Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > St. Clairsville Division 3 Show Choir Invitational 2019


Event Info


February 23rd, 2019

Venue Info

Buckeye Local High School
10692 State Highway 150
Rayland, OH 43943

Phone: (740) 859-2196

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  St. Clairsville "St. C Singers"

Judges:

  Christie Curley (Vocal)
  Joyce Jingle (Band)

Ticket Prices:

$12 - Daytime Session
$8 - Evening Session
$15 - All-day Pass

Map



St. Clairsville Division 3 Show Choir Invitational 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Showcats
 Nitro High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 
Best Show Concept 
Best Male Soloist (John Brumley) 
Best Female Soloist (Kaley Baker) 

 Center Stage
 Milton-Union High School
First Runner Up 

 Varsity Singers
 Ada High School
Second Runner Up 

 Touch of Class
 Sissonville High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Visual Volume
 Poca High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



T. Fetty





LeviKincaid





Thpoca1





RogerHarper





tavonce1





MadisonKiser



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by

S

scwvfan on Feb 28, 2019, 3:25 PM
Post #8
 
Anyone know how close scores were? I was absolutely shocked and beside myself when Hawks in Harmony didn't make finals.



Rian on Feb 25, 2019, 7:11 PM
Post #7
 
Christie Curley - vocals
Joyce Jingle - band
All I've been able to figure out


W

wvrevy on Feb 24, 2019, 5:40 AM
Post #6
+1
Awards
4th Runner Up - Poca
3rd Runner Up - Sissonville
2nd Runner Up - Ada
1st Runner Up - Milton Union
Grand Champion - Nitro

Captions
Best Costumes - Poca
Best Show Concept - Nitro
Best Band - Nitro
Best Crew - Nitro
Best Male Soloist - John Brumley, Nitro
Best Female Solist - Kaley Baker, Nitro
Best Vocals - Nitro
Best Choreography - Nitro


S

scwvfan on Feb 23, 2019, 11:16 PM
Post #5
+2
Finalists -

Poca
Sissonville
Ada
Milton-Union
Nitro


K

Kaileeyyyy on Feb 14, 2019, 1:55 AM
Post #4
 
Anybody know who will be judging?

S

scwvfan on Feb 8, 2019, 7:04 PM
Post #3
 
Predictions -

GC - Milton Union (BV, BC)
1RU - Nitro (BB)
2RU - Sissonville
3RU - South Harrison
4RU - Poca


J

Jgaine1 on Feb 8, 2019, 5:27 PM
Post #2
 
Any predictions yet?

S

scwvfan on Feb 5, 2019, 6:12 PM
Post #1
+1
Schedule -

10:00 Tallmadge "High Definition"
10:30 Grafton "Entertainers"
11:00 South Harrison "Hawks in Harmony
11:30 Licking Valley "Vocal Impact"
1:00 Ada "Varsity Singers
1:30 Wapakoneta "Harmony in Motion"
2:00 Poca "Visual Volume"
2:30 Nitro "Showcats"
3:00 Milton-Union "Center Stage"
3:30 Sissonville "Touch of Class"







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.