909) 695-7300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  9 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Chaparral "Platinum FX"
  Chaparral "Dynamics"

Judges:

  Ron Jesse
  Gail McKinney
  Nada Nasserdeen

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Chaparral Showcase 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 In Sync
 Burbank High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Masquerade
 Brea Olinda High School
Second Place 

 Sound Vibrations
 Hart High School
Third Place 

 G-Notes
 Granada Hills Charter High School
4th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 The Wild Cards
 Katella High School
First Place 

 Aurora
 VAPA Legacy High School
Second Place 


 Womens Division - Tier I
 

 Spellbound
 Brea Olinda High School


 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Tiffanys
 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Here Comes Treble
 Granada Hills Charter High School
Second Place 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Walnut High School
Third Place 

 The Queen Bees
 Katella High School
4th Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Show Choir Express
 Brea Junior High School
First Place 
Musicianship 

 Encore!
 Travis Ranch Middle School
Second Place 
Showmanship 

 Roaring Harmony
 Temecula Valley Charter School
Third Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Starlet Express
 Brea Junior High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Aptitude
 Lakeside Middle School
Second Place 

 Sound Wave
 James L. Day Middle School
Third Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Sparklers
 James L. Day Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 

 Adrenaline
 Lakeside Middle School
Second Place 
Showmanship 

 Treble Tones
 James L. Day Middle School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 3 of 3 members  



TimDyno





blueelephant1





Emjaez



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by



wcpoet on Feb 24, 2019, 4:58 AM
Post #3
 
Judges: Ron Jessee, Gail McKinney, Nada Nasserdeen



Jeff. on Feb 24, 2019, 2:58 AM
Post #2
+2
Results posted here. Burbank starts off the year with a win and Brea Olinda girls continue to rock and roll.



Häakon on Feb 20, 2019, 1:18 AM
Post #1
 
Full schedule added.






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.